January 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/01 Tom Brennan 5k Road Race Phoenix Park 5k Timetable -
01/01 Tom Brennan 5K Phoenix Park 5K -
01/01 Charles O Shea Memorial Beaufort 10K 10k Michael Mangan - 087-6015163
01/01 New Year Day Race 10k Eamon Hackett - 087-2219465
01/01 Glaslough Harriers New Years Day 10K 10K Eamon Hackett - 087-2279465
01/01 Limerick Country Club New Years Day 5 Mile Liam Corcoran - 0876723313
05/01 Dublin Masters XC TBC -
05/01 Ferrycarrig 5 Mile 5 Mile Liam Kehoe - 087-0635416
05/01 Munster Indoor 11 to 16 CE, U20 & U23 Championships (provisional) Nenagh -
05/01 Duhallow 10 Newmarket ,Co.Cork -
06/01 Armagh International Road Races The Mall, Armagh City, County Armagh. -
08/01 Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 8 Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
11/01 AAI National Indoor League Round 1 - (Entry Closing 5/1/2020) National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. Timetable -
11/01 Celtic Cross Country Stirling, Scotland -
12/01 Leinster Intermediate, Masters, Juvenile Relays XC TBC -
14/01 NIA Live T&F National Indoor Arena David Matthews - 0870516430
14/01 NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430
15/01 Waterford Schools Cross Country St. Augustines -
15/01 Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 9 2.5 m 5.2 m Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
16/01 DDAC Schools Cross Country 2020 Ciara O'Reilly - 0876502995
18/01 Irish Life Health Indoor Combined Events All Ages AIT, Athlone Timetable -
18/01 Run the Banner 5K Kilnaboy 5K Vincent McCarthy - 087-0636236
19/01 Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 3- 4K Liam O'Brien - 0863111598
19/01 Colligan Cup 5 Miles 5 Miles Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
19/01 Munster Indoor Relays + some U12 to U19 Field Events Nenagh -
21/01 District C Cross Country Stranorlar -
21/01 East Leinster Schools Cross Country Avondale Park, Rathdrum -
22/01 Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 10 Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
23/01 North Connacht Schools Cross Country Calry, Sligo -
23/01 North Leinster Schools Cross Country Papel Cross, Phoenix Park, Dublin Timetable -
23/01 West Leinster Schools Cross Country Phoenix Park -
25/01 Irish Life Health National Indoor Junior and U23 Championships AIT, Athlone Timetable -
26/01 AAI National Indoor League Round 2 AIT, Athlone Timetable -
26/01 Cushinstown Athletic Club Open Indoor Sports Day Cushinstown Athletic Club Sandra Callaghan - 0863735115
26/01 AXA Raheny 5Mile 5 Mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
26/01 NI & Ulster Intermediate & Masters XC TBC -
27/01 South Connacht Schools Cross Country Bush Field Loughrea -
28/01 NIA Live T&F National Indooor Arena David Matthews - 0870516430
28/01 NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430
28/01 NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430

February 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/02 NI & Ulster Indoor NIA -
01/02 Leinster Indoor AIT, Athlone -
01/02 Munster Awards Waterford -
02/02 ECCC Cross Country Senior & U20 TBC -
02/02 Trim 10 Mile RR Oaktree Bus Park Ciaran Tobin - 0872154997
02/02 Milford Hospice 10K Run/Walk University of Limerick - 061485860
02/02 West Waterford AC 10 Mile RR Dungarvan Sports Centre 10 Miles Ann Dunford - 0860619711
02/02 NI & Ulster Indoor NIA -
02/02 Leinster Indoor AIT, Athlone -
04/02 District E Cross Country Necarne, Irvinestown -
04/02 John O’Reilly and John Curley Road Race Glaslough, Co. Monaghan -
04/02 John O’Reilly and John Curley Road Race Glaslough, Co. Monaghan -
05/02 Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 12 Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
05/02 Dublin Indoor NIA -
06/02 Leinster Schools Indoor event - 1st and 2nd Years National Indoor Arena,Sport Ireland Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 -
08/02 Irish Life Health National Inter/Master, Juv B & Relays Cross Country Avondale, Rathdrum, Co.Wicklow Timetable -
09/02 AAI National Indoor Games National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. Timetable -
11/02 NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown David Matthews - 0870516430
12/02 Irish Life Health Leinster Schools Cross Country Santry Demesne -
12/02 AIT Indoor International Grand Prix AIT, Athlone -
12/02 Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 13 -
12/02 Dublin Indoor NIA -
13/02 Fund Application Workshop-Kerry Tralee, Co.Kerry. Timetable Grace Lynch - 0858006892
13/02 Irish Life Health Munster Schools Cross Country Clarecastle -
14/02 Assistant Coach Course, Loughrea, Co. Galway St. Brigids College, Loughrea, Co. Galway Timetable Bashir Hussain - 086 7876648
14/02 Aon Mullingar Half Marathon Mullingar -
15/02 IUAA Indoor Championships 2020 Athlone (AIT) -
15/02 Dublin Indoor NIA -
15/02 Munster Indoor U9 to U11, Women and Mens Walks & 3000m Nenagh -
16/02 Kearney & McBride 8K & 4K X Country Races 4K 8K Fiona Mhic Conchoille - 086-0368463
16/02 Templemore Fit4Life Track & Trail 4 Mile 4 Mile Aine Hennesyy - 087-6907714
16/02 Love 2 Run Tommy Guilfoyle 4 Mile Tracy Guilfoyle - 086-0636837
16/02 Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 4 4K Liam O'Brien - 086-3111598
16/02 Offaly Fleadh 5K 5K Marion Buckley - 087-6361060
16/02 Offaly Fleadh 5K 5K Marion Buckley - 087-6361060
16/02 Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race Eagal AC 5 Mile Pat Murphy - 0863230310
16/02 Run for Funds 5K/Juvenile 3K Walk -
16/02 Glenmore 10 Mile 10 Mile Neil Martin - 086-6030616
16/02 Enniscorthy 10km 10k Eric Derr - 085-1686457
16/02 Drumshanbo Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 2.5K Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 2.5K Catherine McGowan - 087-6332269

March 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/03 Munster Road 4 Mile (tbc) TBC -
03/03 Munster Schools Indoor Games Nenagh -
06/03 Level One course- Cork Leevale AC, Leevale High-Performance Centre, Farranlea Rd, Cork, T12 HW88 Timetable Grace Lynch - 0858006892
06/03 Level One Coaching Course - Louth Louth (The first weekend will be in Bush/Glenmor and the 2nd wknd will be at Drogheda/Lourdes Stadium.) Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
06/03 Level 1 Coaching Course, Lismore, Waterford - March 6th,7th + 14th   (COURSE FULL) Lismore, Co. Waterford Colin Byrne - 0870632326 and colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie
06/03 Run Jump Throw Workshops - Dublin Morton Stadium, Swords Rd, Northside, Dublin Timetable Gerard O'Donnell - gerardodonnell@athleticsireland.ie or 0858713217
07/03 Athletics Leader Course Coolgreany Community Field, Coolgreany, Co. Wexford Timetable Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326
07/03 IUAA Cross Country Championships Cork Show Grounds, Curaheen, Cork -
07/03 Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools Cross Country Santry Demesne, Santry, Dublin -
07/03 Irish Life Health National 20k Walks Championships Raheny Timetable -
08/03 Family 10K/5K Fun Run Emmet Og GAA Pitches Sinead Killian - 0879315506
08/03 Rennicks Cup Bohermeen AC Stephen Ball - 0860792580
08/03 Crosshaven Road Races 5K/10K 5K/10K SeamusO'Connor - 0867726326
08/03 Irish Life Health National Masters Indoor Championships AIT, Athlone Timetable -
08/03 Duhallow AC 10 Mile Newmarkert 10 Mile Jerry Twoomey - 086805084
11/03 Assistant Coach Cavan Cavan Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
11/03 Co. Wexford Sportshall Finals St. Josephs School Hall, Wexford Town Colin Byrne - 0870632326
13/03 IAAF World Indoor Championships (13th-15th) Nanjing, China -
14/03 Tralee Harriers Half Marathon 10K & 5K Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Grace Creedon - 087-9274620
14/03 Assistant Coach Course - Tallaght AC Tallaght AC,Greenhills road, Tallaght,Dublin 24 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
14/03 Assistant Coach - Kilkenny The Watershed, Kilkenny Timetable Shane Aston - 0892336739
14/03 Sports Nutrition Workshop- Tipperary Moyne A.C, Tipperary Timetable Grace Lynch - 0858006892
14/03 Advanced Hurdles/400m Workshop Donegal Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
15/03 Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 5- 4K Liam O'Brien - 0863111598
15/03 Strength and Conditioning Workshop Limerick University of Limerick. Timetable Grace Lynch - 0858006892
15/03 Lismullen 10K&3K Lismullen NS Garton CRoss Navan 10K/3K Emer Hussey - 0861067868
15/03 European Masters Indoor (15th-21st) Braga, Portugal -
15/03 St Patricks Festival 5K - Metro St Bridgets AC St Stephans Green Mel Hilliard - 0876236750
17/03 Tubbercurry 10K 10K Paul Walsh - 0878171548
19/03 Sports Nutrition Workshop- Kerry Tralee, Co.Kerry. Timetable Grace Lynch - 0858006892
20/03 Run Jump Throw Workshop Donegal Donegal Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
20/03 Endurance Coach course - Athlone Leisure Centre Athlone Regional Leisure Centre, Brawny Rd, Curragh, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37 W3W0. 090 647 0975 Timetable Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 BashirHussain@athleticsIreland.ie
21/03 Assistant Coach Course, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary Clonmel AC, Dr. Pat O’Callaghan Sports Complex, Cashel RD, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary Timetable Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326
21/03 SIAB Schools Cross Country International 2020 Falkirk, Scotland -
21/03 20th European Throwing Cup (21st & 22nd) Leiria, Portugal -
22/03 Craughwell AC 10 Mile&10K St Michaels Hall 10 Mile & 5K John Ward - 0876704066
22/03 Mothers Day (Wine on the Line) 5K/10K Michael Barber - 086-0777364
25/03 West Leinster Schools Medley Relay Morton Stadium, Santry -
26/03 National Sportshall Athletics Finals Athlone Institute of Technology -
27/03 Sportshall Athletics Teacher Training - Waterford Carrickpherish Sports Centre, Waterford City Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326

April 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
02/04 Youghal AC 5K 5K Anne Marie - 0877948050
03/04 IUAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Santry -
04/04 Annual Dromahane 5K 5K Caroline Murphy - 0862175120
05/04 Sonia O’Sullivan Cobh 10 Mile cobh 10 Mile Heather Sillet - 0879539437
05/04 Ferbone AC Lough Boora Half Marathon Half Marathon Paul Buckley - 0863248086
05/04 Ferrybank AC Open T&F Meet Waterford RSC Brid Golden - 087688330
05/04 AAI National Spring Throws Championships Templemore, Co. Tipperary -
05/04 AAI National 10k Championships (In conjunction with Great Ireland Run) Phoenix Park, Dublin Timetable -
05/04 AAI National 10K Championships (Great Ireland Run) Phoenix Park, Dublin 10k Barry Pender - 01 8869932
09/04 Level One Course Kerry Tralee, Co.Kerry. Timetable Grace Lynch - 0858006892
10/04 Level 1 Course - Kilkenny (April 10th, 11th, 17th+18th) The Watershed (Scanlon Park), Kilkenny City Timetable Shane Aston or Colin Byrne - Shane Aston shaneaston@athleticsireland.ie and (089)2336739 or Colin Byrne colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 087-0632326
11/04 Locha Lua Half Marathon/ Leath Mharathon Locha Lua Half Marathon John - 0861703132
11/04 Endurance Running Course - Ennis St Flannans Sports Hall, Ennis, Co. Clare Timetable Conor Wilson - 0860329578 conorwilson@athleticsireland.ie
11/04 Liscarroll AC 5K Doneraile Park 5K Esther Fitzpartick - 0876881519
12/04 Streets of Naas 5K 5k Evelyn McNelis - 086-7950394
13/04 Battle of Clontarf 10 Mile St Annes Park 10 Mile Pat Hooper - 0868150852
13/04 Moynalty AC 4 Mile Road Race 4 Mile Helen Leddy - 0870626111
13/04 Stephen Carroll Blackrock 4 Mile Roadrace 4 Mile Fintan Reilly - 0833911805
18/04 Leevale Games (Paralympics) CIT, Bishopstown, Cork -
18/04 Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League 1 Morton Stadium -
18/04 Leevale Track&Field Meet Sarah Brodfield - 0852412052
18/04 Assistant Coach Limerick University of Limerick. Timetable Grace Lynch - 0858006892
19/04 Leevale Track&Field Meet Sarah Brodfield - 0852412052
19/04 Connacht Squads AIT Mary Barret - marybarrettpe@gmail.com
19/04 AAI National Road Relay Championships (CANCELLED) Raheny -
21/04 West Leinster Schools Track & Field Championships - DAY 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -
23/04 West Leinster Schools Track & Field Championships - DAY 2 Morton Stadium, Santry -
25/04 Leinster Championships (Paralympics) The Watershed, Kilkenny -
25/04 AAI Congress Ballybofey -
25/04 Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League 2 Morton Stadium -
26/04 St Andrews AC 5K&10K 5K&10K Evelyn McMullen - 0851904686
26/04 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoors Rescheduled Day 3 (CANCELLED) AIT, Athlone -
27/04 North Connacht Schools Track & Field TBC -
28/04 District B Senior and Inter Track & Field Antrim Forum -
28/04 District D Track & Field Events over 800m and Hurdles Clones Track -
28/04 East Leinster Schools Track & Field Championship - DAY 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -
29/04 Waterford Schools Track & Field - RSC Tipperary Schools Templemore -
29/04 District C Track & Field Antrim Forum -
29/04 North Leinster Schools Track & Field Champs - DAY 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -
29/04 Dublin Graded Meet 1 Morton Stadium -

May 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/05 District D Track & Field Antrim Forum -
01/05 North Leinster Schools Track & Field Champs - DAY 2 Morton Stadium, Santry -
02/05 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoors Rescheduled Day 1 (CANCELLED) AIT, Athlone -
02/05 Leinster Road Championships TBC -
02/05 GV Ryan T&F Meet Crusaders AC Susan Walsh - 0866026185
03/05 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoors Rescheduled Day 2 (CANCELLED) AIT, Athlone -
03/05 Belfast Marathon Belfast -
03/05 Munster Road Marathon & Half Marathon TBC -
03/05 Drogheda 10K 10K Ciara O'Reilly - 0876502995
04/05 District A Junior, Junior, Minor , Mini Selcted Events Mary Peters -
05/05 East Munster Schools Track & Field - Boys Templemore -
05/05 North Munster Schools Track & Field - Day 1 TBC -
05/05 South Munster Schools Track & Field - Girls C.I.T -
05/05 District B Junior , Minor and Mini Track & Field Antrim Forum -
05/05 South Leinster Schools Track & Field - Day 2 RSC Waterford -
06/05 District A Mini / Minor / Junior Mary Peters -
06/05 West Leinster ‘B’ Track and Field Championships Morton Stadium, Santry -
07/05 East Munster Schools Track & Field - Girls Waterford -
07/05 North Munster Schools Track & Field - Day 2 TBC -
07/05 South Munster Schools Track & Field - Boys C.I.T -
07/05 Loreto Schools Track & Field Champs Morton Stadium, Santry -
08/05 South Connacht Schools Track & Field - Junior and Minor Dangan Track -
09/05 Dublin U9/10/11 Team and Relay Championships Irishtown -
10/05 Sportsworld Terebure 5 Mile 5 Mile Michael - 0861067421
13/05 Dublin Graded Meet 2 Tallaght -
13/05 Irish Life Health Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -
14/05 Eagle AC Cheetah Runs - Juveniles 1 Mile Seniors 5K 1 Mile/5K Pat Murphy - 0863230310
15/05 Ulster Schools Track & Field Championships Antrim Forum -
15/05 Simon Cumbers & Paddy Hyland Navan 6K Claremont Stadium Navan 6K Fiona Gunapda - 0868277735
15/05 Buttervant RC 4 Mile Road Race 4 Mile Laura Fitzgerald - 0879619132
16/05 Connaught Championships (Paralympics) Dangan Track, Galway -
16/05 Irish Life Health Munster Schools Track & Field CIT -
16/05 Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League 3 Tallaght -
16/05 Ulster Schools Track & Field Championships Antrim Forum -
16/05 Irish Life Health Connacht Schools Track & Field Athlone I.T -
16/05 Irish Life Health Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 2 Morton Stadium, Santry -
16/05 24th European 10000m Cup London, GBR -
17/05 AAI National Outdoor League Round 1 TBC -
17/05 AAI National 5k Championships (In conjunction with Irish Runner 5k) Phoenix Park, Dublin -
19/05 Na Fianna AC Bob Heffernan& Credit Union 5K Hamlet Court Hotel Johnstown Bridge 5K Lena Heffernan - 0876793220

