Awards 2019

Juvenile Star Awards 2019

Special Awards

Ciara Sheehy

Emerald AC

Matt McGrath, Throws

Ruby Millet

St. Abban's AC

Bill Battersby, Long and Triple Jump

Oisin Lane

Mullingar Harriers AC

Roisin O'Callaghan, Walks

Rhasidat Adekele

Tallaght AC

International

Patience Jumbo-Gula

Dundalk St Gerard's AC

Keara O'Hart, Sprints

Conor Cusack 

Lake District AC

Robin Sykes Achievement

Aoife O'Sullivan

Liscarroll AC

Eamon Gilbert, High Jump & Pole Vault

Louis O'Loughlin

Donore Harriers AC

Juvenile Committee Special Recognition 

Laura Frawley

St Mary's AC

Aine Pobjoy U16

Ava O'Connor

Tullamore Harriers AC

Breda Synott, Youth Nations Cup Female

Alan Miley

St. Lawrence O'Toole AC

Breda Synott, Youth Nations Cup Male

Rhasidat Adekele

Tallaght AC

100m & 200m Gold, Baku

Country Star Awards

Anna McCauley

City Of Lisburn AC

Antrim

Odhran Hamilton

Armagh AC

Armagh

Alan Miley

St. Lawrence O'Toole AC

Carlow

Casey Mulvey

Inny Vale AC

Cavan

Ava Rochford

Ennis Track AC

Clare

Adam Turner

Belgooly AC

Cork

Finn O'Neill

City of Derry Spartans AC

Derry

Oisin Kelly

Cranford AC

Donegal

Kirsti Charlotte Foster

Willowfield AC

Down

Laura Gallagher

Dundrum South Dublin AC

Dublin

Conor Hoade

Galway City Harriers AC

Galway

Niamh O'Mahony

An Ríocht AC

Kerry

Caoimhe Cronin

Le Chéile AC

Kildare

Jordan Knight

St Joseph's AC

Kilkenny

Ruby Millet

St Abban's AC

Laois

Ellis Conway

Carrick-on-Shannon AC

Leitrim

Laura Frawley

St Mary's Limerick AC

Limerick

Nelvin Appiah

Longford AC

Longford

Karlis Kaugars

Dunleer AC

Louth

Louise King

St Colman's South Mayo AC

Mayo

Caoimhe Rowe

Trim AC

Meath

Ava Ross

Glaslough Harriers AC

Monaghan

Ava O'Connor

Tullamore Harriers AC

Offaly

Michael Morgan

Sligo AC

Sligo

Sean Carolan

Nenagh Olympic AC

Tipperary

Molly Curran

Carmen Runners AC

Tyrone

Jake Bagge

Ferrybank AC

Waterford

Charles Okafor

Mullingar Harriers AC

Westmeath

Jack Forde

St Killian's AC

Wexford

Roisin Treacy

Ashford AC

Wicklow

County and Club Cups

Drifter Cup

Best T&F Club

Leevale AC

McAuliffe Cup

Best T&F County

Cork

McGuinness Cup

Best T&F Region

Munster

Development T&F

Best Club

Galway City Harriers AC

Kennedy Cup

Best CC Club

Ennis Track AC

Bishop McFeeley Cup

Best CC Region

Leinster 

John Smyth Cup

Best 'B' CC Club

Finn Valley AC

O'Meara Cup

Best 'B' CC County

Cork

Newsletter sign up

Sign-up for the Athletics Ireland E-Zine with exclusive interviews, coaching news and offers!

Which of the following best describes you?