Regional Coaching Squads (Updated with NI Squad)

Friday, October 5th, 2007

The Athletics Ireland Regional Coaching Programme is entering one of its busiest periods between now and the end of the year. The Regional Coaching Programme is designed to identify talented young athletes throughout the country and help them develop to their full potential through the provision of coaching and education.

The Programme is organised
on a regional basis. There are five regions, Munster, Connacht, Ulster, Leinster and Dublin. Each region has a head coach who is responsible for organising the coaching programme. The athletes in each of the Regional Squads are invited to Coaching Clinics where they receive coaching in their event, video analysis if required and a workshop in specific topic such as nutrition, mental preparation, lifestyle management, planning training and strength and conditioning. The clinics will also be visited by top athletes to share their experience with the young athletes.

The coaching clinics are held monthly and they are organised by the Athletics Ireland Regional Development Officers. They will contact the athletes and liaise with clubs and schools. The Regional Panels are listed below along with the relevant Regional
Development Officer (RDO) and Head Coach for each squad. The panels are under constant review and any club, school or coach who feels they should have an athlete included should contact the relevant RDO.

Munster Regional Squad

Head Coach John Sheehan Telephone 061305436 Email jsheehan58@eircom.net
RDO Joe O' Connor Telephone 0876335565 Email joe@athleticsireland.ie
Dir
of Dev
Jacqui Freyne Telephone 0872629950 Email jacqui@athleticsireland.ie

Squad Dates

Saturday October 20th UL 11am - 1.30pm Saturday
November 3rd Cork IT 2pm - 4pm Saturday
November 24th Nenagh & Castleisland 11am - 1.30pm