June 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/06 Leinster Outdoor TBC -
01/06 Munster Outdoor TBC -
03/06 Day 2 Dublin Juvenile T&F Championships Tallaght -
05/06 Bohermeen AC Patrick Bell Memorial 5K 5K Stephen Ball - 0860792580
06/06 Leinster Outdoor TBC -
06/06 NI & Ulster Outdoor TBC -
06/06 Connacht Outdoor TBC -
06/06 Munster Outdoor U9 to U13 Day 1 plus some Adult Track & Walks (6th and 7th) TBC -
06/06 Doneraile AC 10K 10K Mary O'Callaghan - 0868111113
10/06 Dublin Graded Meet 4 Morton Stadium -
12/06 Day 3 and 4 Dublin Juvenile T&F Championships (12th and 13th) Morton Stadium -
12/06 Bravehgart 5K Trim AC 5K Ciaran Tobin - 0863445903
13/06 Leinster Outdoor TBC -
13/06 Munster Outdoor U14 to U19 TBC -
13/06 NI & Ulster Outdoor TBC -
13/06 Connacht Outdoor TBC -
13/06 AAI National 5 Mile Championships (In conjunction with Irish Runner 5 Mile) Phoenix Park -
14/06 Day 5 Dublin Juvenile T&F Championships Morton Stadium -
14/06 Munster Outdoor U14 to U19 TBC -
19/06 Day 6 Dublin Juvenile T&F Championships Irishtown -
19/06 Ger Mullane Memorial 10K/5K 10K/5K Nora Ryan - 0872235959
19/06 Drogheda Midsummer 5K 5K Ciara O'Reilly - 0876702995
20/06 Laois Games (Paralympics) Crettyard, St.Abbans AC -
20/06 Tailteann Games Morton Stadium -
20/06 Irish Life Health Tailteann Inter-provincial Games Santry -
20/06 41st Dunshaughlin 10K Road Race 10K Paddy Magan - 0872597731
21/06 Thoroughbred Runs 5K/10K Micahel Barber - 086-0777364
21/06 AAI National Outdoor League Round 2 TBC -
24/06 Dublin Graded Meet 5 Tallaght -
25/06 Clonee 10K 10K Keith Eslington - 0868144012
26/06 St. Cocas AC 5K 5K Larry Kelly - 087-2379760
27/06 Irish Life Health National Track & Field Senior Championships (27th & 28th) Morton Stadium, Santry -

July 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
04/07 Irish Life Health National Junior and U23 Outdoor Championships Tullamore -
05/07 AAI Childrens Games & U12-U13 Field Events Tullamore -
07/07 Cork City Sports Cork -
07/07 IAAF World U20 Championships (7th- 12th) Nairobi, Kenya -
08/07 Dublin Graded Meet 6 Morton Stadium -
08/07 St Brigids AC Oldcastle 5K 5K Ann Lynch - 08719341911
10/07 Morton Games Morton Stadium -
11/07 National Senior Championships (Paralympics) Morton Stadium, Santry -
11/07 Irish Life Health National Juvenile T&F Championships Day 1 Tullamore -
12/07 AAI National Outdoor League Final RESCHEDULED Tullamore -
12/07 AAI 10 Mile National Championships (in conjunction with Irish Runner) Phoenix Park 10m Barry Pender - 01 8869933
12/07 AAI 10 Mile Championships (In conjunction with Irish Runner 10 Mile) Phoenix Park -
16/07 European Athletics U18 Championships (16-19th July) Rieti, Italy -
16/07 European U18 Championships (16th-19th) Rieti, Italy -
18/07 SIAB Schools Track and Field International Derbyshire, England -
18/07 Munster Outdoor Senior and Masters T&F (tbc) TBC -
19/07 Irish Life Health National Juvenile B’s & Relays Tullamore -
20/07 World Masters Outdoor (20th July-01st Aug) Toronto, Canada -
21/07 Cilles AC The B-5 (Bettystown 5 mile) 5 Mile Orla - 0876993335
22/07 Dublin Graded Meet 7 Morton Stadium -
25/07 Jamie Boyle Memorial Games (Paralympics) Templemore AC, Tipperary -
25/07 Mullingar 10 Mile 10 Mile Greg Duggan -
25/07 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Outdoors Day 2 Tullamore -
26/07 Indaver Duleek 10K 10K Gillian McEnteggart - 0872236663
26/07 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Outdoors Day 3 Tullamore -
30/07 Carton Trail Race Carton House Keith Eslington - 0868144012

August 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
05/08 Dublin Graded Meet 8 Morton Stadium -
07/08 Streets of Athboy 5K 5K Philip Cosgavin - 0872930058
08/08 East Cork Harbour Marathon Marathon Brendan Crowley - 0879413503
08/08 South East Games (Paralympics) RSC Waterford -
08/08 Youth Nations Cup TBC -
09/08 Kilbeggan 10 Mile Road Race 10 Mile Michael Murphy - 0851362419
09/08 Liscarroll 30th annual Open Sports Event Esther Fitzpatrick - 0876888591
09/08 Track and Field Sports Day Lourdes Stadium Drogheda Deirdre McTeggant - 0876875944
09/08 AAI National Half Marathon Championship (Rock n Roll) Dublin -
14/08 Liscarrol Tom Fitzptrick Memorial Road Race 7 Mile & 5K Esther Fitzpatrick - 0876888591
16/08 St. Cocas 10 from 10 10 Miles Larry Kelly - 087-2379760
16/08 Irish Life Health National Masters Outdoors Tullamore -
21/08 Rathkenny AC 5K Road Race 5K Brendan White - 0860724911
22/08 Irish Life Health Combined Events Day1 Morton Stadium -
23/08 Tralee Harriers Rose of Tralee 10K 10K Grace Creedon - 087-9274620
23/08 Irish Life Health Combined Events Day2 Morton Stadium -
26/08 European Athletic Championships (26th-30th) Paris, France -
28/08 Tara AC 5K Road Race 5K Emer Hussey - 0879278357
29/08 Tullamore Harriers Ac Half Marathon half marathon Adrian Curley - 0861636059

September 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
05/09 Munster Championships (Paralympics) Cork, CIT track, Bishopstown -
05/09 Swinford Ac West Ireland 3/4 Marathon & 5K 5K Susan Nolan - 0858883383
06/09 St Brigids AC Lough Sheelin Challenge 16 Mile & 10K Gerard Heery - 0862499886
10/09 Ulster Schools Combined Events Antrim Forum -
12/09 Ratoath AC 5K & Half Marathon 5K & half marathon Sinead McGoldrick - 0868250299
20/09 Boyne 5K 5K Deirdre McTeggant - 0876875944
20/09 Dublin Juvenile XC League 1 Newbridge House, Donabate -
27/09 Star of the Sea AC 32nd Annual Cross Country Meet Brendan Meade - 0872533113

October 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
04/10 Dublin Juvenile XC League 2, Dublin Novice XC Phoenix Park -
11/10 SPAR Autumn Open International Cross Country Festival National Sports Campus, Abbottstown, Dublin -
13/10 Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country Ballinacree Ann Lynch - 0871934194
18/10 Longwood 10K&5K 10K& 5K Barry - 0862476256
18/10 Dublin Juvenile Even Age XC Abbottstown -
18/10 Munster XC TBC -
24/10 Leinster XC TBC -
24/10 NI & Ulster XC TBC -
25/10 AAI National Marathon Championships (in conjunction with Dublin City Marathon) Dublin -

November 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/11 Munster XC TBC -
01/11 Connacht XC TBC -
07/11 Leinster XC TBC -
08/11 NI & Ulster XC TBC -
08/11 Connacht XC TBC -
08/11 Dublin Juvenile Uneven Age XC,  Dublin Junior & Senior XC Santry Demesne -
14/11 British & Irish Masters Cross Country Santry Demesne -
15/11 Munster XC TBC -
22/11 Irish Life Health National Senior, Junior & Juvenile Even Cross Country Championships National Sports Campus, Abbottstown, Dublin Timetable -
29/11 Munster XC TBC -

December 2020

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
06/12 Irish Life Health Novice & Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country TBC -
12/12 Irish Life Health National 30k Walks Raheny -
13/12 SPAR European Cross Country Championships Dublin -

January 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
08/01 NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
10/01 Drogheda & District AC Schools Cross Country Newtown, Drogheda Ciaran Doyle - 086 8512039
13/01 Leinster Intermediate/Masters Cross Country Gowran Co.Kilkenny -
15/01 Clonmel AC New Years 4K Series 4K Niall OSullivan - 086-1660888
16/01 DCU Invitational Schools Cross Country DCU St. Clares Sports Grounds -
16/01 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 10 West Waterford Ann Dunford -
19/01 Run the Banner New Year New You 5K Lees Road, Ennis 5K Vincent McCarthy - 087 0636236
20/01 Cloyne District Community Council Cloyne 4K Liam O'Brien - 086 3111598
20/01 Munster Juvenile Inter Club Relays & Juvenile Jumps / Throws Nenagh -
20/01 West Waterford Colligen Cup Colligen Wood 5 Mile Ann Dunnford - 086 0619711
20/01 Newcastle 5k Road Race Newcatle Clonmel 5K Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
20/01 Tuam Athletic Club Tuam 8K and 1 mile Children's Race Julie Murphy -
22/01 NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
22/01 NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
22/01 NIA Live Indoor Abbotstown David Matthews - 087 0516430
22/01 Clonmel AC New Year 4K Series Clonmel Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
23/01 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 11 West Waterford 2.3ml and 5..2ml Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
26/01 Walks Coaching Workshop - Craughwell Craughwell National School, Craugwell, Co. Galway Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
26/01 NI Ulster Intermediate / Masters XC Barnett Demesne, Belfast -
27/01 Cushinstown Indoor Sports Day Open Cushinstown Sandra Callaghan -
27/01 Craughwell AC Coldwood NS Brian Gorman - 087 9491011
29/01 Clonmel AC New Year 4K Series Clonmel 4K Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
30/01 Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League Wk 12 Sports Centre Dungarvan Ann Dunford - 086 0619711

February 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
02/02 Athletics Leader- Cork Cork Institute of Technology, Bishopstown, Cork Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
02/02 Munster Development (11am) and Performance (1pm) Squads Templemore AC Track, Co. Tipperary Colin Byrne - 0870632326
03/02 Milford Hospice Annual 10k University of Limerick 10k Race Walking Ann Marie Hayes Fundraising Department - 061 485860
03/02 Glenmore 10 mile Road Race Finn Valley Centre, Stranorlor, Co Donegal Neil Martin - 086 6030616
03/02 Trim AC 10 Mile Road Race Trim 10 mile Barry Clarke - 086 2476256
03/02 Maree 8k Road Race Maree Community Centre 8k Gearoid Moloney - 086 1578536
03/02 West Waterford AC John Treacy 10 Mile Dungarvan 10 Mile Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
05/02 NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
05/02 NIA Live National Indoor Arena David Matthews - 087 0516430
06/02 Run, Jump, Throw Series- Limerick University of Limerick, Castletroy, Limerick. Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
06/02 Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League Wk 13 Sports Centre Dungarvan 2.3ml and 5.2ml Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
08/02 IUAA Indoor Track & Field AIT, Athlone Timetable -
08/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
08/02 Level One Coaching Course, Wicklow Feb 2019 Charlesland Athletics Track, Wicklow Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
09/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
09/02 Leinster Juvenile Indoors Day 1 AIT, Athlone -
09/02 Munster U9 - U11, Women & Men Walks, Women & Men 3k Nenagh -
09/02 Leinster Juvenile Indoors Day 1 AIT, Athlone -
09/02 St Valentines 5k Road Race Gheeveguilla AC Co Kerry 5k Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 064 7756309
10/02 Assistant Coach Course- Limerick Scoil Pol, Kilfinane, Limerick Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
10/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
10/02 Enniscorthy 10k Road Race Enniscorthy 10k Kate Doyle - 087 7421097
10/02 Turlough 8k Turlough House, Co Mayo 8k Frank Clohertyt - 087 1384822
10/02 Munster Senior & Masters Championships Nenagh -
10/02 Leinster Juvenile Indoors Day 1 AIT, Athlone -
10/02 South Galway Athletic Club Gort 5k Dara Williams - 087 6901834
14/02 Lough Sheelin Challenge Castlepollard, Co.Westmeath 10k and 6 mile Ann Lynch - 0871934194
14/02 Lakes 10k + Half Marathon Lakesshore Stridans Blessington 10k Susan Boyce - 0869580791
14/02 St Senans AC Open Cross Country Sports Complex, Kilmacow Co Kilkenny Stephen Crean - 0876324315
14/02 Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country St Brigids AC, ballinacree Ann Lynch - 0871934194
14/02 Tara AC 5k race RST centre 5k David McCarthy - 0879278357
14/02 Tullamore Harriens Half Marathon Tullamore Adrien Cirly - 086136059
15/02 Assistant Coach Course - Loughrea (COURSE FULL) St. Brigid's College, Mt Pleasant, Baunoge, Loughrea, Co. Galway Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
16/02 Snog and Job 5k Carrick Co Donegal 5k Brian McGonagle - 087 2042284
16/02 Irish Life Health Senior Indoors (16th-17th) National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. Timetable -
17/02 Tom Ryan Mewmorial 5 Mile Road Race Carrigaline, Co Cork 5 mile Pat Murphy - 086 3230310
17/02 Endurance Course- Bantry, Cork Westlodge Hotel, Bantry, Cork Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
17/02 Kilmacthomas 4 mile Road Race Kilmac Community Hall, Co Waterford 4 mile Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
17/02 Scoil Tosagain 5k Run/Walk (3.4k Juvenile) Scoil Tosagain, Buncranna 5k and 3.4k Pauric Mc Kinney - 074 9362450

March 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/03 Level 1- Tralee, Kerry Tralee Harriers AC, Dan Spring Road, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Kerry Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
01/03 TBC -
01/03 European Indoor Championships (1st-3rd) Glasgow, GBR -
02/03 Tipperary Throws Templemore AC Pauline Martin - 087 9179612
02/03 Athletics Leader Course - Belmullet St. Brendan's College, Logmore, Belmullet, Co. Mayo Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
02/03 IUAA Cross Country St Mary's College, Galway Timetable -
02/03 Rock and Road Road Race - 10k, Half Marathon, Full Marathon Kinvara 10k, Half and Full Marathon Chris Deakin - 087 6959372
02/03 Leinster Seniors & Masters Indoor National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
03/03 Munster 4 Mile Road Championships TBC -
03/03 Killeagh GAA Healthy Clubs 4 Mile Road Race Killeagh 4 mile David Barry - 087 8123352
03/03 St Michael’s AC Heritage 5k Killenard, Portlington -
03/03 Kearney & Mc Bride Races Bush School, Riverstown 5k Emma Mallon - 086 03685463/087 2325615
03/03 Glaslough Harriers 5k Road Race Glaslough, Co Monaghan 5k Bernadine Gormley - 086 8593728
03/03 killoe 5k and 10k Road Race Clonee GAA Pitch 5k and 10k Sinead Killian - 087 9315506
03/03 Leinster Indoor Relays National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
03/03 Lusk 4 mile Lusk 4 mile Annette Foy - 085 1744366
05/03 NIA Live National Indoor Arena David Matthews - 087 0516430
08/03 Run Jump Throw - Donegal Finn Valley Athletics Centre, Stranorlar Timetable Dermot McGranaghan - 0872682856
08/03 Cara Bundoran 5k Bundoran 5k Eamon Harvey - 087 2797548
09/03 Assistant Coach Course - Roscommon Convent of Mercy Gym, Convent Rd, Ardnanagh, Roscommon Timetable Paul Byrne -
09/03 Dublin Simon Community Road Race Acres Road, Phoenix Park Grace Allen - 01 4722133
09/03 Cara Bundoran 10k/10 mile Challenge Bundoran 10k and 10mile Eamon Harvey - 087 2797548
09/03 Leinster Development (11am) and Performance Squad (1.30pm) AIT International Arena Colin Byrne - 0870632326
09/03 Rathmore East to West 4k Road Race Rathmore, Co Kerry 4k Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 064 7756309
10/03 Longford AC 10k & 5k Road Race Longford Town 5k & 10k Edel Nolan - 086 0824499
10/03 St Laurence O’Toole Run4Life 2019 Carlow 5k & 10k Amanda Ruan - 0858 2308308
10/03 Deise College 10k Dungarvan GAA Club Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
10/03 Meath Spring Half Marathon Bohermeen Half Marathon Stephen Ball - 086 0792580
10/03 John Minogue Memorial 5mile Road Race Miltown Malbay, Co Clare 5 mile James Sexton - 087 2472623
10/03 Kilsheelan 10 mile Road Race Kilsheelan, Clonmel Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
10/03 Carra Classic Carnacon, Co Mayo 8k James Donovan - 087 8112235
10/03 Duhallow AC 10 mile Newmarket Co Cork 10 mile Jerry Twomey - 086 8050821
16/03 Assistant Coach Course - Tallaght A/C Tallaght Athletics Club,Bancroft Park, Greenhills Rd, Tallaght, Dublin, 24 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
16/03 Tralee Half Marathon & 10k Tralee Half Marathon & 10k Gracie Creedon - 087 9274620
16/03 Assistant Coach Course - New Ross - March 16th 2019 United Striders AC, Pearse Park, New Ross, Co. Wexford Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
17/03 Mullingar Half Marathon Mullingar half marathon Jason Scarff - 086 6003723
17/03 Streets of Portlaoise Portlaoise Joseph M Walsh - 087 2075688
17/03 Letterkenny St Patrick’s Day 5k Aura Letterkenny 5k Brenan McDaid - 086 8113947
17/03 Crocus 5k Monaghan Town 5k Iain Monahan - 087 2746491
17/03 Balbriggan Cancer Support Group Half Marathon/10k Run Balbriggan Business Park half marathon and 10k Thomas Quinlin - 086 0866746

