AAI Cross Country Championships, Boy's Under 18 : 6,000 m

Dungarvan Co. Waterford 26th November 2000

Place

Athlete

Club/Region

Region

Time

1

Grant, Diarmuid

Sparta North West

Ulster

19.52

2

Wade, Robert

Munster

Munster

20.04

3

Fagan, Martin

Mullingar Harriers A.C.

Leinster

20.07

4

Harty, William

Munster

Munster

20.13

5

Guidera, Patrick

Munster

Munster

20.16

6

Kelly, David

Dundrum South Dublin A.C.

Dublin

20.32

7

Connolly, Sean

Dublin

Dublin

20.49

8

Duggan, Karl

Ulster

Ulster

20.54

9

Eves, John

Dundrum South Dublin A.C.

Dublin

20.55

10

Coary, Peter

Celbridge A.C.

20.57

11

Grufferty, James

Leevale A.C.

Munster

20.58

12

Dalton, Peter

Dundrum South Dublin A.C.

Dublin

21.02

13

Murray, Gary

Sparta North West

Ulster

21.06

14

Murphy, Gavin

Kilmore Raheny A.C.

Dublin

21.08

15

Meade, Fergus

Munster

Munster

21.10

16

Donovan, Ian

Leevale A.C.

Munster

21.14

17

Mc Dermott, Shane

Kilmore Raheny A.C.

Dublin

21.17

18

Farrell, Brian

Leinster

Leinster

21.19

19

O'Flaherty, Gerry

Munster

Munster

21.23

20

Cauldwell, Kenny

Monaghan Phoenix A.C.

Ulster

21.26

21

Bateman, Damien

Mullingar Harriers A.C.

Leinster

21.31

22

O'Muircheartaigh, Seosamh

Dundrum South Dublin A.C.

Dublin

21.34

23

Duncan, Niall

Munster

Munster

21.35

24

Mc Allister, Dominic

St. Malachys A.C. (IND)

21.38

25

Malone, Enda

North Clare A.C.

Munster

21.42

26

Muldoon, Pat

Mullingar Harriers A.C.

Leinster

21.44

27

Mc Mahon, Brian

Munster

Munster

21.44

28

Sherlock, Stephen

Monaghan Phoenix A.C.

21.45

29

Duggan, Gerard

North Clare A.C.

Munster

21.52

30

Kenny, Greg

Celbridge A.C.

Leinster

21.55

31

Hughes, Craig

Sparta North West

Ulster

21.58

32

O'Dwyer, Sean

Munster

Munster

22.00

33

Hassett, Kieran

North Clare A.C.

Munster

22.08

34

Davey, James

Connaught

Connaught

22.13

35

Keenan, Padraig

Monaghan Phoenix A.C.

Ulster

22.19

36

Fitzgerald, James

Ring Old Parish A.C. (IND)

22.20

37

Mc Carron, Barry

Monaghan Phoenix A.C.

Ulster

22.26

38

O'Reilly, Patrick

Glenmore A.C. (IND)

22.28

39

Gallagher, Joseph

Connaught

Connaught

22.29

40

Bar, Robert

Leevale A.C.

22.31

41

O'Bradin, Aodhan

Kilmore Raheny A.C.

Dublin

22.33

42

Nichol, Jason

Leevale A.C.

22.38

43

Fitzpatrick, Ciaran

Leinster

Leinster

22.42

44

Leonard, David

Sparta North West

Ulster

22.45

45

Doyle, Killian

Leinster

Leinster

22.46

46

Cullen, Martin

Leinster

Leinster

22.50

47

Hinchey, E.

Connaught

Connaught

23.03

48

Brennan, Paddy

Connaught

Connaught

23.07

49

Donlon, Mark

Dundrum South Dublin A.C.

Dublin

23.11

50

Boyce, Joseph

Cranford A.C.

Ulster

23.15

51

Brady, Michael

Connaught

Connaught

23.19

52

Morris, Niall

Kilmore Raheny A.C.

Dublin

23.20

53

Mc Carthy, David

Celbridge A.C.

23.23

54

Doyle, Lorcan

Leinster

Leinster

23.25

55

Hickey, David

Celbridge A.C.

23.27

56

Sewell, Richard

Carrig-Na-Bhfear A.C. (IND)

23.33

57

Wilsdon, Peter

Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.

Leinster

23.38

58

Egan, John

Leinster

Leinster

23.40

59

Mc Bride, Declan

Cranford A.C.

Ulster

23.59

60

Collins, Ciaran

Kilmore Raheny A.C.

Dublin

24.02

61

Mc Cabe, Paul

Monaghan Phoenix A.C.

Ulster

24.04

62

Kinsella, Lorcan

Dundrum South Dublin A.C.

Dublin

24.12

63

Healy, Sean

Thurles Crokes A.C. (IND)

24.43

64

Murphy, Brian

Marian A.C. (IND)

24.48

65

Kelleher, Noel

Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.

24.49

66

Meagher, Eoin

Celbridge A.C.

24.51

67

Griffith, Richard

Connaught

Connaught

24.51

68

Queally, Peader

Kilmurray/Ibrickane A.C.

Munster

24.55

69

Griffin, Ronan

Connaught

Connaught

25.14

70

Byrne, Gary

Mullingar Harriers A.C.

26.18

71

Shine, Kevin

Leevale A.C.

27.00

72

Rennie, Ian

Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.

27.45

73

Toner, John

Cranford A.C.

27.55

74

Foley, Conor

Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.

30.31