Athletes

Aaron O Regan Abbey Striders
Aidan O Sullivan Kilmallock
Ailbhe Courtney St.Brendans
Ailish Sheehan Dooneen AC
Aine O Connor An Riocht
Aishling Clifford Farranfore
Aishling Croke Dooneen AC
Aishling Darcy Ennis Track
Aishling Ni Nuallian Tralee Harriers
Alan Corcoran Ferrybank
Alan Ryan Tipperary Town
Amanda Nevin Borrisokane
Amy O Donoghue Emerald
Anna Rogers Tramore AC
Andrew Breen Dooneen AC
Andrew Heffernan Ferrybank
Andrew Kearney Tralee Harriers
Anna Enright St.Brendans
Aoife Bartley Carrick on Suir
Aoife Burke Dooneen AC
Aoife Murphy Blareny/Iniscarra AC
Aoife-Roisin Burke Dooneen AC
April Philpot Leevale
Ben Kiely Ferrybank
Ben McGilton Tralee Harriers
Billy Ryan Ferrybank
Brid Quinn Nenagh
Brona Croke Dooneen AC
Callum Burke O Driscoll Belgooley
Cara Kennedy Ferrybank
Cathal Finucane Emerald
Cathal O Connor Dooneen AC
Emma Slattery Borrisokane
Cathal Owens Leevale
Chloe Fahy Nenagh
Christine Neville Blareny/Iniscarra AC
Christopher Murnane Leevale
Christopher O Grady Dooneen AC
Christopher Russell Ferrybank
Christopher Whelan KCK
Cian Foley Tralee Harriers
Ciara Barrett Dooneen AC
Ciara Fenton Riverstick Kinsale
Ciara Giles Doran Ferrybank
Ciara O Shea Dooneen AC
Ciara Walsh Tralee Harriers
Claire Fitzgerald Tralee Harriers
Claire Hayes Carberry Harriers
Clare Morrissey KCK
Claudia Loughnane Marian
Claire O Brien Blarney/Inniscara
Claudette Kelly Belgooly
Cliona Doyle Clonmel
Cliona Ryan Borrisokane
Clionadh Galway Liscarroll
Clive Kennington Newtown School
Coleen Kennedy Carrick on Suir
Conal O Callaghan Spa Muckross
Conor Slattery St.Brendans
Crona Hannen Dooneen AC
Daire Walsh Leevale
Daniel Clifford Farrenfore Maine Valley
Daniel Colbert Midleton
Daniel Shanahan St.Brendans
Danny O Connor Tralee
Danny Pierce Tralee Harriers
Dara Kervick Carrick on Suir
Darragh Jones Farranfore
David Dillon Dooneen AC
David Roberts Carrick on Suir
David Tobin Thurles Crokes
Davin Quilligan Leevale
Dayle Kennedy Ferrybank
Dean Cronin Blareny/Iniscarra AC
Dean Looby Clonmel
Dean Cronin Blarney/Inniscara
Dearbhail Foley Tralee Harriers
Declan Rogers Tipperary Town
Denis Hayes Farrenfore
Denis O Riordan Midleton
Diarmuid Hickey Riverstick Kinsale
Diarmuid O Connell St.Ita’s
Dylan Ryan Dooneen AC
Edmond O Halloran Leevale
Eilis Fitzpatrick Gneeveguilla
Emer O Connell Blareny/Iniscarra AC
Emma Dooley Emerald
Emma Leen St.Brendans
Emma O Gorman Carrick on Suir
Emma Prenderville Farranfore
Eoin O Carroll Tralee Harriers
Eoin O Muircheartaigh Listowel
Eric Stam Leevale
Erin Murphy Limerick
Evan Lynch Clonmel AC
Eve O Mahony Blarney/Inniscara
Finbarr Horgan Clonmel
Fintan Walsh Dooneen AC
Fiona Moloney Dooneen AC
Gary McCarthy Fanahan/McSweeney
Gavin Kennedy Ferrybank
Gearoid Sheehy Bilboa
Grainne Moynihan West Muskerry
Grainne Power Clonmel
Hannah Trehy Carrick on Suir
Harriet Cross Leevale
Harriet Flynn Shannon
John Halley KCK
Jaco Oosthuysen Clonmel
Jacqueline Moriarity Templemore
Jade Looby Clonmel
Jade Power Ferrybank
Jamie Byrne Tralee
James McCarthy Fanahan/McSweeney
Jane Dickenson Dooneen AC
Jason Mullins Clonmel
Jennifer Murphy Leevale
Jenny Carroll Borrisokane
Jenny Murphy Abbey Striders
Jessica Neville Blareny/Iniscarra AC
Jessica Sheehan Riverstick Kinsale