April 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/04 Child Safeguarding 1, Dublin (6.30 PM) Dublin Timetable Kieron Stout - 086 2450134
02/04 Ferrybank Primary School Waterford City Track & Field Waterford Brid Golden -
02/04 Claregalway 5k Galway 5k Tom Kilgarriff - 087 6858980
03/04 West Waterford Mason Mortgages Colligan League - Week 2 Colligan Wood 2.5 miles and 5 miles Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
03/04 Clonmel Athletic Club 6k Road Race Clonmel 6k Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
04/04 Run Jump Throw Workshops - Louth Louth Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
04/04 Emer Casey 5K Road Race Youghal 5k Richella Devereux - 086 8181366
05/04 IUAA Outdoor Track & Field AIT, Athlone Timetable -
05/04 West Waterford Summer Series Ballinroad 5k - Race 1 Ballinroad Hall 5k Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
05/04 Roscommon Harriers Series 5k - Race 1 Harriers Hotel Roscommon 5k Majella McGrath - 087 2302718
06/04 Donadea Castle 5k & 10k Donadea Forest 5k & 10k Larry Kelly - 087 2379760
06/04 Patsy Kelly 5k Dundalk 5k Jim Gonnelly - 086 2902029
07/04 Temple St One Day Festival of Running Avondale House and Forest Park 5m, 10,15,20m and Marathon Ciaran Byrne - 087 7997796
07/04 Sprint Relay Workshop - Athlone IT Athlone IT Arena, Athlone, Co. Westmeath Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
07/04 Lough Boora Half Marathon Lough Boora Discovery Park, Co Offally half marathon Paul Buckley - 086 3248086
07/04 Blackrock College Cross Country Blackrock College Patrick O'Neill - 01 2752169
07/04 Matt O’Connor Annual T&F Sports John O'Sullivan Park, Lees Road Ennis John Madden - 086 1517744
07/04 Lough Boora 5k Lough Boora Discovery Park, Co Offally 5k Paul Buckley - 086 3248086
07/04 Ferrybank AC Open Track & Field Waterford RSC Brid Golden - 087 6889330
07/04 Gneeveguilla AC T&F An Riocht Track Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 087 9339087
08/04 Child Safeguarding 1, Carlow (6.30 PM) Carlow Timetable Kieron Stout - 086 2450134
10/04 Level 1 Coaching Course - St. Abbans AC, Co. Laois (5 evenings) St. Abbans AC, Monavea, Crettard, Co. Laois Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
10/04 West Waterford Mason Mortgages Colligan League - Week 3 Colligan Wood 2.5 miles and 5 miles Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
10/04 DKIT and North East Runners DKIT Sport Derek Crilly - 087 9407092
10/04 DKIT and North East Runners DKIT Sport Derek Crilly - 087 9407092
10/04 Clonmel Athletic Club 6k Road Race Series Clonmel Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
12/04 West Waterford Summer Series Butlerstown 4 mile - Race 2 Butlerstown GAA 4 mile Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
12/04 Dooneen AC 5 mile Limerick 5 mile Paul Askins - 087 9889780
12/04 Roscommon Harriers Road Series 5k - Race 2 Hannons Hotel Roscommon Town 5k Majella McGrath - 087 2302718
13/04 Marathon Club Ireland 24 Hour University of Limerick marathon Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821
13/04 Wexford 24hr Race Johnstown Castle, Wexford, Off Road 24 hour race Tina Mann - 087 1269617
13/04 Athletics Leader Course - Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford - April 13th 2019 Astro Active, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
13/04 Dublin Juvenile U10-U16 T&F League 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -
13/04 Dromahane Couch to 5k Race Dromahane 5k Caroline Murphy - 086 2175120
13/04 Assistant Coach Cavan Shercock Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
14/04 Connema Marathon - Half, Full and Ultra Connemara half, full and ultra Chris Deakin - 087 6959372
14/04 Marathon Club Ireland 24 Hour Run -2nd day University Limerick marathon Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821
14/04 An Riocht AC 10 mile & 5k Race Castleisland 10 mile & 5k Denis McSweeney - 087 7995647
14/04 Ferrybank GAA Club Declan Howard - 087-9393818
14/04 Lismullen NS 3K & 10K Road Race Lismullen 3k & 10k Emer Hussey - 087 7936998

May 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/05 Dublin Graded T&F Meet 1 TBC -
01/05 District B - Inter & Seniors Antrim Forum -
01/05 BK 5K Road Race Dundrum , Co.Tipperary John Moore - 087 8501683
02/05 Joe Hourigan Memorial 5 Mile Midleton 5 mile Marc Dalton - 087 1616006
03/05 St Brendan’s Open Sport T&F kerry Irene Butler - 087 7985557
03/05 Coralstown 5k Coralstown 5k Matthew Glennon -
03/05 Run, Jump, Throw Workshop, Co. Meath Cushinstown Athletics Club Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
03/05 Sligo AC 5k Series (Race 3) Sligo Anne McHugh - 087 2355103
03/05 Portlaw Co Waterford 5 mile Road Race Portlaw 5 mile Mark Connolly - 086 1608165
04/05 GAC/IMC T&F Shoreline Sports Park Theresa Kinale - 0868635797
04/05 Banna 5K & 10K 5K & 10K Irene Butler - 087-7985557
04/05 Dublin Juvenile U10-U16 T&F League 3 Tallaght -
04/05 Irish Runner 5k Phoenix Park 5k Timetable Barry Pender - 01 8869933
04/05 Greystones & District AC T&F Shoreline Sports Park Theresa Kinale - 086 8635797
04/05 Athletics Leader Carlow I.T. Carlow, Kilkenny Rd, Moanacurragh, Carlow Timetable Shane Aston - 089 233 6739
04/05 Coach/Athlete Workshop Finn Valley Centre Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
04/05 Leinster Para Championships Kilkenny -
05/05 Great Limerick Run 6 mile, Half Marathon and Marathon Limerick 6mile John Cleary - 087 3202408
05/05 Womens Mini Marathon The Mall Castlebar Elmer Pieterse - 0949064378
05/05 Letterkenny North West 10k Letterkenny Community Centre 5k Brendan McDaid - 086 8113947
05/05 Drogheda 10k Drogheda 10k Ciaran Doyle - 086 8512039
06/05 Calry A.C 5K Zola Flynn - 087 9434710
06/05 Royal County 5k/10k Kells 5k & 10k Mary Murphy - 046 9067337
06/05 Royal County 5k/10k Road Race Kells 5k and 10k Mary Murphy - 046 9067337
06/05 Noel Walsh Memorial 5k Marie Mooney -
06/05 Noel Walsh Memorial 5k Marie Mooney -
06/05 St Abban’s AC Track & Field Monavea, Carlow Caitriona McDonald - 087 8192691
07/05 Craughwell AC & Galway AAI 5k Series (2) Craughwell 5k Brendan Monaghan - 086 8371136
08/05 South Munster Schools Track and Field Day 1 C.I.T -
08/05 Le Cheile AC Celbridge 5k Lisa Dixon - 087 6326693
08/05 Pat Finnerty Memorial 5K Mullingar Harriers Club Grounds 5k Greg Duggan -
09/05 Community and Comprehensive Track & Field Claremont Stadium, Navan -
09/05 Run Jump Throw Workshops - Longford/Athlone Moyne Community School, Farmullagh, Moyne, Co. Longford & Athlone IT Arena, Co. Westmeath Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
10/05 South Munster Schools Track and Field Day 2 C.I.T -
10/05 Level 1 National Indoor Arena & Tallaght AC National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Tallaght Athletics Club Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
10/05 Run Jump Throw Workshops - Dublin Irishtown Stadium, 1 Kerlogue Road, Ringsend, Dublin 4, D04 NH74 Timetable Gerard O'Donnell - 0858713217
10/05 WWAC Ardmore 5 Mile Road Race Ardmore GAA Club 5m Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
10/05 Ballyshannon 5k New Hall College Ballyshannon 5k Marita Ward - 087 2463425
11/05 Darkness into Light Malahide/Phoenix Phoenix Park 5k Timetable Barry Pender - 01 8869932
11/05 Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430

June 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/06 Tullaroan Marathon - Ultra/Half/10k/5k Tullaroan, Co Kilkenny Ultra, Full Marathon, Half, 10k, 5k Timetable Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821
01/06 Castlegar Athletics Club Track & Field Merlin Woods City Park , Doughiska , Galway City Sean Mc Dermott - 0872803980
01/06 Packie McPartlan Memorial Walk/Run Drunkeerin Community Centre Seamus Gallagher - 087 2448642
02/06 NI Ulster Children’s Games and 12&13 Championships Finn Valley Centre Timetable -
02/06 Assistant Coach Course- Tralee, Kerry Tralee Harriers AC, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
02/06 Leinster Senior & Masters TF Tullamore Timetable -
02/06 Ballon Ralhoe A.C Open Sports James Morris GAA Park, Ballon, Co.Carlow Oloive O Byrne - 0876183849
02/06 VHI Women’s Mini Marathon Dublin City 10k Stephen Judge - 086 1260387
02/06 Clonliffe Juvenile Open Sports Morton Stadium, Santry Noel Guiden - 087 9599888
02/06 Castlegar Athletics Club Road Race Galway Racecourse, Ballybrit, Galway City 5km Sean Mc Dermott - 0872803980
02/06 Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon Cork City Gina Johnson - 021 4924170
03/06 Leinster Juvenile Teams Lourdes Stadium, Drogheda Timetable -
03/06 Run West Ballyhaunis 10 mile Ballyhaunis Rugby Club 10 mile Martin Fitzmaurice - 087 2455989
03/06 Moyne AC 10k Tipperary 10k Paddy Doyle - 087 6306108
03/06 Courceys AC T&F Ballinspittle GAA Grounds Greg Nield - 087 6992192
04/06 Mayo AC Summer 5k Series Ballythaunis 5k Martin Fitzmaurice - 087 2455989
04/06 Galway City Harriers & Galway AAI 5k Series (6) Clarinbridge 5k brendan monaghan - 086 8371136
05/06 Day 1 Dublin Juvenile T & F Championships Tallaght -
05/06 Multyfarnham 5k Multyfarnham 5k Enda Finnerty - 086 8038066
06/06 Drogheda & District Graded Meets lourdes stadium Ciara O'Reilly - 087 6502995
07/06 Marathon Club Ireland Portumna Forest 10k, half and full marathon, Ultra, 100k Ray O'Connor -
07/06 Day 2 Dublin Juvenile T & F Championships Morton Stadium, Santry -
07/06 South Sligo Ladies 5K 5K Paul Walsh -
07/06 WWAC Clashmore 5K Road Race 'Old Still Bar' Clashmore 5K Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
07/06 Patrick Bell 5k Bohermeen, Navan 5k Timetable Stephen Ball - 086 0792580
07/06 Clara AC Paddy Dolan Memorial 5k Run Clara 5k Frances Cullen - 086 3282048
08/06 Connacht Track & Field Dangan Regional Sports Centre Timetable -
08/06 NI Ulster Senior, 18-20 Track & Field TBC -
08/06 Munster U12 to U19 T&F Championships - Day 1 Templemore Track Timetable -
08/06 Leinster Pairs 9-11, 12-13 Juvenile Day 1 Tullamore Harriers Timetable -
08/06 Doneraile AC - 10k - Over 18’s Doneraile, Co Cork 10k Mary O'Callaghan - 086 8111113
08/06 Le Cheile AC & IMC Celbridge Lisa Dixon - 087 6326693
08/06 Mary Doyle Memorial 5k New Inn, Clonmel 5k Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
08/06 Glenmore Challenge 10 mile Challenge and 10k Road Race Mullaghbuoy Community Centre, Cooley Peninsula 10 mile challenge and 10k road race Emma Mallon - 086 0368463/087 2325615
09/06 Munster U/23, Senior & Masters T&F Championships Templemore Track Timetable -
09/06 St Senan’s AC Little South Run 4 mile Kilmacow 4 mile Stephen Carew - 087 6324315
09/06 Twomey Memorial 4 Miles Road Race - Dahallow AC Meelin 4 miles Jerry Twomey - 086 8050821
09/06 Clifden Lifeboat 10k Race Clifden 10k Iain Shaw - 086 6070255
11/06 Mayo AC Summer 5k Series Foxford 5k John Timothy - 087 9099910
12/06 Dublin Graded T&F Meet 4 TBC -

July 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/07 Dromcollagher Carnival 4 Mile 4 Mile Darren Falvey - 087-67111492
02/07 Raheny Shamrocks Summer Series of 2 Miles Road Races Raheny Village 2m Pat Hooper - 0868158052
03/07 World University Games (3rd-14th) Napoli, ITA -
03/07 Gneeveguilla AC 1 Mile Road Race Series 2 1 Mile Tom Joe Donoghue - 064-7756309
03/07 Coillte 10K / 5K Dundrum , Co.Tipperary John Moore - 087 8501683
04/07 Sports Smile 5K 5K Sinead Joyce -
04/07 Corkbeg 4 mile Road Race Whitegate 4 mile Liam O'Brien - 086 3111598
05/07 Tireragh AC 4 mile Screen/Dromard 4 mile Deirdre Johnston - 086 8403700
05/07 Ballinascarthy Community Festival 5K 5K Betty Hennessy - 087-2414787
06/07 Clontarf Half Marathon Clotarf , Co.Dublin 21.1.k Eoin Ryan - 086 3060840
06/07 Achill Half Marathon and 10k Achill Mary B Gallagher - 098 20402
06/07 Roscommon Harriers AC 10 Mile Seniors Only Hannons Hotel Roscommon 10 mile Majella McGrath - 087 2302718
06/07 European Combined Events Team Championships 1st & 2nd League (6th & 7th) Ribeira Brava, POR -
06/07 Kilmore Quay Seafood Festival 1K Road Relays 1K MAry Kehoe - 087-9273545
07/07 Irish Life Health Juvenile Outdoors Day 1 Tullamore Timetable -
09/07 Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races Raheny Village 2m Pat Hooper - 0868158052
10/07 Dublin Graded T&F Meet 6 TBC -
10/07 Moyne Athletic Club T&F Anniversary Games Moyne Athletic Club Paddy Doyle - 087 6306108
10/07 Gneeveguilla AC 1 Mile Road Race Series 3 1 Mile Tom Joe Donoghue - 064-7756309
10/07 Oldcastle 5k Oldcastle 10k Ann Lynch - 087 1934194
11/07 European U23 Championships (11th-14th) Gavle, SWE -
11/07 Offaly Senior T&F Championships 2019 Tullamore Harriers Darren Butler - 086 3348657
11/07 Coachford 5 Mile Road Race Coachford 5m Jerh O Sullivan - 086 8329321
11/07 Boomhill Vintage Club/Family Festival Coachford 5 mile Jerh O'Sullivan - 086 8329321
11/07 Youghal AC 5K 5K Ann Marie Holland - 087-7948058
12/07 Clerikan 8k & 5k Road Race Clerikan, Clonmel 8k and 5k Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
12/07 Menapians AC Road Race Park Wexford Helen Sinnott - 087 6283422
12/07 Ardfield 5 Mile 5 Mile Pat Griffin - 086-8055818
12/07 Kilgobnet 4 Miler Road Race for Fr Ml. Kelliher Memorial Cup Kilgobnet, Beaufort 4 miler Michael Mangan - 087 6015163
13/07 Drogheda Track & Field Drogheda Ciaran Doyle - 086 8512039
13/07 National Senior Para Championships SantRY Stadium -
14/07 Irish Life Health Juvenile Outdoors Day 3 Tullamore Timetable -
14/07 North Cork AC 5K 5K Brigita Lukste - 085-7113746
14/07 Dunleer Athletic Club 4 Mile Road Race Dunleer & Surrounding Area Hugh Hodgins - 0858583807
16/07 Bettystown 5mile Bettystown Village 5 mile Graham Hyland - 087 6993335
17/07 Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Miles Road Races Raheny Village 2m Pat Hooper - 086 8158052
18/07 The AM Run 5K 5K Larry Kelly - 087-2379760
18/07 European U20 Championships (18th-21st) Boras, SWE -
18/07 Cloyne 5K 5K Margaret Twohig - 087-2099443
19/07 Ballina A.C 10K Ballina , Co.Mayo Ann Egan - 087 4186895