Joan Healy Bandon
Jonathon Foley Farrenfore Maine Valley
Joseph Morrissey KCK
Julie Prenderville Estuary
Karen Flynn Farranfore
Kate Boyd Tralee Harriers
Kate Dennehy An Riocht
Kate Humphreys Leevale
Kate Veale West Waterford
Katie O Shea Farranfore
Keith Maher Thurles Crokes
Keith Smith Carrick on Suir
Kitty Walsh Ferrybank
Laura Cuddihy Carrick on Suir
Laura McSweeney Bandon
Laura O Reilly An Riocht
Leigh Murphy Limerick
Ciara Giles Doran Ferrybank
Ann O Shea Ferrybank
Liam Harty Templemore
Liam Markham St. Mary’s Clare
Matthew Aherne Forde Abbey Striders
Lily-Ann O Hora Dooneen AC
Linda Njekwe Marian
Lisa Brennan St.Brendans
Lisa Houlihan West Waterford
Lorraine McCarthy Ferrybank
Lorraine O’Shea Coolquill
Louise O Connor Tralee Harriers
Louise O Neill West Waterford
Laura Egan Kilmihil
Louise Woods St.Cronans
Lynn Bradfield Bandon
Margaret Gleeson Dooneen AC
Maire McCarthy
Marie Flynn Farranfore
Mark Dineen St.Brendans
Mark Fitzgerald Marian
Mark Shalloe West Waterford
Mark Sugrue Bandon
Mary Fitzgerald An Riocht
Mary T Moynihan Farrenfore
Maura McCarthy Blareny/Iniscarra AC
Megan Kiely Ferrybank
Megan Moynihan West Muskerry
Melina Kiely Templemore
Michael Godley Tralee Harriers
Michael McSweeney Midleton
Michael O Sullivan West Muskerry
Micheal Healy Youghal
Michelle Nicholas Dooneen AC
Molly McGilton Tralee Harriers
Nathan Jege Dooneen AC
Nicholas Twumasi Marian
Niall Hanley Dooneen AC
Niall Prenderville Farrenfore Maine Valley
Niamh Markham St. Mary’s Clare
Niamh Mooney Bilboa
Niamh Murphy Dooneen AC
Niamh Murphy Blareny/Iniscarra AC
Niamh O Connor Dooneen AC
Niamh Whyte Clonmel
Niamh Whelan Ferrybank
Niall Stanley Riverstick/Kinsale
Nicola O’Mahoney St.Brendans
Nicola Power Ferrybank
Nikita Savage Youghal
Nollag Brophy Carrick on Suir
Olivia Hogan Borrisokane
Orla Finn Riverstick Kinsale
Orla Nash Riverstick Kinsale
Patricia Curtin Youghal
Patrick Coleman Togher
Patrick Hogan Ferrybank
Patrick Maher Leevale
Patrick McSweeney Bandon
Patrick Palmer West Waterford
Philip Burns Belgooley
Rachel Birdthistle Limerick
Rebecca Corbett Leevale
Rebecca McEvoy Belgooly
Roisin Howard Grange Fermoy
Ryan Creech Leevale
Sarah Lavin Emerald
Sarah O Connor An Riocht
Sarah Ryan Youghal
Sean Lewis Dooneen AC
Sean McCarthy An Riocht
Serena Moloney Thurles Crokes
Shane Conway Bandon
Shane Dunne St.Brendans
Shane Fitzgerald Emerald
Shane Hand Farrenfore Maine Valley
Shane Howard Grange Fermoy
Shane Kennedy Ferrybank
Shane O Connor St.Ita’s
Shane O Dwyer Carrick on Suir
Shane O Loughlin Kilnaboy
Shane Prout Coolquill
Shane Quinn Ferrybank
Shannen Ryan Dooneen AC
Shauan Madden-Murphy Borrisokane
Sinead Donnelly Ferrybank
Sinead O Connor Tralee Harriers
Sipke O Shaughnessy Bandon
Stephanie Power Clonmel
Stephen Cahil An Riocht
Stephen Hoctor Farrenfore
Stephen Murphy Ferrybank
Stephen O Grady Dooneen AC
Suzanne Nevin Dooneen AC
Anna Rogers Tramore
Sylwia Bien Carrick on Suir
Tara Fogarty Carrick on Suir
Theo Wallace Ferrybank
Thomas Barr Ferrybank
Thomas Houlihan West Waterford
Timmy Harington Bandon
Tom Doyle Clonmel
Toni Chatterton Bandon
Tracey Bradfield Bandon
Una Marley St.Brendans
Valerie Mitchell Nenagh
Yvonne Maher Carrick on Suir
Zac Gibbons Leevale
Zoe Scanlon West Waterford

Connacht Regional Squad

Head Coach Mary Barrett Telephone 091-841919 / 091-842145 Email marybarrettpe@hotmail.com
RDO Paul Mc Namara Telephone 0872693675 Email Paul@athleticsireland.ie

Squad Dates

Sunday October 14th IT Sligo 11 - 1:30pm
Sunday
November 18th
Galway RSC, Dangan, Galway 12 - 2:30pm
Saturday
December 1st
Galway RSC, Dangan, Galway 12 - 2:30pm

Athletes

Aisling Costello Claremorris
Aedin Esslemont GCH
Aoife King Westport AC
Askhab Mezhidov Roscommon AC
Aaron Murtagh Ballina AC
Amy Rohan GCH
Ailbhe Sheridan Castlebar AC
Alan Walsh South Sligo AC
A. Zolki St Marys Galway
Aine Charlton Claremorris AC
Aine Tighe Ballinamore AC
Aisling Casey North Sligo AC
Alan Campbell GCH
Anthony Chambers Westport AC
Aoife Touhy Athenry AC
Ashley McDonnell Craughwell AC
Anvor Mezhidov Roscommon CBS
Barry Walsh South Sligo AC
Brendan Reilly Ballina AC
C. Barrett Carraroe CS
C. Creaven St Marys Galway
Cathal Kelly Athenry AC
C. Lamboto St Marys Galway
Cathy McKenna Westport AC
Cathriona Mullahy Claremorris AC
Ciara O’Dowd Ballinamore AC
Colm O’Muircheartaigh GCH
C. Ryan Rice College, Westport
Cliona Mulroy Swinford AC
Caoimhe Daniels GCH
Caoimhe King Westport AC
Catriona Farrell Craughwell AC
Cian McManamnon Westport AC
Ciara Meagher GCH
Ciaran O’Cathain Roscommon AC
Claire McNamara Athenry AC
Claire Rockall Athenry AC
Cliona Ni Ceallaigh GCH
Conor Caufield Athenry AC
Conor Murphy Ballina AC
Dean Gillespie Ballina AC
David Healy Ballina AC
Daniel Murray Ballina AC
Darragh Whyte Athenry AC
David Bell Castlebar AC
David Kennedy Border Ramblers AC
David McDonnell Ballinasloe & District AC
DJ Sokumbi St. Mel’s Longford
Emily Burns Ballina AC
E. O’Donnell Summerhill Sligo
E. O’hEachaidh An Spideal
Eamonn Regan Castlebar AC
Eanna O’Cathain GCH
Eimear Hahahoe GCH
Elizabeth Lavin Claremorris AC
Emma Moran Claremorris AC
Fergal Ellis Ballinamore AC
Fiona Fitzgibbon GCH
Fionnuala Mulroy Swinford AC
G. Hughes St. Geralds Castlebar
Gerard Kelly Castlebar AC
Ian Durkan Claremorris AC
Irene Gorman GCH
J. Keane SM Tourmakeady
James Mulligan Ballina AC
J. Rice St Marys Galway
Julie Ann Harrington GCH
K. Gannon St Marys Galway
K. Hansberry Cal. Oranmore
K. Maye St Attractas
Katie Hyland Westport AC
Katlyn Duane Athenry AC
Louise Carroll Westport AC
Lucey McKenna Westport AC
Lorcain O’Cathain Roscommon AC
Laimonas Ruibys Westport AC
Lisa Tully Westport AC
L. Vahey St Marys Galway
Laura Reynolds Ballinamore AC
Laura Shaughnessy Loughrea AC
Linda Porter Craughwell AC
Michael Kilduff Claremorris AC
M. Murphy Drumshambo VS
Mark Treacy Roscommon CBS
Maeve Curley Craughwell AC
Maria Harrington Westport AC
Mark Regan St. Geralds Castlebar
Melissa Barrett Loughrea AC
Michael Gilligan North Sligo AC
Michael Moran Claremorris AC
N. Leonard St Marys Galway
Nuala McGrath Clifden CS
N. Rice St. Geralds Castlebar
Nadine Rainey Swinford AC
Niamh Griffin Ballinamore AC
Niamh Oliver Swinford AC
Niamh O’Malley Ballinamore AC
Nicola Monaghan Tuam AC
Nicola O’Ceallaigh GCH
Eoin Rowan North Sligo AC
Oisin Oliver Swinford AC
Paul Collins North Westmeath AC
P. Hoban HRC Mountbellew
P. Lyons St. Geralds Castlebar
P. Roche St Marys Galway
Paul McGill Craughwell AC
Rachel Allen GCH
Rachel Finnegan Craughwell AC
Rachel Shaw GCH
Rebecca Conway Castlebar AC
Rebecca Nolan GCH
Rianne McHugh Sligo AC
Ronan Conlon GCH
Rory Finnegan Craughwell AC
Ruth O’Sullivan GCH
Ryan Monaghan North Sligo AC
Sarah Finnegan Craughwell AC
Sean Gill Claremorris AC
Sally Maughan Castlebar AC
Seamus O’Conghaile GCH
Sarah Connolly GCH
Sarah Helebert Craughwell AC
Sarah Ni Loinsigh GCH
Sarah Patten Westport AC
Sean Brophy Castlebar AC
Sean Disken GCH
Sharon Kilduff Claremorris AC
Shauna Monaghan Tuam AC
Simon Callaghan GCH
T. Creighton Castlerea AC
Tara Donnellon GCH
Tomas Keehan Craughwell AC
Tommy Carroll North Sligo AC
Tommy Casey North Sligo AC
Tony Sadik Westport AC
W. Doyle Roscommon CBS
Claire Burke Ballinasloe & District AC
Daniel Loughnane Loughrea AC