August 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/08 Dunlewey Festival 5K 5K Roseleen McGarvey - 087-3920375
01/08 Clogheen 5k Road Race Clogheen, Clonmel 5k Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888
01/08 WWAC Marine Climb 6 Mile road race Dungarvan Sports Centre 6m Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
02/08 Conna 5k Conna, Co Cork Michael Byrne - 086 7713962
02/08 Birr AC 5k Birr 5k Andy Masterson - 087 9173830
02/08 Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile 5 Mile Jeremiah Callanan - 087-7801732
02/08 Ned Run 5 Mile 5 Mile Kieran Connolly - 087-7422519
02/08 John Kilmartin 5K 5K Hugh Coll - 086-8313730
02/08 Michael Fearon & Kevin Marron 5k Road Racer Carlingford, Co Louth 5k Emma Mallon - 086 0368463
03/08 Islandeady 5K/ 10K 5K & 10K Robert Reilly - 087-6145439
03/08 Streets of Sligo 5k Sligo Town 5k Anne McHugh - 087 2355103
03/08 Glenfarne Festival - 5/10k Rainbow Ballroom 5k ,10k Mary Fee - 087 6111030
03/08 Dan O’Halloran 5K 5K John Dalton - 086-3633998
04/08 Banna 10k & 5k Kerry 10k and 5k Irene Butler - 087 7985557
04/08 Boyne AC Sports Day Lourdes Stadium Drogheda Deirdre McTeggart - 087 6875944
05/08 DLR Bay 10k Dun Laoghaire Dublin 10k Frank Slevin - 087 2571899
05/08 Lahinch Ocean View 5k Lahinch Evelyn Ball - 087 6118469
06/08 Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races Raheny Village , Co.Dublin 2m Pat Hooper - 086 8158052
07/08 Dublin Graded T&F Meet 8 TBC -
07/08 Johnny Hayes Memorial 5K 5K Brid Culligan - 086-0733081
07/08 Rathowen 5K 5K Thomas Murphy - 087-2083682
08/08 Mt Hillary AC 5 mile Lombardstown 5 mile Patrick Buckley - 087 2306907
09/08 Gr8 8k road Race Mitchelstown Mitchelstown 8k Denis Davern -
09/08 Streets of Athboy 5k Athboy 5k Philip Cogavin - 087 2930058
10/08 Streets of Galway Galway City 8k Brian Bruton - 0879278337
10/08 South East Games Waterford -
10/08 Aghda Full and Half Marthon, and 10k Aghada, East Cork Full Marathon, Half Marathon and 10k Brendan Crowley - 087 94135025
11/08 Rock n Roll Half Marathon Dublin Half Marathon Timetable Barry Pender - 01 8869933
11/08 Curraghchase 10K 10K James O'Shaughnessy - 087-9066095
11/08 Route 2 Crook 5 Mile 5 Mile Mary Hayes - 086-3863377
11/08 National Half Marathon (In conjunction with Rock n’Roll) Dublin Timetable -
11/08 Monaghan Town Runners 10 miler and 5 mile Monaghan 10m and 5m Iain Monahan -
11/08 Liscaroll AC Annual Sports Day Esther Fitzpatrick - 02248302
12/08 Tubbercurry 5k Tubbercurry 5k Paul Walsh - 087 8171548
13/08 Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races Raheny Village , Co.Dublin 2m Pat Hooper - 086 8158052
13/08 Tom Waldron 5k Mayo 5k Eddie Sweeney - 087 6379362
14/08 68th Cork City Sports CIT Track -
14/08 Castlepollard 5k Castlepollard, Co Westmeath 5k Andy Mac Eoin - 087 2061081
16/08 Tom Fitzpatrick Memorial 5K & 10K 5k & 10K Esther Fitzpatrick - 022-48302
16/08 Rathkenny 5k and Fun Run Rathkenny 5k Brendan White - 086 0724911

September 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/09 Ros Go Run Loughglynn 5k 10k Patricia Madden - 087 9647135
01/09 St. Pauls AC 5 Mile 5 Mile John Hayes - 087-2760075
01/09 Moyne Defibrillator 5k Moyne Sportsfield 5k Patrick Doyle - 087 6306108
01/09 Moyne Defibrillator 5k Moyne Sportsfield 5k Patrick Doyle - 087 6306108
01/09 Moyne Defibrillator 5k Moyne Sportsfield 5k Patrick Doyle - 087 6306108
01/09 Connor Mallon Road Race 5k Donore Industrial Estate Drogheda 5k Deirdre McTeggart - 087 6875944
03/09 Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races 2m Pat Hooper - 086 8158052
04/09 GT Docklands 5k Dublin City 5k Timetable Barry Pender - 01 8869933
05/09 European Masters T & F (5th-17th) Jessola, ITA -
07/09 Ireland West 3/4 Marathon and 5k Swinford AC Track 3/4 marathon and 5k Susan Nolan - 086 1797397
07/09 Run Jump Throw - Kildare Le Cheile, Kildare Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
07/09 Lakes 10k and Half Marathon Blessington 10k and half marathon Susan Boyce - 086 9580791
07/09 Mallow AC 5k Doneraille Park 5k Liam Murphy - 087 9318982
07/09 Calry Parish Church 3 mile Calry Sligo 3 mile Pauline Henry - 086 3530195
07/09 Seamie Weldon Memorial 5k Run / Walk 5k Trudi Mc Guinness - 0872967835
07/09 Mick Murphy Memorial 4 Mile 4 Mile Louise Kehoe - 086-8276661
07/09 St Finbarr’s AC 10 Miler Marina Cork 10m Rebecca McEvoy - 087 7525862
07/09 Munster Para Championships Cork -
08/09 Lough Sheelin Challenge 16 mile & 10k Crover House, Castlepollard 16m and 10k Ann Lynch - 087 1934194
08/09 Tom Byrne Memorial 5 Mile - Lucan Harriers AC Lucan 5 mile Marie Markey - 086 8283979
08/09 Drumcullen 6K 6K Declan Murray - 086-2341215
08/09 Luggacurren 10k Luggacurren, Co Laois 10k James Kilbride - 087 7567020
08/09 Annual k District Memorial 5k Fun Run 15 Acres, Phoenix Park 5k Jean C McDonnell - 086 8608216
08/09 Annual k District Memorial 5k Fun Run 15 Acres, Phoenix Park 5k Jean C McDonnell - 086 8608216
08/09 Annual k District Memorial 5k Fun Run 15 Acres, Phoenix Park 5k Jean C McDonnell - 086 8608216
10/09 Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Miles Road Races Raheny Village , Co.Dublin 2m Pat Hooper - 086 8158052
11/09 Tir Chonaill AC Open Meet St Columbas Comprehensive Track Marita Ward - 087 2463425
12/09 Derg AC 5 by 1 mile Series Clariford Park, Clare 1 mile Deirdre Coleman - 087 6838599
13/09 Westport 40 Mile Festival Westport Town Track Edel Hackett - 087 2935207
14/09 Ratoath AC 5k and Half Marathon Fairyhouse Race Course Ratoath 5k and half marathon Sinead McGoldrick - 086 8250299
14/09 WWAC Greenway Half Marathon Ballinroad Community Hall half marathon Ann Dunford - 086 0619711
14/09 Westport 40 Anniversary 5k Westport , Co.Mayo 5k Edel Hackett - 087 2935207
14/09 Dublin XC League 1 TBC -
14/09 Medieval Full and Half Marathon, 30k and 10k Kilkenny City full and half marathon, 30k and 10k Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821
14/09 Westport 40 Anniversary 10k Westport, Co.Mayo 10k Edel Hackett - 087 2935207
14/09 Assistant Coach Course Finn Valley Centre Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
14/09 Toddy Moore Memorial 1K & 2 mile 10K & 2 Mile Paddy Morgan - 087-9273545
14/09 Dromiskin 5k Dromiskin 5k Simon Allen - 087 2626274
15/09 Charleville International Half Marathon Charleville town half marathon Michael Herhily - 086 3168954
15/09 St Brigids 5k Blanchardstown 5k Brian Fitzsimon - 087 2598235

October 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
03/10 Connacht Schools Indoor Games A.I.T -
03/10 Derg AC 5 by 1 mile Series Clariford Park Clare 1 mile Deirdre Coleman - 087 6838599
05/10 Assistant Coach Course Louth Lourdes Stadium, Louth Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
05/10 Endurance Workshop- Tralee, Kerry The Rose Hotel, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92 HKA4 Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
05/10 Ox Mountain Challenge 10 Mile 10 Mile Mary Kearns - 087-6435990
06/10 Tarmonbarry Road Race Tarmonbarry, Co Roscommon Grainne O'Brien - 087 9914869
06/10 Dublin XC League 2 & Novice Championships Phoenix Park -
06/10 Grange 10K 10K Viera Stupakova - 087-1262919
08/10 Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country St Brigids AC Ballinacree Ann Lynch - 087 1934194
08/10 The Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country St Brigid’s GFC Ann Lynch - 087-1934194
09/10 Clonliffe Harriers - Brother Schools Cross Country Morton Stadium, Santry 1k-5k Noel Guiden - 087 9599888
09/10 Clonliffe AC Brother Schools Cross Country Santry Demesne Noel Guiden - 087 9599888
10/10 Derg AC 5 by 1 mile Series Clariford Park, Clare 1 mile Deirdre Coleman - 087 6838599
12/10 Athletics Leader Course- National Indoor Arena- Dublin National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
12/10 Athletics Leader- Newcastlewest, County Limerick Newcastlewest Community Centre, Castle Demesne, Newcastle West, Co. Limerick Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
12/10 Rosemount 1/2 Marathon Half Marathon Claire O'Brien - 085-7860181
12/10 Donadea 10K 10K Lorraine Powell - 086-1618246
12/10 Ceide Coast Half Marathon & 10k Ballycastle half marathon, 10k Michael Kelly - 087 9145551
12/10 Beara Series 5 Mile 5 mile Avryl o'Sullivan - 0863877943
12/10 Connemara AC 10k Carna Galway 10k Michael Cloherty - 087 7984554
12/10 Connemara AC 10k Carna Galway 10k Michael Cloherty - 087 7984554
12/10 Level 2 Coaching Course Athlone IT, Dublin Rd, Bunnavally, Athlone, Co. Westmeath Timetable Pat Ryan -
12/10 Endurance Running Course Cellbridge Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
13/10 The Pigsback Run - The Marie Keating Foundation Phoenix Park 5k 10k Marie Keating -
13/10 Connacht XC TBC -
13/10 Letterkenny AC - New Mills 10k Aura, Letterkenny 10k Brendan McDaid -
13/10 North East Galway 10k 10k Tomas Clancy - 0872226257
13/10 Rockford Roof Tile 4 Mile Road Race Tinryland, Co Carlow 4 mile Denis Shannon - 086 8926218
16/10 Irish Life Health Leinster Schools Combined Events National Indoor Arena, Dublin -
18/10 Level 1 Course - Tullamore Tullamore Harriers, Spollenstown, Tullamore, Co. Offaly Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
18/10 Level 1 National Indoor Arena, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
19/10 Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena-Dublin National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
19/10 Assistant Coach Course Kildare Clane, Kildare Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
19/10 Strength and Conditioning Workshop- Exercise Technique and Application- Listowel, Kerry Listowel Community Centre, Town Park, Bridge Rd, Ballygowloge, Listowel, Co. Kerry Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
19/10 Pink Run Dub - 5k, 10k Phoenix Park 5, 10k Timetable Barry Pender - 01 8869933
19/10 Comhairle Ceantar na Noilean 10k, 5k Micheal Cloherty - 0877984554
19/10 Endurance Running Course Meath Claremount Stadium, Navan Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
20/10 Rebel Run 10k 10K Craig Harrington - 086-7700588
20/10 SPAR Autumn Open International Cross Country Festival National Sports Campus, Abbotstown Timetable -
20/10 Longwood Village 10k and 5k Longwood 10 5 Barry Clarke - 086 2476256

November 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/11 Level One Coaching Course - Meath Cushinstown and Dunboyne Meath Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
03/11 Corofin AC 8k & 10m Corofin, Galway 8k and 10m Niamh Considine - 086 8509117
03/11 Brickey 5k 5k Ann Dunford - 0860619711
03/11 Connacht Even & Sen XC TBC -
03/11 Dublin Juvenile Uneven Ages, Junior & Senior XC Championships Santry Demesne -
03/11 44th Annual Bernie Meaney Memorial 5k 5k Tommy MeCanthy - 0871674703
04/11 Assistant Coach Course Donegal Donegal Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
04/11 Assistant Coach Course Donegal Donegal Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
06/11 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 1 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
06/11 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 1 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
08/11 Menapians Winter League 8th/15th/22nd/29th Enniscorthy Helen Sinnott -
08/11 Menapians Winter League 8th/15th/22nd/29th Enniscorthy Helen Sinnott -
08/11 Menapians Winter League 8th/15th/22nd/29th Enniscorthy Helen Sinnott -
09/11 Eyeries Running Promotions & Beara AC Mark Gallagher - 086-0858593
09/11 Irish Life Health All-Ireland Schools Combined Events A.I.T -
10/11 Remembrance Run Phoenix Park 5k Barry Pender - 01 8869933
10/11 Thomas Kent 10k Castlelyons Cork 10k Marie Barry - 086 8955430
10/11 Connacht Uneven & Sen TBC -
10/11 Ni Ulster Uneven XC and Novice TBC -
10/11 Munster AAI - Senior & Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country TBC -
10/11 Drogheda 5k Remembrance Run Our Ladyu's College, Drogheda 5k Norma Browne/LIsa Fitzpatrick - 086 6069924/0879505013
13/11 Run Jump Throw Workshops - Santry Morton Stadium, Swords Rd, Northside, Dublin Timetable Colette Quinn - 0858712817
13/11 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 2 2.4 mile and 5.2 miles Ann Dunford - 0860619711
13/11 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 2 2.4 mile and 5.2 miles Ann Dunford - 0860619711
14/11 Casttleblayney McMahons Superb -
14/11 Leinster Outdoor TBC -
14/11 DDAC Schools Cross Country 2020 Cu -
15/11 Assistant Coach Course Athlone Athlone IT Timetable Bashir Hussain - 086 7876648
15/11 Menapians A.C Winter League helen sinnott - 0876283422
16/11 Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 4-4K 4K Liam O'Brien - 0863111598
16/11 Togher Fit to Run Annagassan James Markey - 087 9148554
16/11 British & Irish Masters XC TBC England -
17/11 Cloyne Common 4k Winter Series Week 1 4k Liam o'Brien - 0863111598
17/11 Paddy Joe Curran Memorial ‘Turkey Trot’ 5 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
17/11 Munster AAI - Cross Country Masters & Juvenile CC Relays TBC -
17/11 Hollymount 3k, 6k and 10k 3k, 6k and 10k edel reilly - 0868402679
17/11 Stook racing festival David Denieffe - 0868114802
17/11 Slaney Olympic 3 Legends 6K 6K Fergus Murphy - 087-7460142
17/11 South Galway AC Road Race Ballindereen Community Hall Frank Power - 087 2283331
17/11 Loops of the Bridge Road Race Sixmilebridge, Clare Barry Forde - 086 6081086