Leinster Regional Squad

Head
Coach
Enda Fitzpatrick Telephone 01-8331507 Email endafitzpatrick@dublin.com
RDO Pat Ryan Telephone 0872621310 Email pat@athleticsireland.ie
RDO Ryan Montgomery Telephone 0872631441 Email Ryan@athleticsireland.ie
RDO Bart Rogers Telephone 0872696577 Email Bart@athleticsireland.ie

Squad Dates

Saturday October 20th Tullamore 11am - 3pm
Saturday
November 17th
Morton Stadium, Santry 10am - 2pm
Saturday
December 1st
Morton Stadium, Santry 10am - 2pm

Athletes

Blessing Adeeko Dunbyne
Mary-Kate Benville St. Andrew's
David Bowe St. Andrew's
Laura Boylan Greystones
Aideen Brophy SLOT
Sam Coghlan-Murray Crookstown Millview
Brendan Culleton Bree
Mark Cunningham Ardee and District AC
Aine Doyle Bree
Ellen Duggan
John Fagan KCH
Alison Farrell SLOT
Anne Marie Feelan
Niamh Field St. Coco's AC
Ciara Flanagan Bree
Thomas Hickey Crookstown Millview
Louise Holmes KCH
Sinead Kelly St Abbans AC
Laura Langton KCH
Sandra Lawler Celbridge
David Mac Aogain St. Pauls AC
S Mangan
Killian Mc Court
Ann McCartney
Claire Mooney Naas AC
David O Brien Dunleer
Sinead O Connor Naas AC
Dairine O' Connor Gowran
Eoin Sedgwich Celbridge
William Spratt Murphy Bree
Steven Attride St. Abban's AC
Adam Boardman Westmeath Harriers
Shane Boggs Mullingar Hrs
Ailish Brennan St Abbans AC
Jason Campion North Laois
Loughlin Campion St. Andrews
Aine Cotter Dunleer AC
Thomas Cotter Dunleer AC
Noelle Djennadi Carbury
Laura Dunne Bohermeen
Ciara Everard KCH
Paula Grennan Tullamore Harriers
J Hayes
Sarah Hennessy St. Joseph's AC
Tara Jameson
Niamh Kearney Greystones
Sean Lacey Dunboyne AC
David Lambe Dunleer
David Lynch Mullingar
Kieran Mc Cabe Bree
Jake Mc Donnell Unattached
Aiden Moloney Celbridge
Mary Mulhare North Laois
Maire Aine Ni Shuilleabhain Tinryland
Cheryl Nolan SLOT
Eamon O Connor KCH
Jonathon Phillips Roundwood
Elaine Plunkett St. Brigid's AC
Christopher Redfearn
Brian Bottrill Celbridge
Graham Douglas Celbridge
Caoimhe Basquille Greystones
Grace Rogers Dunleer
Paul Byrne St. Abban's
Tracy Drennan KCH
Jordan Conroy Tullamore
David Mc Geary KCH
Jordan Broaders St. Paul's
Mark Cunningham Ardee & District
Brian White DMP
Rachel Nulty
Grace Miller St. Abban's
Hannah Jenkinson
Kathie Hughes Dunboyne
Harry Burns
Stephen Lynch
Andrew Murtagh
Catriona Corcoran Bree
Caoimhe Basquille Greystones AC
Harry Burns
Paul Byrne St Abbans AC
Helena Carlyle
Natalya Coyle
Alison Daniel
Aisling Dunphy Aghaviller
Francis Egan St Abbans AC
Ailbhe Enright Naas AC
Maureen Farrell Fr. Murphy's
Kourosh Foroughi Star of the Sea
Fiona Hill Newbridge AC
Simon Hillary
Jenny Hughes Westport
Blaithin Jones DSD
Jamie Keogh SLOT
Hilary Kerr St Peters AC
Mary-Kate Lanigan KCH
Kevin Mc Manus St Peters AC
Barry Pender St. Abban's
Sarah Shovlin Bree
Brian White DMP
Keith Doherty Dunboyne AC
Charlotte Farrelly
Tadhg O'Sullivan
Sophie Von Matuschka
Nicky Young
Philip Blackley
Rachel Bolger Inbhear Dee
Sarah Boyd KCH
Susan Conlon SLOT
Theresa Conlon KCH
Brian Connolly Gowran
Emma Daly St. Abban's
Shauna Daly St Abbans AC
Erica Dixon Le Cheile
Brian Du Toit
Peter Du Toit
Peter English KCH
Emma Fenlon St. Joseph's
Ciara Flanagan Bree
Daire Hanlon Tullamore Harriers
Eilish Hickey
Aoife Hickey KCH
Orla Judge
Anne Marie Kane St. Killian's
Aisling Kelly
Rory Kirwan St. Peter's
Justin Leahy Le Cheile AC
Georgie Leahy Le Cheile AC
Shauna Leech Cushinstown
Gill Lynch
James Lysaght Ratoath AC
James Mc Caul
Olivia Mc Donald St. Peter's AC
Paul Mc Donald St. Peter's
Clara Mc Guiness DMP
Sarah McGree
Barry McGuinness DMP
Patrick McMillan
Michelle Monaghan Fr. Murphy's
Yvonne Muldoon
Margaret Murphy
John O Brien
Charlotte O Farrell DMP
Rachel O Farrell DMP
Laura O Neill St.Peter's
Chris O'Brien Crusaders
Charlotte O'Farrell DMP
Emma Owens St. Paul's
Shauna Power St. Joseph's
Jack Scroope
Jake Stewart
Mary Sutherland DMP
Eoin White DMP

Dublin Regional Squad

Head
Coach
John Shields Telephone 01-8311311/087 2633376 Email john_shields@iol,ie
RDO Pat Ryan Telephone 0872621310 Email pat@athleticsireland.ie
RDO Ryan Montgomery Telephone 0872631441 Email Ryan@athleticsireland.ie
RDO Bart Rogers Telephone 0872696577 Email Bart@athleticsireland.ie

Squad Dates,

Saturday October 20th Morton Stadium, Santry 11am to 3pm
Saturday
November 17th
Morton Stadium, Santry 10am - 2pm
Saturday
December 1st
Morton Stadium, Santry 10am - 2pm

Athletes,

Gavin Clarke Raheny
Mark Moloney Clonliffe
Joseph
Dowling
DSD
Tim O'Connor DSD
Mark Kavanagh DSD
Alex Lewis Temleogue AC
Patrick
O'Connor
Clonliffe
Chris Lynch DSD
Conor Coleman Clonliffe
Andrew
Munnelly
Fingallians
Robbie
Hinkson
DSD
Damian
Thompson
Bro Pearse
Gavin Clarke Raheny
Fionn Cleirigh
Buttner
DSD
Tope Odelade Crusaders
Gavin Redmond Clonliffe
Sherif
Oyebanji
Tallaght
Jason Howard Fingallians Col Choilm Swords
Aoife Kearns Raheny
Sarah Murray Fingallians
Niamh murray Bro pearse
Niamh O'Brien Bro pearse
Catherine
McManus
Celtic DCH
Aoife Merrin Bro pearse
Steffi
Creaner
Celtic DCH
Rebecca
Game
Tallaght
Caoime
McGee
Bro pearse
Sinead
Denny
DSD
Shauna
Cannon
Bro pearse
Sinead
Dowling
Lucan
Rachel
Cull
Raheny
Alison
Murphy
DSD
Rebecca
Scott
DSD
S. O'Sullivan St Louis HS
R. Mulligan Alexandra
Niamh Healy Lor St Stephen's Gr
Eimear
Bennett
DSD
Chris Kelly Clonliffe
Emily Geoghan Donore
Kyle McMahon Fingallians
Joshua
Essuman
Dublin Striders AC
Paul whelan Dublin Striders AC
sarah Kelly DSD
Brendan
Kennedy
DSD
Conor McCrossan Lucan
Gavin Clarke Raheny
S. O'Keefe St Fintan's Sutton
R. Manning Terenure
S. Hillery Blackrock
Siobhain
McKinney
Raheny
Helena
McGinn
Bros pearse
Anna Stafford Bros Pearse
J. Jones Terenure
Mark Moloney Clonliffe
Cian Smyth Raheny
Oisin Cannon Bro Pearse
Molly Giblin Raheny
Shawna
Furman
Clonliffe
Blaithin
Jones
DSD
Susan McManus CelticDCH
Siobhain
McKenny
Raheny
Alice Fennell Raheny
Helena
McGinn
Bro Pearse
E. Bennett Muckross
Ellen Crotty Clonliffe
Ian Guiden Clonliffe
Adam Greene Bro Pearse
Graham
Mahon
DSD
Timmy Moriarty Raheny
Oisin Friel DSD
Alan Gray Metro/St Brigid's
Tom Austin Clonliffe
Jacques Fay Clonliffe
Andrew Brennan Metro/St Brigid's
Larry Brady Clonliffe
Liam Tremble Metro/St Brigid's
Michael
McAnnallen
Clonliffe
Emmet Jennings DSD
Brian Connolly Tallaght
Phillip
Hilliard
Metro/St Brigid's
Eoin McDonnell Clonliffe
Sam Kelly Fingallians
Paul Breslin Clonliffe
David Fitzmaurice Clonliffe
Darragh
Flynn
Raheny
Michael
Burke
DSD
Colm Murray Clonliffe
Peter Fitzsimons Tallaght
Kian Jennings DSD
Tony Kavanagh Clonliffe
Paul Sheerin Clonliffe
Chris Jones Raheny
John Travers Donore
Mark McDonald Clonliffe
Michael
Cassells
DSD
B. Howard CBC Monkstown
B. Kelly St Fintan's Sutton
A. Birdman Rockford Manor
Kevin Pierce St Fintan's Sutton
Claire
Brennan
Celtic DCH
Siobhain
McGinley
Celtic DCH
Mary Jones DSD
Nikki Cowzer DSD
Niamh Denny DSD
Fiona McKenna DSD
Sarah Finnegan Clonliffe
Rebecca
ffrench-O'Carroll
DSD
Charlotte
ffrench-O'Carroll
DSD
Suzanne
Huet
DSD
Grace Sweeney DSD
Niamh Doyle Celtic DCH
Carol Huet DSD
Chloe Harris Donore
Tekea Gebrezi Celtic DCH
C. Doran Holy Faith Clontarf
S. O'Neill Coolmine CS
L. O'Donnell Santa Sabina
C. Goddan Wesley
N. Kearney Loreto Dalkey
Ellie Hartnett Loreto Dalkey
A. Moorehouse St Dominic's
Tim O'Connor DSD
Ryan Jennings DSD
Eamonn
Fahey
Donore
Leah Bergin Clonliffe
Ruth Aston Fingallians
Mark Molloy Clonliffe
Jessica
Wall
Tallaght
Sara Kelly DSD
R. Hanlon CBC Monkstown
Roisin
Mulligan
DSD
Hannah
Choy-O'Byrne
WSAF
Orna McGinley Clonliffe
Kyle McMahon Fingallians
G. Pentony Gormanston College
M. Mellitt Castleknock College
Luke Curran Celtic/DCH
Victoria
Dwyer
Raheny
A. Meenagh St Dominic's
C. Basquille St Joseph of Cluny
Grainne
Moggn
Bros Pearse
Dave McNulty Crusaders
Jenny Hughes Kings Hospital
D. Murphy Kings Hospital
M. Hall Blackrock College
S. Kelly CBC Monkstown
Garret
Giblin
Raheny
F. McManus Belvedere
Robert
McCarthy
DSD Wesley
D. King Castleknock
H. Jenkinson Rathdown
Tony O'Sullivan Raheny
Ben McEntee Bros Pearse
John Gunning Celtic/DCH
Kyle McMahon Fingallians
Eoin Fanning Raheny
Shane Lynch Crusaders
Ben Geraghty Crusaders
R. McGrath CUS
B. Wollinski St Paul's
P. Blackey St Columba's
J. Bollard Blackrock
S. Lynch Belvedere
C. Weir St Aidan's
Caoimhe
Morris
Fingallians
Eillis
Maguire
WSAF
E. Crowley St Raphaela's
Deirdre
McGing
DSD
A. Cusack Notre Dame
O. Fox Mount Sackville
Kate Jones Clonliffe
Rachel
McMaguire
Crusaders
O. Macken Rathdown
J. Ennis St Joseph of Cluny
G. Appleby Mount Anville
Orla Mitchell Celtic/DCH
F. O'Donovan Mount Anville
A. Feeley Muckross
Aislinn
Swaine
Clondalkin
Aisling
Gissane
Clondalkin
Jasmin
Dolan
Fingallians
Ruth Aston Fingallians
T. Ullah Castleknock
H. Ross Kings Hospital
S. Lawlor CBC Monkstown
Sean Fitzsimons Tallaght
David Farrell Raheny
Eoin Fanning Raheny
Cian Morris Fingallians
Ben Geraghty Crusaders
Sean Fitzsimons Tallaght
Thomas
McGimpsey
Crusaders
B. Woods Belvedere
James Buckley Raheny
Thomas
Maguire
Fingallians
Sean Dunne Dublin Striders
Sean White Bros Pearse
Diarmuid
Smith
Clondalkin
Damian
Thompson
Bros pearse
W. A. Brown Blackrock
C. Arostegui Kings Hospital
Peter
Du Toit
Donore Kings Hospital
J. Martin Kings Hospital
Saffron
Cummins
Dublin striders
Jasmin
Dolan
Fingallains
Fiona O'Kearney Raheny
Ruth Farrelly Clonliffe
Rachel
O'Kelly
Clonliffe
J. Molloy Mount Anville
Robyn Reece Tallaght
Niamh Hussey Clonliffe
Denise
Callaghan
Clonliffe
Craig McCarthy Tallaght