December 2019

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/12 Letterkenny A.C Turkey Trot 5k Brendan McWaid -
01/12 Dublin XC League 3 & Intermediate Championships Tymon Park, Tallaght -
01/12 Munster AAI - Intermediate & Juvenile B Cross Country TBC -
01/12 Belleek 10K 10K Ann Egan - 0874186895
01/12 Welly Walk 2019 Cross Country Olive Byrne - 087-6183849
01/12 Assistant Coach Course Donegal Donegal Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
03/12 NIA Live National Indoor Arena David Matthews - 0870516430
03/12 NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Programme National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430
04/12 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 5 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
04/12 Milford Community Games Milford 5k Hugh Coll - 086 8313730
06/12 Level 1 Course Donegal Donegal Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
07/12 Waterford A.C Half Marathon half marathon Trevor Walsh - 086-1958203
07/12 Assistant Coach Sligo Sligo IT Timetable Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856
07/12 Assistant Coach Course - Navan Claremount Stadium, Navan, Meath Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
07/12 Donore Harriers 5k 5k Iain Morrison - 0872988611
07/12 Irish Life health National 20k Women’s & 30k Men’s Race Walks (Late Fee from 28th Nov-1st Dec) Raheny Timetable -
08/12 European XC Lisbon, POR -
08/12 Claregalway 5K 5K Tom Kilgarriff - 087-6858980
08/12 Athletics Leader Athlone AIT Timetable Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648
10/12 Beaufort 10km Roadrace Beaufort, Killarney -
11/12 AIT Baseline 2019 Athlone I.T. Timetable -
11/12 Dunboyne & District Secondary Schools Cross Country 2019 Cows Park, Dunboyne -
11/12 Baseline T&F AIT International Arena Fiona Glynn - 090668048
11/12 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 6 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
14/12 Aware Christmas Run 5K&10K 5K & 10K Karen Bergin - 016617211
14/12 Regional Advanced Workshop Morton Stadium Santry Timetable Shane Aston - 089 233 6739
15/12 Cloyne Commons 4k Winter Series Race 2 4k liam o'brien - 0863111598
15/12 Irish Life Health National Novice & Juvenile Uneven XC (Price increase applies from 5th Dec) Cow Park, Dunboyne, Co.Meath Timetable -
15/12 Christmas 5K 2019 Lourdes Stadium Drogheda Ciara O'Reilly - 0876502995
15/12 Newmarket 5K 5K Jerry Twomey - 086-8050821
16/12 grace -
17/12 NIA Live National Indoor Arena David Matthews - 0870516430
17/12 NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Programme National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430
18/12 Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 7 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
26/12 Dundalk St Gerards 3 mile 3 mile Christian Maas - 0877998707
26/12 Streets of Wicklow 5k Road Race East Glendalough School 5k Ethne Walsh - 087 9880518
26/12 Fields Of Athenry 10K 10K Kieran Guiry - 0879266778
26/12 St.Stephens Day 5K Road Race Farranfore , Co.Kerry 5k Mary Kennedy - 087 9881919
26/12 The Dick Copithorne 4 Mile 4 Mile John Copithorne -
26/12 Dermot Smith - CMRF - 6k Parish Centre Kilbeggan 6k Dermot Smith - 087 7767887

January 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/01 Galway County Board Road Race Brian Bruton - 0879278337
01/01 Tom Brennan 5K 5k Nick Davis - 0872286913
01/01 Glaslough Harriers road race Eamonn Hackett - 0872219465
01/01 Bandon AC 5 Mile 5k Teresa ODonavan - 087-7865868
02/01 Carrick on Suir AC Spring League Wk 1 Mark Connolly - 0867608165
03/01 West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 8 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
04/01 Leinster T+F Squads 11am Athlone Indoor Arena Colin Byrne - 0870632326
06/01 Munster Junior / U23 Ind & Juvenile Pentathlon (6th & 7th) TBC Timetable -
06/01 Antrim International Cross Country & Celtic Cross Country Greenmount -
07/01 Dublin Masters Cross Country TBD -
07/01 St Killians AC road race Padraig Moriarty - 0879522526
09/01 Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 2 Mark Connolly - 0861608165
10/01 West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 9 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
10/01 Clonmel AC 4k road race series 4k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
12/01 Level 1 Coaching Course- Cork Cork Institute of Technology, Bishopstown, Cork. Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
13/01 Irish Life Health National Indoor League Round 1 National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. Timetable -
13/01 Assistant Coach Course - Westport Horkans Hill, Westport, Co. Mayo Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
14/01 Leinster Juvenile Relay, Intermediate and Master Championships Dunboyne Timetable -
14/01 Munster Senior & Masters Indoors TBC Timetable -
14/01 Lough Lene Gaels New Year 5k/10k Challenge 5k/10k Eamonn Potter - 0871337994
14/01 Monaghan County Board 5K 5K Peadar O'Corrigan - 047-54011
16/01 Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 3 Mark Connolly - 0861608165
17/01 West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 10 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
17/01 Kerry Schools Cross Country 2018 Desmesne, Killarney at 11.30am -
17/01 Clonmel AC 4k road race series 4k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
20/01 Irish Life Health National Combined Events All Ages Athlone I.T. Timetable -
20/01 Athletics Leader- Conna, Cork Conna Sports Complex, Conna, County Cork. Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
20/01 Run The Banner Race 1 Kinaboy AC 5K 5k Vincent Mc Carthy - 0870636236
21/01 Munster Juvenile Indoor Relays & Pole Vault Championships TBC -
21/01 East Cork AC Road Race Cloyne Liam O Brien - 0863111598
21/01 West Waterford AC Colligan Cup Ann Dunford - 0860619711
21/01 Clonmel AC Newcastle 5k road race 5k niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
21/01 Blackrock AC Louth XC Juv, Jnr and Fit4Life Fintan reilly - 0864134482
21/01 Tuam AC Road Race Padraic Burje - 0872031737
23/01 Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 4 Mark Connolly - 0861608165
24/01 West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 11 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
24/01 Clonmel AC 4k road race series 4k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
26/01 Waterford Schools Cross Country St. Augustines -
27/01 Irish Life Health National Indoor League Round 2 Athlone I.T. Timetable -
27/01 Ulster Intermediate & Masters Cross Country TBC -

February 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
02/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors Day 1 National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
03/02 Irish Life Health National Indoor League Final National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
03/02 Ulster Indoors (3rd/4th) Athlone I.T. -
03/02 Endurance Running Course Limerick Castletroy Park Hotel, Castletroy, Limerick Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
03/02 Gneeveguilla AC 5K 5K Tom Joe Donoghue - 064-7756309
04/02 Irish Life Health AAI Indoor Games National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. Timetable -
04/02 Trim A.C. 10 Mile 10 Mile Ciaran Tobin - 086-3445903
04/02 Finn Valley AC 10 Mile Road Race 10 mile Neil Martin - 086-6030616
04/02 Cloonacool GAA 5k 5k Mari Johnston - 0876907155
04/02 Maree AC 8k 8k Gearoid Moloney - 0861578536
04/02 West Waterford AC John Treacy 10 mile 10 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
04/02 European Clubs Cross Country Mira, Portugal -
06/02 Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 6 Mark Connolly - 0861608165
07/02 Fordes Daybreak West Waterford AC Winter League WK13 Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
08/02 Wexford Night Run 5k 5k Nicola Gregg - 0874150292
09/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors Day 2 National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
10/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors Day 3 National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
10/02 Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 1 Athlone I.T. -
10/02 Munster U9-U12 Indoor Championships (10th & 11th) Nenagh Indoor Stadium -
10/02 Dunboyne Ac Winter Throws Keith Eglington - 0868144012
10/02 Dunboyne AC Winter Throws Keith Eglington - 086-8144012
10/02 Gneeveguilla AC 5k Road Race 5k Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 087-9339087
11/02 Erin’s Run 5k 5k Gareth Curran - 087-4111010
11/02 Irish Life Health Juvenile B & Juvenile XC Relays Kilcornan Estate, Clarinbridge, Co.Galway Timetable -
11/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoors Day 4 National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. -
11/02 Slaney Olympic AC 10k 10k Kate Doyle - 087-7421097
11/02 South Galway AC Gorgeous Gort 5k 5k Dara Williams - 0876901834
11/02 Irish Life Health National Masters & Intermediate XC Kilcornan Estate, Clarinbridge, Co.Galway Timetable -
13/02 Carrick on Suir AC 5K Winter League Week 7 Mark Connolly - 086-1608165
15/02 Leinster T+F Performance Camp - Athlone Jan 15th+16th Athlone Institute of Technology Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
17/02 Endurance Running Course- Kerry The Gleneagle Hotel, Killarney , Kerry Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
17/02 Gneeveguila AC 5k Road Race 5k Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 087-9339087
18/02 East Cork Ac road race Cloyne Liam O Brien - 0863111598
18/02 The Downs LGFA Sean Mullan - 086-8374798
18/02 Eagle AC 5 mile 5 mile Pat Murphy - 0863230310
18/02 Rás na Héireann Timetable Pat Chesire - 0851742711
18/02 Rás na Héireann Pat Chesire - 0851742711
18/02 Rás na Héireann Pat Chesire - 0851742711
18/02 Dunleer AC Ras na HEireann XC Timetable Pat Cheshire - 085-1792711
18/02 The Turlough 8k 8k Frank Cloherty - 0871384822

March 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/03 IAAF World Indoor (1st-4th) Birmingham -
02/03 Sprint Relay Workshop - National Indoor Arena National Indoor Arena, Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 0858084864
03/03 Athletics Leader Course- National Indoor Arena-Dublin National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
03/03 Inter Varsity Cross Country TBC -
03/03 Endurance Course- Cork Gaelscoil an Athar Tadhg/Douglas Gaelscoil, South Douglas Road, Douglas, Cork T12D702 Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
04/03 Longford AC 5K & 10K 5K & 10K Caitriona Hayden - 086-1219292
04/03 Assistant Coach Course- Kilworth, Cork. Kilworth National School, Knockanohill, County Cork. Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
04/03 Glaslough Harriers AC road race Eamonn Hackett - 0872219465
04/03 Kilmihill AC 5k 5k Margaret Donnelly - 0860842191
04/03 Duhallow 10 Mile 10 Mile Jerry Twomey -
04/03 Lusk AC 4 mile road race 4mile Annette Foy - 0851744366
04/03 Clonmel AC 6K 6K Niall O'Sullivan - 086-1660888
05/03 West Waterford AC Colligan League Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
10/03 European Throwing Cup (10th-11th) Leira, Portugal. -
10/03 Hurley Hoey 10K 10K John Conroy - 087-76666927
10/03 Tipperary Athletics T&F Pauline Martin O'Rourke - 087-9179612
10/03 Assistant Coach Course - Co. Louth Bush Post Primary School, Riverstown, Co. Louth Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 0858084864
10/03 Assistant Coach Course- Ballinspittle, Cork. Courcey Rovers GAA, Ballinspittle, Kinsale, Cork. Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
10/03 Irish Life Health National Masters Indoors Athlone I.T. Timetable -
11/03 “Mother’s Day” Wine on the Line 5k/10k Road Race 5k/10k Michael Barber - 086-0777364
11/03 Scoil Brid Crosshaven 5k and 10k 5k and 10k - 021-4831646
11/03 Clonmel AC Kilsheelan road race 10 mile Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
11/03 Abbey Muintir na Tire 8k 8k Gerry Larkin - 0868163581
11/03 Offaly Road Race Series Castlejordan Aileen Smith - 0868860735
11/03 Seamus Corbett Memorial 8k 8k James Donovan - 0878112235
11/03 Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 4 Athlone I.T. -
11/03 Castleconnell Boat Club Road Race Owen Silke - 086-2656985
11/03 West Waterford Ac 10k 10k Ann Dunford -
17/03 Balbriggan Cancer Support road race Thomas Quinlan - 0860866746
17/03 An Bru 10k 10k Siobhan Clifford - 0872931029
17/03 Mullingar Half Marathon Half Marathon Jason Scariff - 0866003723
17/03 Letterkenny AC St Patricks Day 5k 5k Brendan McDaid - 0868113947
17/03 Portlaoise AC Road Race Joe Walsh - 087-2075688
17/03 Letterkenny AC St Patricks Day 5k 5k John Hughes - 086-8113947
17/03 Monaghan Town Runners AC Iain Monahan - 087-2746491
18/03 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 2 Athlone I.T. Timetable -
18/03 Tralee Harriers Marathon & Half Marathon/5K/10K Marathon Grace Creedon - 087-9274620
18/03 Endurance Running Course - Tuam Corralea Court Hotel, Tuam, Co. Galway Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
18/03 MSB St PAtricks Day road race Frank Ward - 0872412972
18/03 Down Syndrome Ireland 5k 5k Josephine Pearce - 0876104330

April 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/04 Ferbane AC 5k and half marathon 5k Paul Buckley - 0863248086
01/04 Fr. Murphy AC Road Race Philip Cogavin - 087-2930058
01/04 Easter Sunday 3k and 5k 3k & 5k John Hughes -
01/04 Tullaroan AC Easter Sunday road races 5k, 10k and 10 mile Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821
01/04 Naas AC 5k 5k Evelyn McNelis - 0868262493
02/04 Leinster 10 Mile Road Championships Raheny -
02/04 Munster 4 Mile Road Championships Castlelyons, Co Cork -
02/04 Battle of Clontarf (Incorporating Leinster 10 mile) 10 mile Pat Hooper - 086-8158052
02/04 Longford 5k and 10k 5k and 10k Caitriona Hayden -
02/04 Loughrea Ac road race Martin Smyth - 0863494096
02/04 Swinford AC Martin Sheridan Memorial 8K 8K Veronica Bucklewoods - 086-8481914
02/04 Oxfield Community Centre Carney 10k 10k Rowan O'Callaghan - 0879331080
02/04 Glaslough Harriers AC Road Race Eamon Hackett - 0872219468
02/04 St.Senan’s AC Open Sports Perri Williams - 087-7272677
02/04 Gneeveguilla AC Jack O’Keeffe 4 Mile 4 Mile Tom Joe Donoghue - 087-9339087
06/04 Introduction to Shot and Javelin Workshop for Coaches - POSTPONED Old Leighlin, Co. Carlow Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
06/04 Dooneen AC 5 Mile Road Race 5 mile Paul Askins - 087-9889780
07/04 MCI Half Marathon and Marathon UL 10k, half marathon and marathon Vincent guthrie - 087-9478821
07/04 Athletics Leader Course - Co. Kildare North Kildare Educate Together NS, Clane Road, Celbridge, Co. Kildare Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 0858084864
07/04 Athletics Leader Course - Ballinameela, Co. Waterford - Colin Byrne Ballinameela Hall, Ballinameela, Co. Waterford Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
07/04 Munster T+F Squads - 11am TBC -
07/04 Donadea Castle Run 5K & 10K 5K & 10K Larry Kelly - 087-2379760
07/04 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 1 (Relay entry) Athlone I.T. Timetable -
07/04 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 1 (Individual Events) Athlone I.T. Timetable -
07/04 MCI Half and Full Marathon UL half and full marathon Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821
08/04 Irish Life Health National Spring Throws Templemore Timetable -
08/04 MCI Half Marathon & Full Marathon Half Marathon & Marathon Vincent Gutherie - 087-9478821
08/04 MCI Half Marathon and Full Marathon UL half marathon and full marathon Vincent Guthrie -
08/04 Assistant Coach Course - Roscommon Convent of Mercy, Convent Rd, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
08/04 Ferrybank AC Open Track and Field Meet Brid Golden - 086-6889330
08/04 Edenderry AC 5K (Offaly Road Race Series) 5K David Allen - 087-9493069
08/04 Kilnaboy AC Run For The Banner Vincent McCarthy - 087-0636236
08/04 ballinderry national School 5k 5k Niamh Considine - 086-8509117
10/04 Clare River Harriers 5k 5k Tom Kilgarriff - 0876858980
11/04 Clonmel AC 6k series 6k Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888
12/04 West Waterford AC Colligan League Ann Dunford -
13/04 Inter Varsities T&F Championships 13th & 14th April Queens University, Belfast -
13/04 Dooneen AC 5 Mile Road Race 5 mile Paul Askins - 087-9889780
13/04 Milford AC road race Hugh Coll - 0868313730
14/04 Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League Round 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -

May 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/05 Letterkenny AC 5K 5K John Hughes -
01/05 Craughwell AC 5K 5K Brendan Monaghan - 086-8371136
02/05 Pat Finnerty Memorial 5K 5K Greg Duggan -
02/05 Dundrum AC 5K 5K John Moore - 087-8501683
03/05 Sprints and Hurdles Workshop for Coaches - Ennis Lee's Road Sport & Amenity Park, Ennis, Co. Clare Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
03/05 Midleton AC 5 Mile 5 mile Inis Oirr - 087-2403940
04/05 Carrick on Suir Summer Series Race 2 5 mile Mark Connolly - 0861608165
04/05 Level 1 Coaching Course - Claremorris Claremorris Athletics Track, Lisbaun, Claremorris, Co. Mayo Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
05/05 Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League Round 3 Morton Stadium, Santry -
05/05 IAAF Race Walking Team China -
05/05 Polska Éire 10 km, 5 km and 1 km for children 10 Mile Timetable -
05/05 Athletics Leader Course, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Astro Active Sports Centre, Bellefield, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
05/05 Endurance Course-National Indoor Arena National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
05/05 Ferrybank AC Ton le Gaoithe T&F Meet Brid Golden - 0876889330
06/05 Kerry County Jun/Sen/Mas T&F Championships An Ríocht -
06/05 Mayo Sports Partnership Ladies Mini Marathon Elmer Pieterse - 094-9047025
06/05 Great Limerick Run 6 mile, half marathon and marathon Focus Events - 0873202408
06/05 Letterkenny AC 10K 10K Brendan McDaid -
06/05 Drogheda 10k 10k Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039
07/05 Leinster Novice & Masters Road Race Gowran Timetable -
07/05 Royal County 5K/10K 5K & 10K Mary Murphy - 086-2499886
07/05 Leevale Sports 2018 (Junior / Senior Programme) CIT Track -
07/05 Robertstown & Allen 5K 5K Fintan Howard - 086-6044302
08/05 District D Events over 1500m Clones AC Track -
08/05 Loughrea AC 5K 5K Brendan Monaghan - 086-8371136
09/05 West & North Leinster Schools “B” Championships Morton Stadium, Santry -
09/05 Le Cheile AC 5K 5K Lisa Dixon - 087-6326693
11/05 Splashworld/Tramore AC Road Race Paschal Halley - 0868226362
11/05 Cooley Kickhams GFC 10K 10K cooleycoastrun@gmail.com - 087-6276947
11/05 Tír Chonaill 5K Grand Prix 5K Brian McGonagle - 087-2042284
11/05 Mooreabbey Milers Damian Holian - 087-8259198
12/05 Grand Prix Para Throwsfest Tullamore Harriers -
13/05 Tullamore Harriers AC 5K 5K Sharon Daly - 086-0847543
13/05 Clonmel AC Annerville 10k 10k Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888
13/05 Sportsworld Running Club Terenure 5 mile 5 mile Michael Cunningham - 0861067421
13/05 Bweeng Trail Blazers Brian Ahern - 087-9734260
13/05 Mungret St Pauls 10K 10K Kieran O'Brien - 087-7382441
15/05 Interfirms 5K 5K Brendan McDaid -
17/05 Eagle AC 5k road race 5k Pat Murphy - 0863230310
18/05 Simon Cumbers 6k Road Race 6k Fiona Gunapala - 086-8277735

June 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/06 Carrick on Suir Summer Series Race 3 5 mile Mark Connolly - 0861608165
01/06 Mallow AC 5k Mallow 5km Clive Aherne - 0872221270
01/06 Cliffoney Celtic FC 8k 8K dessie o'Connor - 087-7786953
01/06 Ballyskenach AC 5k 5k Mary Feeley - 0877947603
02/06 Munster U9 - U13 T& F (2nd & 3rd) Lees Road, Ennis, Co. Clare Timetable -
02/06 Munster U9-U13 T&F Relays Lee's Road, Ennis, County Clare Timetable -
02/06 Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools T&F Championships Tullamore Harriers Stadium -
02/06 Kinvara Rock and Road 2018 Kinvara, Galway 10k, half marathon and full marathon Chris Deakin - 0876959372
02/06 Tullaroan Marathon including Ultra, Full, Half, 10k and 5k Kilkenny Ultra, Full, Half Marathon, 10k and 5k Vincent Gutherie - 0879478821
02/06 Packie McPartlan Memorial Drumkeerin, Leitrim 5mile Seamus Gallagher - 0872448642
03/06 Dublin Juvenile Track and Field Championships Day 1 Irishtown -
03/06 European Cup 10000m TBC -
03/06 Cork City Marathon Cork Marathon and Half Marathon Gina Johnson - 0214924170
03/06 Leinster Outdoor U23, Seniors & Masters Championship 2018 Tullamore Timetable -
03/06 Northern Ireland & Ulster Childrens Games Finn Valley A.C. Timetable -
03/06 Northern Ireland & Ulster T&F Relays Finn Valley A.C. Timetable -
03/06 Ballon-Rathoe AC Open Sports Carlow Olive O'Byrne - 0876183849
03/06 Women’s Mini Marathon Dublin 10k Stephen Judge - 0861260387
04/06 Leinster Outdoor U9 - U15 Team Event 2018 Tullamore Timetable -
04/06 St Brendans AC Open Sports Ardfert, Kerry Irene Butler - 0868641652
05/06 Mayo Athletics Club Vodafone 5k Summer Series 2018 Ballinrobe Ballinrobe Soccer Club 5k Joan Walsh - 087 672 6029
06/06 Sprints & Hurdles Workshop for Coaches - Roscommon Lanesboro Community College, Lanesboro, Co. Roscommon Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
06/06 Multyfarnham Community Centre 5k westmeath 5k Enda Finnerty - 0868038066
07/06 Belle of Ballincollig 5k Ballincollig, Cork 5k Seamus O'Callaghan - 0214875511
08/06 Dublin Day 2 Juvenile T&F Championships Morton Stadium, Santry -
08/06 Bohermeen AC 5k Road Race 5k Stephen Ball - 086-0792580
08/06 The 16th Annual Old Still Bar Clashmore 5k Waterford 5k Ann Dunford - 0860619711
08/06 Kilfinane AC 4 Miler Limerick 4 mile Michael Halpin - 0876426743
09/06 Munster U9 - U11 Team Competition An Riocht A.C Track, Castleisland. Timetable -
09/06 Ulster U17-U20, Senior Track & Field TBC -
09/06 Connacht T&F TBC -
09/06 Leinster Outdoor Pairs & U12 - U13 Championship 2018 Tullamore Timetable -
09/06 Glenmore A.C. 10 Mile Challenge 10 Mile Irene Brady -
09/06 Endurance Running Coaching Course, Kilkenny Aspect Hotel, Kilkenny Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
09/06 Endurance Running Course Emyvale Enterprise Centre, Main St, Derrygassan Upper, Emyvale, Monaghan Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
09/06 Doneraile AC 5k Cork 5k Gerard Hanna - 0868111113
09/06 Clonmel AC New Inn 5K 5K Niall O'Sullivan - 086-1660888
10/06 St.Senan’s AC 4 Mile Run 4 mile Perri Williams - 087-7272677
10/06 Munster Senior Track and Field An Riocht A.C Track, Castleisland. Timetable -
10/06 Castleconnell 10k Limerick 10k Ivan Coughlan - 0877961907

July 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/07 Irish Life Health Juvenile Games (U9-U11) & U12/U13 Field Events Tullamore Timetable -
01/07 Irish Life Health Juvenile Inter Club Relays U9-U11 Tullamore Timetable -
02/07 Dromcollogher Carnival 4 Mile 4 Mile Gene Noonan - 0877568503
03/07 Raheny Shamrock 2 Mile Summer Series Raheny, Dublin 2 mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
04/07 Sport-A-Smile De Care Dental 5k Claremorris, Mayo 5k Caroline Kenna - 0949378602
04/07 Dundrum AC 33rd Annual 5k, 10k, junior Tipperary 5k and 10k John Moore - 0878501683
05/07 East Cork AC 4mile cork 4mile Liam O'Brien - 0863111598
05/07 Ballinascarthy 10k Cork cork 10k Betty Hennessy - 0872414787
06/07 St.Kevin’s Community Centre Philipstown 5K 5K Timetable Shane Darby - 086-8957061
06/07 Ras Na Rinne Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
07/07 Irish Life Health Juvenile B Championships Tullamore Timetable -
07/07 Irish Life Health Inter Club Relays U12-U19 Tullamore Timetable -
07/07 Clontarf Half Marathon clontarf, dublin half marathon and 5mile Eoin Ryan - 0863060890
07/07 Achill Half Marathon and 10k Mayo half marathon and 10k Mary Gallagher - 09820402
07/07 Roscommon Harriers AC 10 Mile 10 Mile Sinead Gannon - 087-9215490
07/07 Ballina Ac Back2Back Marathons marathons Agnes O'Hora - 0861976323
07/07 Mooreabbey Milers Cahir Half Marathon and Relay Half Marathon Tricha Blackburn - 0863115116
07/07 Headford AC 8k Road Race 8K Gary Doherty - 0851041663
08/07 Irish Life Health National League Round 2 Athlone I.T. & Morton Stadium -
08/07 Ballina Ac Back2Back Marathons marathons Elizabeth Murphy - 0872419309
08/07 Derg AC Marguerite Arthur - 086-8529596
10/07 Raheny Shamrocks 2mile summer series 2 Mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
11/07 Oldcastle 5k Road Race 5k Ann Lynch - 0871934196
11/07 Kinnegad 5k 5k Larry Giles - 0876894602
12/07 Moyne AC Track and Field Paddy Doyle - 0876306108
12/07 Drogheda and District AC Summer Graded Series Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039
12/07 Youghal AC 5k 5k Geraldine Curtin - 0866936735
12/07 Broomhill Vintage Club 5mile cork 5 mile Jer O'Sullivan - 0868329321
13/07 Ballina AC CLG 10k run/walk 10k Ann Egan -
13/07 Clonmel Ac Clerikan 8k 8k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
13/07 Tireragh 4mile skreen/dromard 4mile Deirdre Johnston - 0868403700
13/07 Offaly Road Race 5k series - Clara AC 5k Una Horgan - 0863619593
14/07 Bere Island GAA club 5k/10k Cork Jim Hanley - 0861715009
14/07 Irish Life Health National T&F Juvenile Day 1 Tullamore Timetable -
14/07 National Senior Para Championships Morton Stadium, Santry -
14/07 GV Ryan Track and Field Meet Ringsend, Dublin Micheal McGovern - 0857391766
14/07 Kilmore AC 5K 5K Paddy Morgan - 087-9273545
15/07 Irish Life Health National T&F Juvenile Day 2 Tullamore Timetable -
15/07 Dunleer AC 4mile Louth 4mile Hugh Hogdins - 0858583807
16/07 Cork City Sports Cork Institute Of Technology -

August 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
02/08 Marine Club 6 Mile 6 Mile Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
02/08 Clonmel AC Clogheen 5k 5k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
03/08 Glenmore AC 5k carlingford Irene Brady -
03/08 Birr AC 5k 5k Andy Masterson - 0879173830
03/08 Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile 5 mile Jerimiah Callanan - 087-7801732
03/08 Milford AC Hugh Coll - 086-8313730
03/08 Ned Run 5 Mile Kevin Connolly - 087-2422519
03/08 St Catherines AC 5k and 1mile cork 5k and 1mile Frank Hayes - 0876192070
04/08 Celtic Games T&F Scotland -
04/08 Run Islandeady 5k 10k 5K & 10K Robert Reilly - 087-6145439
04/08 Kilmihill AC 5k 5k John Dalton - 0863633998
04/08 Streets of Sligo 5k 5k Anne McHugh - 0872355103
05/08 St Brendans AC Banna 5k and 10k 5k and 10k Irene Butler - 0868641652
05/08 Duleek and District AC Road Race Peter Hearty - 086-3279825
06/08 Tubbercurry 5K 5K Gerry Lee - 086-8282263
06/08 St Cronin’s AC 5k lahinch 5k Evelyn Ball - 0876118469
06/08 DLR Bay 10k 10k and family fun run Frank Slevin -
07/08 European Championships (7th-12th) Berlin -
07/08 Castlelyons Community Council 4mile 4 mile Marie Barry - 0868955430
07/08 Raheny Shamrock 2 Mile Summer Series 2 mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
08/08 John Hayes Memorial 5k 5K Brid Culligan - 086-0733081
09/08 Lombardstown Commity Council 5 Mile 5mile Jason Thompson - 0838410926
10/08 Galtee Runners 8k 8k Denis Davern - 0868175968
10/08 Fr. Murphy AC Road Race Philip Cogavin - 087-2930058
11/08 Connemara 100 Marathon Ray O'Connor - 087-2508669
11/08 East Cork Harbour Marathon Marathon Brendan Crowley - 087-9413505
11/08 Streets of Galway 8k 8k Brian Bruton - 0879278337
11/08 The Glen 5K 5K Barry Leonard - 087-2533753
12/08 Rock n Roll Half Marathon Half Marathon Timetable -
12/08 Knocknaree 8 Mile 8 mile Paul Higgins - 087-7410686
12/08 Mizen Rovers GAA Club Rout 2 Crook 5 Mile 5 mile Mary Hayes - 086-3863377
12/08 Monaghan Town Runners Iain Monaghan - 087-2746491
12/08 Liscarroll AC Open Track and Field Esther Fitzpatrick - 022-48302
14/08 Letterkenny AC 5K 5K John Hughes -
14/08 Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
14/08 Protect The Children of the World 5K 5K Eddie Sweeney - 087-6379362
14/08 Raheny Shamrocks 2mile summer series 2 Mile Pat Hooper -
15/08 Castlepollard 5K and u8 - u16 races 5K Andy MacEoin - 087-2061081
17/08 Rathkenny AC Road Race Brendan White - 086-0724911
17/08 Liscarroll AC 5k/10k Road Race 5k/10k Esther Fitzpatrick - 087-6888591

September 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/09 Ardee & District AC 5k (Inc County Master) 5K Trudi McGuinness - 087-2967835
01/09 Dingle Marathon Marathon Ken Dunne - 086-3286263
01/09 Tony Donoghue Memorial 10K 10K Vincent McCormack - 087-2373574
01/09 Mallow AC 5k cork 5k Clive Aherne - 0872221270
01/09 Charlestown 10K 10K Valerie Murphy - 087-9581400
02/09 Civil Service AC 10k Swords, Dublin 10k Brid Ryan - 0868534412
02/09 St Pauls AC 5mile kilrane wexford 5 mile Eamon Owens - 0872224273
02/09 Sligo AC Little Luna 5k sligo 5k Fionnuala O'Connell - 0876150926
04/09 bnm,. bh 2645705n,0 bcvbn+-6420 -
04/09 Raheny Shamrock 2 Mile raheny, Dublin 2 mile Pat Hooper -
06/09 St Luke’s Home 5k cork 5k Oonagh O'Driscoll - 0214359444
07/09 North Cork AC Open Juvenile Cross Country Doneraile Park Brigite Lukste - 0857113746
07/09 Kilcavan 5k Laois 5k Nessa McEvoy - 0863940451
08/09 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers 4 mile 4 Mile Louise Kehoe -
08/09 Ratoath AC Half Marathon and 5k meath Half Marathon and 5k Siobheal Murray - 0868540550
08/09 West Waterford Greenway Half Marathon waterford Half Marathon Ann Dunford - 0860619711
08/09 Greenway Half Marathon Ann Dunford - 086-0619711
08/09 Endurance Course-North Cork Charleville Park Hotel, Limerick Rd, Rathgoggan North, Charleville, Co. Cork Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 086-8060440
08/09 The Lakes 10k Blessington Blessington 10k Susan Boyce - 0869580791
08/09 Corrib AC 8K 8k Catherine Sweeney - 087-2772786
08/09 Ros go Run Half Marathon & 10K Half Marathon & 10K Patricia Madden - 086- 8794698
08/09 Marathon Club Ireland Marathon Vincent Gutherie - 087-947882
08/09 Munster Para Championships Cork -
08/09 Calry Parish Church 3 Mile sligo 3 mile Pauline Henry - 0863530195
08/09 Calry Parish Church 3 Mile 3 Mile Pauline Henry - 086-3530195
08/09 St Peters AC Dromiskin 5k Louth 5k Simon Allen - 0872626274
09/09 Greenway 10 Mile 10 Mile Padriag McVann -
09/09 Ratoath AC 5k Road Race 5k Sinead McGoldrick - 086-8250299
09/09 Corran AC 5K 5K Michael Sweeney - 087-2543518
12/09 St Malachys Girls Parents Assoc 5K 5K Fiona Toal - 086-8446726
14/09 Grange Fermoy AC 4 mile 4 Mile Sean Roche - 0868126827
15/09 Kilmore AC 10K 10K Mary Kehoe -
15/09 European Clubs U20 TBC -
15/09 Medieval Marathon 30K Half Marathon & 10K Vincent Gutherie - 087-9478821
15/09 Assistant Coach Course - Waterford Ballinameela Community Hall, Ballinameela, Co. Waterford Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
15/09 Kilmore AC 85th Anniversary 10K & 2 Mile Fun Run 10K Paddy Morgan -
16/09 St.Brigids AC 16 mile and 10k Road Race 16 mile and 10k Ann Lynch - 087-1934194
16/09 Boyne AC 5K (Connor/Mallon Memorial Cup) Community Centre, Donore Road Industrail Estate Drogheda, Louth 5k Timetable Deirdre McTeggart - 087 6875944
16/09 Taghmon AC Cross Country Helena Hore - 087-1279369
22/09 Kerry Crusaders Eundurance 24hr, 12hr, 6hr, 3hr 1K Loops 1K Siobhan Mahony - 087-6229900