NIAF Logo

Ulster / NIAF Regional Squad

Date and Venues
Day 1 Beechill College, Monaghan, Sat 20th Oct 10.30 –1.30pm
Day 2 Shercock Athletics Club Sat 1st Dec 10.30 –1.30pm

Contacts
Jackie McKiernan , Coaching and Development Manager, N.I.A.F. jackie@niathletics.org
Stephan Maguire ,Regional Coach Ulster AAI stemaguire@aol.com
Eamon Harvey ,Regional Development Officer, Athletics Ireland eamon@athleticsireland.ie

Athlete Club
Sprints
Stuart
Connor
St Michaels Enniskillen
Mervyn Brown Glaslough Harriers
Danielle Mulligan Monaghan Phoenix
Brianna Mc Phillips Glaslough Harriers
Laura Sexton Hurdles Annalee
Andrew Creamer Hurdles Annalee
Conor Bates Hurdles Shercock
Alan Mc Kenna, Glaslough Harriers
Regina Dolan, Hurdles Annalee
Aoife Murphy Hurdles Annalee
Gerard Maguire Erne Integrated, E/killen
Cillian McCarron Glaslough
James O’Connor St Michaels
Patrick McCarron Glaslough
Allister Woods Orchard County
Sinead Gaffney Innyvale
Middle Distance and Walks
Shane Maguire Monaghan Phoenix
James Clarke Monaghan Phoenix
James Treanor Monaghan Phoenix Walks
Damien Mc Aree Glaslough Harriers Walks
Louise Connolly Monaghan Phoenix Walks
Kevin Loughran Monaghan Phoenix
Edel Kieran Shercock
Celine Clerkin Shercock
Niamh Maguire Monaghan Phoenix
Jessica Drohan Monaghan Phoenix
Abbey McCarey Monaghan Phoenix
Eadaoin O Reilly Annalee
Barry Cooney

Shercock
Barbara Ward Shercock
Maeve O Neill Monaghan Phoenix
Ruth O Neill Monaghan Phoenix
Aoibhinn Gissane Monaghan Phoenix Walks
Luke O’Neill Armagh
Cian OReilly Annalee
Niall Cullen St Michaels
Ciara Fegan Armagh
Aisling Fegan Armagh
Danielle Fegan Armagh
Paul Gleeson Clones
Lorcan Lambe Carrick Aces
Kieran Mc Aree Glaslough Harriers
Deidre Ni Cianna Monaghan Phoenix
Brian Harraghy Monaghan Phoenix
Ann Linden Carrick Aces
Kevin McCool Armagh AC
Michael Gargan Walks Shercock
Catriona Mullan Shercock
Sarah Lafferty Innyvale
Thomas Jordan Innyvale
Conor Kelly Innyvale
Keava Galligan Innyvale
Aoibhin Kiernan -Walks Innyvale
Jumps
James Mc Allister LJ Glaslough Harriers
Ryan Mc
Anespie LJ
Glaslough Harriers
Aidan O Neill HJ Clones
Niall Clerkin LJ Shercock
Ciaran Dolan LJ St Michaels
Paul Smith LJ Shercock
Michelle Toal HJ Clones
Shauna Mc Geever PV Shercock
Ciaran Corrigan LJ Shercock
Ben Browne LJ Erne Intergrated, Enniskillen
Barry Bannon HJ St Michaels, Enniskillen,
Jonathan Magwood LJ Portora Grammer, Enniskillen
Richard Tsang LJ Monaghan Phoenix
Adam Stockdale High Jump Lisnaskea High
Daren Waters L.Jump also 250 Hurdles Annalee AC
Tadhg McGahern -High Jump Mullahoran A.C
Geraldine Sheridan - Long Jump Mullahoran A.C
Throws
Emma Kerr Glaslough Harriers
Ciaran O Reilly Shercock
Stephen Mc Sorley Glaslough Harriers
Natasha Boylan Oriel
Peter Linden Carrick Aces
Kian Monaghan Annalee
Lee Mc Mahon JAV Clones
James Clarke
JAV
Monaghan Phoenix
Mervyn Brown Glaslough Harriers
Adrian Smith Innyvale

Ulster/NIAF North West Dev Squad
Date and Venues

Day 1 Finn Valley Athletics Club Sun 21 st Oct 10.30 –1.30pm
Day 2 Templemore, Derry Sat 1st Dec 10.30 –1.30pm

Contacts

Jackie McKiernan , Coaching and Development Manager, N.I.A.F. jackie@niathletics.org
Stephan Maguire ,Regional Coach Ulster AAI stemaguire@aol.com
Eamon Harvey ,Regional Development Officer, Athletics Ireland eamon@athleticsireland.ie

Athlete Club
Roisi Mc Cuarain Letterkenny AC
Cliodhna Timoney also L. Jump Letterkenny AC
Lisa Shields Letterkenny A.C
Louise Harvey Hurdles St John Bosco
Aoife O Connor also L.Jump St John Bosco
Garoid McGeehan Letterkenny AC
Ben McGillan also L.Jump Strabane Track Club
Mark English Hurdles Letterkenny AC
David Hegarty Hurdles Killybegs AC
Aisling Cunningham also L.Jump Killybegs AC
Paul Doherty Hurdles Finn Valley
Christopher Britton St John Bosco
Kitty O’Kennedy Hurdles St John Bosco
Amie Brogan Hurdles St JohnBosco
Eimear McGeehan Letterkenny
Katherine Wilkie LetterkennyAC
Conor Harley Letterkenny AC
Catherine Boyle Letterkenny AC
Pauric Carr Sl Liag AC
Caolan Ward also LJump Letterkenny AC
Carla Bourne Hurdles Letterkenny
Briana Ward 400m Letterkenny
Maria Boyle Letterkenny
Roisin Neary Hurdles also TJ Scoil Mhuire Buncrana/Cof
Derry AC
Shauna McGeehan 400m/hurdles Letteerkenny
Monica OConnor Letterkenny
Emily Grennan Letterkenny
Stephen Friel Innishowen
Middle Distance/Walks
Ruairi Finnigan Letterkenny AC
Stephan Devlin Innishowen AC
Daren McBrearty Letterkenny AC
John Gibbons Letterkenny AC
John Foley Letterkenny AC
Annette McCarron Milford AC
Michael Penrose Walks Finn Valley
Paula Friel Walks Finn Valley
Madeleene Penrose Walks Finn Valley
Adam Friel Milford AC
Rose McCauley St John Bosco AC
Rose Devanney Walks Milford
Aoife Whelan Walks Finn Valley
Dan King Milford
Shane Bonner Walks Finn Valley
D.McLaughlan Walks Leterkenny
Gary Boyle S/C Letterkenny
Michelle English s/c Letteerkenny
Fionula Bruton Walks Finn Valley
Anthony Dorrian Letterkenny
Jumps
Rebecca Ward L.Jump Finn Valley AC
Jodie Stewart L.Jump Finn Valley AC
Aileen Brennan H.Jump Finn Valley AC
Kieran Devlin L.Jump Innishowen AC
Daragh O’Donnell H.Jump Sl Liag AC
Paul O’Donovan H.J also Hammer Sl Liag AC
Jarlath Ruane P.Vault/Shot/Hurd St John Bosco AC
C.Mullan TJump Strabane TC
Paul Dunlop Lisnaskea High School
Throws
Shaneen McCrudden Javelin Finn Valley AC
Emer Boyce Javelin Finn Valley AC
Sharen McCrudden Javelin Finn Valley AC
Mark Devlin Javelin Strabane AC
Paul Donavan Hammer Sl. Liag AC
Clive Heapes Hammer Finn Valley
Ciaran O’Leime Discus/Hammer Sl. Liag
Layra Feely, Shot/Hammer Finn Valley
S McBride, Javelin Strabane
Dawn Hughes, Shot/Hammer St John Bosco
Clare Gallen, Javelin Finn Valley
Emer Boyce, Javelin Cranford
http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/digg_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/reddit_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/stumbleupon_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/delicious_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/newsvine_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/technorati_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/google_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/myspace_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/facebook_48.png http://www.athleticsireland.ie/content/wp-content/plugins/sociofluid/images/twitter_48.png

Road Races and Events

Samsung Run Cork 10k
Samsung Run Dublin 10k
Rock N Roll Series Dublin
St Patricks Festival 5k
Northwest 10K
ait booking
donegal
laura lynn
Strabane Lifford Half Marathon
Ramble Aid
© 1996-2012 - Athletic Association of Ireland