October 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/10 World Youth Olympics (1st-12th) Buenos Aires -
03/10 Level 1 - Cork Cork Institute of Technology, Bishopstown, Cork. Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
06/10 Assistant Coach Course- Mardyke , Cork Mardyke Arena UCC, Mardyke Walk, Western Rd, Mardyke, Cork, T12 N1FK Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
06/10 Ox Mountain Challenge 10 Mile 10 Mile Mary Patricia Kearins - 087-6435990
07/10 Dublin Novice Cross Country TBC -
07/10 Tarmonbarry Half Marathon Half Marathon Grainne O'Boyle - 087-9914869
07/10 Grange 10K 10K Conor McCann - 087-9126597
07/10 SMRC Urban Run 10K 10K Kieran Keating - 087-2346826
13/10 Connacht Cross Country TBC -
13/10 Level 2 Coaching Course - Athlone IT Athlone Institute of Technology, Athlone, Co. Westmeath Timetable Pat Ryan -
13/10 Rosemount Hal Marathon Half Marathon Peter Keenan - 087-9080860
13/10 Athletics Leader Course- Tallaght Tallaght Athletics Club,Bancroft Park, Greenhills Rd, Tallaght, Dublin, 24 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
13/10 Introduction to Javelin (+Turbo) and Shot Putt Tralee Harriers AC, ORegan Park, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
13/10 Donadea Running Club Lorraine Powell - 086-1618246
13/10 Ballycastle AC Half Marathon & 10K Half Marathon & 10K Michael Kelly - 087-9145551
14/10 New Mills 10K 10K Brendan McDaid - 086-8113947
14/10 Aughagower 5K 10K 5K 10K Breifne Gannon - 087-1252309
17/10 Fit 4 Life Workshop - Roscommon Hannon's Hotel, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
20/10 Assistant Coach Course - Tallaght A/C Tallaght Athletics Club,Bancroft Park, Greenhills Rd, Tallaght, Dublin, 24 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
20/10 Strength and Conditioning Workshop - Limerick Castletroy College, Newtown, Limerick Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
21/10 Munster Juvenile Even Age & Novice Cross Country TBC -
21/10 Longwood 10K 5K 5K 10K Barry Clarke - 086-2476456
21/10 Kearney & McBride 5K 5K Irene Brady -
21/10 Kearney & McBride 5K & Juv Races 5K Emma Mallon - 086-0368463
21/10 Dublin Even Ages Cross Country Championships Abbotstown Timetable -
22/10 Athletics Leader Course Wicklow Timetable Paul Mckee - 0858709703
27/10 Ulster Even Age Cross Country TBC -
27/10 Munster Performance Squad 2018/19 Nenagh, Co. Tipperary Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
28/10 Patrick O’Dea Memorial 5K 5K Brid Culligan - 086-0733081
30/10 Eddie Murphy Memorial 30 Mile -

November 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
02/11 Level One Sligo Sligo IT, Ash Lane, Sligo Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
04/11 44th Bernie Meaney Memorial 5K 5K Tommy McCarthy - 087-1674703
04/11 Dublin Senior & Junior Cross Country TBC -
04/11 Connacht Cross Country TBC -
04/11 Noreen McCarthy Memorial 5 Mile & 10 Mile 5 Mile & 10 Mile Siobhan Cadogan -
04/11 Corofin 8K 8k Niamh Considine - 086-8509117
08/11 3 Counties League - Carlow, Laois and Kildare Stradbally Hall, Stradbally -
09/11 Menapians Winterleague Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422
10/11 Listowel Half Marathon & 10K Half Marathon & 10K -
10/11 Leinster Performance Squad 2018-19 Morton Stadium Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
10/11 Eyeries Running Promotion & Beara AC 5 Mile 5 Mile Mark Gallagher - 086-0858593
11/11 Leinster Even Age, Junior & Senior Cross Country TBC -
11/11 Munster Senior, Junior & Uneven Age Cross Country TBC -
11/11 Ulster Uneven Ages Cross Country TBC -
11/11 Connacht Cross Country TBC -
11/11 Our Ladys 5K 5K Norma Browne -
16/11 Assistant Coach New Ross Rosbercon Community Centre, Kilkenny Timetable Shane Aston - 089 233 6739
16/11 Menapians Winterleague Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422
17/11 Clontarf Half Marathon Half Marathon Eoin Ryan - 086-3263726
17/11 Annagassan Viking Coastal 10K 10K James Markey - 087-9148554
18/11 Munster Masters Cross Country & Juvenile Cross Country Relays TBC -
18/11 Remembrance Run 10K Neil Martin - 086-6030616
18/11 Noreen McCarthy 5 Mile & 10 Mile 5 Mile & 10 Mile Siobhan Cadogan - 086-8701774
18/11 Hollymount Youths 3K Ladies 5K Men 10K 10K Sean Reilly - 086-8402679
18/11 South Galway 10K 10K Frank Power - 087-2283331
23/11 Level 1 Coaching Course- National Indoor Arena-Dublin National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
23/11 Menapians Winterleague Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422
24/11 Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena 001 National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Timetable David Matthews - 0870516430
24/11 Athletics Leader Course - Ennis Active Ennis Leisure Complex, Sandfield Park, Lifford, Ennis, Co. Clare Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
25/11 Sprint Relay Workshop- Limerick University of Limerick, Castletroy, Limerick. Timetable Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440
25/11 Irish Life Health Juvenile Even Age Cross Country National Sports Campus, Abbottstown, Dublin -
25/11 Cushinstown Indoor T&F Open Sportsday Sandra Callaghan -
25/11 The Great Glenville Run 4 Mile Colette O'Donoghue - 086-3755723
25/11 Castleblayney Faughs GFC 5K & 2.5k Tim Miller - 087-6290806
27/11 3 Counties League - Carlow, Laois and Kildare Carlow Hurling Club -
27/11 NIA Live Juvenile & Senior National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430
29/11 Rice CBS Cross Country ALSAA -
29/11 The Irish Life Health National Athletic Awards 2018 Crowne Plaza Hotel, Blanchardstown, Co.Dublin Timetable -
30/11 Menapians Winterleague Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422

December 2018

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/12 Endurance Running Course - Tullamore Tullamore Harriers, Tullamore, Co. Offaly Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
01/12 Donore Harriers Iain Morrison - 087-2988611
01/12 Introduction to Javelin (+Turbo) and Shot Putt Tralee Harriers AC, ORegan Park, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
02/12 Dublin Intermediate Cross Country TBC -
02/12 Munster Intermediate & Juvenile B Cross Country TBC -
02/12 Assistant Coach Course - Claremorris (COURSE FULL) Claremorris Athletics Track, Claremorris, Co. Mayo Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
02/12 LAC Turkey Trot 5K 5K John Hughes - 086-8113947
03/12 Athletics Leader Course Wicklow Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
04/12 NIA Live Juvenile & Senior National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430
08/12 Walks Championships Raheny -
08/12 AAI 20K/30K Walks Championships St. Anne's Park, Raheny Timetable -
12/12 Baseline at AIT AIT International Arena Timetable -
18/12 NIA Live Juvenile & Senior National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 David Matthews - 0870516430
27/12 Rita & Robbie 5K 5K Fiona Gunapala - 086-8277735

January 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

February 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
10/02 IUAA Indoor Championships Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone -
15/02 AIT Grand Prix AIT International Arena -
15/02 Irish Life Health Leinster School’s Cross Country Santry Demesne -
15/02 Clonmel AC 4k series Clonmel 4k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
15/02 West Waterford AC Winter League Dungarvan Sports Centre Ann Dunford - 0860619711
15/02 Athlone IT AC T&F AIT Arena Gordon Brett - 0879248139
16/02 Irish Life Health Munster Schools Cross Country Tramore Valley Park, Cork City -
18/02 Dublin Juvenile Indoor Championships (Day 4) TBD -
18/02 Athletics Leader Course - Navan Claremont Stadium, Navan, Co. Meath Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
18/02 Irish Life Health National Senior Indoor Championships (18th & 19th) National Indoor Arena, Abbottstown, Dublin Timetable -
18/02 Gneeveguilla AC 5k winter series Killarney National park 5k Tom Joe O Donoghue - 064-7756309
18/02 Coiste Pobail Tuar Mhic Eadaigh Teo 8k Road Race Tournakeady, Mayo 8k Noel Gibbons - 0877870055
19/02 East Cork AC 4k series Cloyne 4k Liam O Brien - 0863111598
19/02 Eagle Ac Tommy Ryan Memorial road race Carrigaline 5 mile Pat Murphy - 0863230310
19/02 Slaney Olympic Enniscorthy 10k Enniscorthy, Wexford 10k Jane Porter - 0876799490
22/02 Ulster Schools Cross Country Championships Mallusk Playing Fields, Newtownabbey -
22/02 Athletics Leader Course, Carlow IT Carlow Institute of Technology (Barrow Centre) Timetable Colin Byrne - 087 0632326
24/02 Endurance Running Course- Fermanagh Enniskillen Timetable Paul McKee - 085-870 9703
24/02 Endurance Running Course- Fermanagh Enniskillen Timetable Paul McKee - 085-870 9703
24/02 Level 1 Coaching Course - Tallaght Tallaght AC, Greenhills Road, Dublin 24. Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
25/02 Munster U13-U19 Indoor Championships (25th/26th) Nenagh -
25/02 Leinster Indoor Championships Day 3 (Juv Relays) Sport Ireland National Indoor Arena, Abbottstown, Dublin Timetable -
25/02 North Cork AC 5k road race Doneraile Park, Cork 5k Niamh O Brien - 0872435602
25/02 Wicklow Hospice Foundation Avondale Forest Run Avondale Forest Park Sinead Tarmey - 040291310
25/02 Connacht Indoor Championships AIT International Arena, Athlone Timetable -
25/02 Rehab Ireland 5k Marshes Shopping Centre, Dundalk 5k Jim Gonnelly - 0862902029
25/02 Gneeveguilla AC 5k Winter Series Killarney National Park 5k Tom Joe O Donoghue - 064-7756309
25/02 Milford AC 5k Milford 5k Hugh Coll - 0868313730
26/02 Ballina AC 3 marathons 2 days Ballina Soccer Club C McGrath - 0877577412
26/02 Offaly Ladies football 5k Boora, Offaly 5k Paul Buckley - 0863248086
26/02 Mayo AC Streets of Castlebar 5k Castlebar, Mayo 5k Timetable PJ Hall - 0851742816
26/02 Kilconerion 5 mile road race Kilconieron, Galway 5 mile Patrick Forde - 0868248554
26/02 Duleek & District AC 5k 5k Mechelle Clarke - 0868071269
26/02 West Limerick AC Adare 10k run and walk Adare, Limerick 10k Timetable Edel Henriques - 0872611498
26/02 Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare AC Run Clare 2017 & Michael Egan Memorial 5 mile road race 5 mile James Sextonm - 0872472623
26/02 Connacht Indoor Championships AIT International Arena, Athlone Timetable -
26/02 Leinster Indoor Championships Day 4 (Jun, Sen&Master) Sport Ireland National Indoor Arena, Abbottstown, Dublin Timetable -

March 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
02/03 West and North Leinster Schools Confined Cross Country Phoenix Park -
03/03 European Indoor Championships (3rd-5th) Belgrade -
04/03 Marathon Club Ireland Back 2 Back Marathons UL, LImerick marathon Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821
04/03 Level 2 Coaching Course-Sprints Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone Timetable Colin Byrne - 087-063 2326
04/03 Level 2 Coaching Course-Endurance Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone Timetable Pat Ryan - 087-2621310
04/03 Level 2 Coaching Course Jumps Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone Timetable Pat Ryan - 087-2621310
04/03 Level 2 Coaching Course-Throws Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone Timetable Pat Ryan - 087-2621310
04/03 IUAA XC Championship Abbotstown -
04/03 Assistant Coach Course - Navan Claremont Stadium Navan Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
04/03 Rock and Road 2017 10k and Half Marathon road races Kinvara, Galway 10k and half marathon Chris Deakin - 0876359372
04/03 NI & Ulster Senior Cross Country Championships Lurgan Park -
04/03 University Cross Country Championships TBD -
05/03 Marathon club Ireland back 2 Back Marathon UL, Limerick marathon Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821
05/03 Irish Life Health National Masters Indoor Championships AIT International Arena, Athlone Timetable -
05/03 Killeagh GAA 4 mile road race Cork 4 mile David Barry - 0878123352
05/03 Longford AC 5k & 10k senior road races The Mall, Longford 5k & 10k Caitriona Hayden - 0861219292
05/03 St Michaels AC The Heritage 5k Killenard, Laois 5k Charlie Ward - 0872372863
05/03 Glaslough Harriers AC 5k Monaghan Town 5k Bernadine Gormley - 0868593728
05/03 Cooraclare Flan McMahon 10k Cooraclare 10k Paddy O'Neill - 0862673961
05/03 Ferbane AC 5k road race Ferbane 5k Marion Feehan - 0862784001
07/03 Inbhear Dee AC Schools Trail Run Avondale Forest Park Noreen O'Reilly - 0872330403
07/03 Letterkenny AC 5k LYIT 5k Danny McDaid -
10/03 Cara Bundoran 10k Bundoran, Donegal 10k Eamon Harvey - 0872797548
11/03 Assistant Coach Course, Carlow Murphy Memorial Hall, Barrack St, Tullow, Co. Carlow Timetable Pat Ryan - 087 2621310
11/03 Assistant Coach Course,Cork Track Meeting Room-CIT Track Cork Timetable David Matthews - 087-0516430
11/03 Cara 10 mile and 10K Bundoran Challenge Bundoran, Donegal 10k and 10 mile Eamon Harvey - 0872797548
11/03 Louth GAA 5k road race Darver,Louth 5k Bob Darver - 0876946274
11/03 European Throwing Cup (11th-12th) Gran Canaria -
11/03 Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools Cross Country Mallusk Playing Fields, Newtownabbey -
12/03 Castleconnell Boat Club 10k Castleconnell, Limerick 10k Fergal O'Connor - 0876983500
12/03 St Laurence O’Toole Fit4Life 5k & 10k carlow 5k, 10k Amy geoghegan - 0877110590
12/03 Bohermeen 10k & Half Marathon road races Bohermeen, Meath 10k & half marathon Stephen Ball - 0860792580
12/03 Emmet Og GAA 5k/10k Fun Run Ennybegs, Longford 5k/10k Sinead Killian - 0879315506
12/03 Seamus Corbett Memorial 8k Carra Classic 8k James Donovan - 0878112235
12/03 Shed a Load in Ballinode 5k Monaghan 5k Ann Mullen - 0872763604
12/03 Abbey Muintir na Tire 10k Road Race Abbey village, Loughrea 10k Gerard Larkin - 086163581
12/03 40th Annual Ballycotton 10 road race Ballycotton Cork 10 mile John Walshe -
17/03 Croom Community Development 10k Croom Sports Complex 10k Oli Gleeson - 061-602742
17/03 Mullingar Half Marathon Mullingar, Westmeath half marathon Jason Scarff - 0866003723
17/03 Portlaoise AC 5k Portlaoise 5k Joe Walsh - 0872075688

April 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/04 Endurance Running Course Fermanagh Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
01/04 St Colmcilles GAA Club Meath Coast 10k Bettystown 10K Kieran Moloney - 0861021546
01/04 Endurance Running Course- Fermanagh Enniskillen Timetable Paul Mc Kee - 085-870 9703
01/04 Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 3 AIT International Arena, Athlone Timetable -
01/04 Lough Boora 5k & 10k road races Lough Boora 5k & 10k Timetable Paul Buckley - 0863248086
01/04 St Cocas AC Donadea Castle Run 5k & 10k Donadea 5k & 10k Larry kelly - 0872379760
01/04 Ferrybank AC 5k Colour Fun Run Waterford RSC 5k Brid Golden - 0876889330
01/04 Pakie Ryan Memorial 5k/10K/10 Mile Newmarket-on-Fergus Richie O Donnell - 0862320807
01/04 Loreto Bray Challenge Kilruddery House, Wicklow Timetable Siobhan Robinson - 0868501731
02/04 Munster 4 Mile Road Championships TBD -
02/04 Ballincollig AC 3k & 5k races Ballincollig Regional Park 3k & 5k Eamon O Ceallaigh - 0871436121
02/04 AAI Spring Throws Athlone Timetable -
02/04 Finn Valley AC Womens 5k Finn Valley Centre 5k Neil Martin - 0866030616
02/04 New Inn 5k Ballinasloe 5k Padraig Kelly - 08763780948
02/04 Glen Emmets LFC Tullyallen 5k Tullyallen, Louth 5k Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039
03/04 Ferrybank GAA 10k Ferrybank 10k Declan howard - 098+
03/04 Ferrybank GAA 10k Ferrybank 10k Declan howard - 098++
03/04 West Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -
04/04 Inbhear Dee AC Wicklow Schools Trail Run avondale Forest Park Noreen O reilly - 0872330403
04/04 Clare River Harriers AC 2017 Clare Galway 5k Clare Galway 5k Tom Kilgarriff - 0876858980
05/04 West Waterford AC Colligan Wood League series Colligan Woods Ann Dunford - 0860619711
05/04 Clonmel AC 6k race series Clonmel 6k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
06/04 West Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 2 Morton Stadium, Santry -
06/04 Greystones and District T&F T&F Theresa Kinane - 0868635797
06/04 Letterkenny AC Swilly Seals 5k Aura Leisure centre 5k Brendan McDaid -
06/04 Youghal AC Emer Casey 5k Memorial Youghal, cork 5k Celia O regan - 0877769729
07/04 IUAA Track & Field Championships (7th/8th) Cork IT -
07/04 Michal Rejmer Memorial 5 mile series Country Club, Limerick 5 mile Paul Askins - 087-9889780
07/04 West Waterford AC 4th Annual MTS Media Ballinroad 5k Ballinroad 5k Ann Dunford - 0860619711
08/04 Endurance Running Course - Navan Claremont Stadium, Commons Road, Navan, Co. Meath Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
08/04 Munster Developement and Performance Squad Regional Sports Centre, Cork Road, Waterford Timetable Aisling Hoey or Colin Byrne - 087 6728925 or 087 0632326
08/04 Clane AC Clongroves 5k Naas, Kildare 5k John Finn - 0879812732
08/04 Glengurt National School Parents Association 5k Walk/Run Tournafulla Community Hall 5k Liam Healy - 06981120
08/04 Letterkenny AC Callums Run Buncrana 5k Brendan McDaid -
08/04 Chartered Accountants North West Society 5k Doorly Park Sligo 5k Arlene Gibbs - 0863076775
08/04 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 5k Cork 5k Karen Manley - 0876603902
08/04 Dromahane Roadrunners AC 5k 5k Karen Manley - 0876603902
08/04 North East Runners AC 5k Dundalk 5k Timetable Jim Gonnelly - 0862902029
09/04 The Great Island 10 Senior 4 and 10mile road races Cobh, Cork 4 & 10mile Eamonn Crotty - 0879863805
09/04 Kenmare AC 5k Fun run Kenmare 5k Louise Randles - 0851110777

May 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/05 Meath Local Sports Partnership Royal County 5k & 10k Kells, 5k & 10k David McCaffrey - 0879299410
01/05 St Abbans AC T&F Laois James Nolan - 0860865240
01/05 Drimoleague Wild Duck 5k 5k Bill Allen - 0872594017
02/05 North Connacht Schools Track and Field Sligo IT -
02/05 East Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 1 Morton Stadium, Santry -
02/05 Galway AAI County Board 5k Series Caltra 5k Andrew Talbot - 0877622138
03/05 North Leinster Schools’ Track and Field Day 2 Morton Stadium, Santry -
03/05 District A - Inter & Seniors T&F Mary Peters Track -
03/05 District A - Inter & Senior T&F Mary Peters Track -
03/05 Sprint Relay Workshop - Navan Claremont Stadium, Navan, Co. Meath Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
03/05 Trentagh Natl School 5k Donegal 5k Norma Summers -
03/05 Mullingar Harriers Road League Race 1 Belvedere House and Gardens Greg Duggan -
03/05 Dundrum AC Brendan Kinans 5k road race 5k John Moore - 062-71723
04/05 East Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 2 Morton Stadium, Santry -
04/05 South Leinster Schools Track and Field Championships Waterford Regional Sports Centre -
04/05 Drogheda & District AC Graded Series T&F Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039
04/05 Midleton AC Joe Hourigan Memorial 5mile Midleton, Cork 5 mile Danny McCarthy - 0872403940
05/05 South Connacht Schools Track and Field - Day 1 Dangan -
05/05 District A - Mini, Minor & Junior 800m & 1500m Heats Mary Peters Track -
05/05 District E - All Age Groups Antrim Forum -
05/05 Athletics Leader Course - Tallaght Tallaght AC, Greenhills Road, D24 Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
05/05 Carrick-on-Suir AC Summer Series 5 mile road race Portlaw, Waterford 5 mile Mark Connolly - 0861608165
06/05 Level 1 Coaching Course, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary Nenagh Olympic AC Stadium Timetable Colin Byrne - 087 0632326
06/05 Sport Ireland Forest Run - 5k, 10k and half marathon Portumna 5k, 10k and half marathon Sebastien Locteau - 0857350850
06/05 Leevale AC Junior & Senior T&F CIT Cork Ina Killeen - 0868591522
06/05 Greystones and District T&F T&F Theresa Kinane - 0868635797
07/05 Ballymote AC 7k Deadmans Dash Ballyfin 7K Colette O'Rourke - 087632116
07/05 Milford AC road race Hugh Coll - 0868313730
07/05 Sligo AC Streets of Sligo 5k Sligo Town 5k Fionnuala Silke - 0876150926
07/05 Bweeng Trail Blazers 5k & 10k road races Bweeng 5k, 10k Timetable Shirley Kavanagh - 0863346355
07/05 Ennis Track AC T&F Sports Day Lees Road Ennis David Lyons - 0872867079
07/05 Galway Sports Parnership 10k 10k Josephine Gardiner - 0878520945
07/05 Clonmel AC Annerville 10k road race Annerville, 10k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
07/05 Irish Wheelchair Association South East Games RSC, Waterford -
07/05 Tullamore Harriers 5k Tullamore, Offaly 5k Liam Hennessy - 0868384410
08/05 Club Children’s Officer Course, Enniscorthy Wexford Timetable Kieron Stout - 086-2450134
09/05 District B - Mini, Minor & Junior Antrim Forum -
09/05 Streets of Fermoy 5k Fermoy 5K Linda Murphy - 0851667382
09/05 Galway AAI County Board 5k series Craughwell 5k Andrew Talbot - 0877622138
10/05 District C - All Age Groups Antrim Forum -

June 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/06 Drogheda & District AC Graded Series T&F Ciaran Doyle -
01/06 Ruan National School 6k Fun Run 6k - 065-6837301
02/06 Castlegar AC T&F Sports Day Sean McDermott Jnr - 0872803980
02/06 Carrick-on-Suir AC Summer Series Race 3 Deadmans 5 mile Carrick-on-Suir 5 mile Mark Connolly - 0861608165
02/06 Cliffoney Celtic 8k 8k Dessie O Connor - 0719166226
02/06 Ballyskenach A.C. 5K Roscrea, Offaly 5K Carmel Ormond - 0877947603
03/06 Tullaroan AC Ultra Marathon, Marathon, Half Marathon, 5k & 10k Tullaroan Ultra marathon, marathon, half marathon,10k & 5k Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821
03/06 Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools T&F Championships Tullamore -
03/06 Munster Juvenile Games & U12/U13 Championships TBC -
03/06 Ulster Juvenile Games TBC -
03/06 Drumkeerin Community Family Festival road race Seamus Gallagher - 0872448642
04/06 Cork City Marathon, Half Marathon, Relay and Youth Challenge Cork City marathon, half marathon, relay Gina Johnson - 0863347835
04/06 Ballon Rathoe AC T&F T&F Olive O Byrne - 0879009421
04/06 Leinster Senior & Master T&F Championships Tullamore Timetable -
04/06 Gneeveguilla AC/Knocknagnee GAA 5k 5k Tom Joe O Donoghue - 0647756309
04/06 Munster Juvenile U12/U13 Championships TBC -
04/06 Ni & Ulster U12/U13 Juvenile Championships TBC -
05/06 Moyne AC 10k Mini Marathon 10k Mark King - 0872838918
05/06 Courceys A.C. T&F Greg Nield - 0870992192
05/06 Maree AC 8k Maree Community Centre 8k Gearoid Moloney - 0861578536
05/06 DSD AC VHI Womens Mini Marathon Dublin 10k Stephen Judge - 0861260387
05/06 West Muskerry AC T&F Macroom T&F Colette O Riordan - 0863517204
06/06 Mayo AC Summer Series 5K Castlebar Castlebar, Mayo 5K PJ Hall - 0851742816
07/06 Ballincollig GAA Belle of Ballincollig Town Run 5k 5k Ballincollig GAA - 0868125278
07/06 Multyfarnham Community 5k 5k Enda Finnerty - 0868038066
09/06 Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships Day 1 Santry -
09/06 West Waterford AC Old Still Bar Clashmore 5 mile 5 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
09/06 Kilfinane AC 4 mile road race Scoil Pol Kilfinane 4 mile Michael Halpin - 0876426743
09/06 Aghada Running Club 5 mile 5 mile Jim Morgan - 0879693018
10/06 Sport Ireland Forest Marathon - half, full marathon, 50k and 100k Portumna half marathon, marathon, 50k and 100k Sebastien Locteau - 0857350850
10/06 Parnell AC 70k Relay Race Rathdrum 70k relay Susan Nicholls - 0862168861
10/06 ITRA Trail World Championships Bada, Pratagila, Italy -
10/06 Glenmore AC 10 mile road race Riverstown 10 mile Rose White - 0872325615
10/06 Irish Wheelchair Association National Championship Santry, Dublin -
10/06 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers 4 mile 4 mile Louise Kehoe - 0868276661
10/06 Crusaders GV Ryan T&F Meet Morton Stadium, Santry Michael McGovern - 0857391799
10/06 European 10k Cup (10th/11th) Belarus -
10/06 Leinster Juvenile Pairs TBC -
10/06 Connacht Juvenile Pairs & U12 Championships TBC -
10/06 NI & Ulster Senior, Junior, 18 & 19 T&F Championships Mary Peters Track -

July 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/07 Irish Life Health National Junior & U23 T&F Championships ( Relay Entry Option) Tullamore Timetable -
01/07 Clontarf Half Marathon Clontarf half marathon Eoin Ryan - 0863060890
01/07 Achill 10k and Half Marathon Keel Sandybanks, Mayo 10k & half marathon Mary - 09820402
01/07 IAU 24 Hours World Championships, Incorporating 24 Hours Irish Championships Belfast -
01/07 Pakie Ryan 5k, 10k, and 10mile road races 5k, 10k, and 10mile Richie O Donnell - 0862320807
01/07 Liscarroll AC 5k Trail Run 5k esther Fitzpatrick - 0876888591
01/07 European Combined Events Cup (1st/2nd) TBC -
01/07 Irish Life Health National Junior & U23 T&F Championships ( Individual Entry) Tullamore Timetable -
01/07 Padraig Keane 5k/10k 5k and 10k Breege Comer - 0860851371
01/07 Geraldine O’Hanrahans GAA Club 5k Barretts Park, New Ross 5k Emmett Malone - 0877472500
01/07 Headford 8k road race 8k Gary Doherty - 0851041663
02/07 Irish Life Health National Masters T&F Championships (RELAY ENTRY) Tullamore Timetable -
02/07 IAU 24 Hours World Championships, Incorporating 24 Hours Irish Championships Belfast -
02/07 Derg AC road race Marguerite Arthur - 0868529596
02/07 Thurles Sports Fest 6k 6k Madeline Loughnane - 0879948576
02/07 Kieran Costello Memorial 6k Moneygall 6k Sean Nolan - 0879564079
02/07 Irish Life Health Juvenile Inter club relay championships Athlone I.T. Timetable -
02/07 Irish Life Health National Masters T&F Championships Tullamore Timetable -
03/07 Dromcollogher Carnival 4 mile 4 mile Gene Noonan - 0877568503
04/07 Connor Mallon Memorial Run Drogheda Timetable -
04/07 Raheny Shamrock Summer Series 2 mile road races Raheny Village, Dublin 2 mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
05/07 South Sligo AC Coolaney 8k 8k Gerry Lee - 0868282263
05/07 Dundrum AC 32nd Annual Senior 10k and Junior 5k road races 5k and 10k John Moore - 06271723
05/07 Kinnegad 5k 5k Lourda Giles - 0876894602
06/07 Crusaders Docklands 5k Dublin 5k Peter Hanlon -
07/07 Carrick-on-Suir AC Summer series Race 4 Open 5 mile road race Rathgormack 5 mile Mark Connolly - 0861608165
07/07 East Cork AC Whitegate 4 mile road race Whitegate 4 mile Liam O Brien - 0863111598
07/07 Ballinascarthy 10k Cork 10k -
08/07 Roscommon Harriers 10 mile road race 10 mile Sinead Gannon - 0879215490
08/07 Bere Island Midsummer Run 5k/10k 5k & 10k James Hanley - 0861715009
08/07 Kilmore AC 5k road race 5k Mary Kehoe - 0877564888
09/07 Mooreabbey Milers Half Marathon half marathon Tom Blackburn - 0876994976
09/07 Irish Life Health National Juvenile T&F Championships Day 2 Tullamore Timetable -
09/07 Gneeveguilla AC/Rathmore Ladies GAA 4 mile RR Rathmore, Kerry 4 mile Tom Joe O Donoghue - 0647756309
11/07 Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series 2 mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
12/07 Morton Games 2017 T&F Morton Stadium, Santry Noel Guiden - 0879599888
12/07 Morton Games 2017 T&F Morton Stadium, Santry -
12/07 Lifford Strabane AC road race Brendan O Donnell - 0860489377
12/07 Lifford Strabane AC road race Brendan O Donnell - 0860489377
12/07 St Brigids AC Oldcastle 5k Oldcastle, Meath 5k Ann Lynch - 0871934194

August 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/08 Assistant Coach Course Skreen/Dromard Community Centre, Carrownaboll, Skreen, Co Sligo. Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
01/08 Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series 2 mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
01/08 Cloyne District 5k 5k Margaret Twohig - 0872094493
03/08 Clonmel AC Clogheen 5k road race Clogheen 5k Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
04/08 IAAf World Championships (4th-13th) London -
04/08 Carlingford 5k road race Carlingford, Louth 5k Rose White - 087-2325615
04/08 Birr AC 5k Offaly Road Race Series Part 8 Birr Rugby Club 5k Andy Masterson - 087-9173830
04/08 West Waterford AC Marine Climb 6 mile 6 mile Ann Dunford - 0860619711
04/08 Scotstown GAA Ned Run Kevin Connolly - 0877422519
04/08 Milford AC 5k 5k Hugh Coll - 0868313730
04/08 St Catherines AC 5k and 1 mile juvenile road races 5k and 1mile juvenile Frank Hayes - 0876192070
04/08 Gneeveguilla AC Summer Mile Series Gneeveguilla 1 mile Tom Joe O Donoghue -
05/08 Westport Ac Run Islandeady Robert O Reilly - 0876145439
05/08 Glenfarne Gala Festival Road Race Mary Fee - 0876111030
05/08 Kilmihill AC Road race John Dalton -
05/08 Celtic Games T&F Santry -
06/08 St Brendans Banna Run 5k and 10k 5k and 10k Moira Horgan - 0877985557
06/08 Duleek & District 10k road race 10k Mechelle Clarke - 086-8071269
07/08 Dun Laoghaire Bay Run Dun Laoghaire 10k Frank Slevin - 0872571899
07/08 St Cronans AC 5k road race 5k evelyn Ball - 0876118469
08/08 Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series 2 mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
09/08 Irish Wheelchair Association Munster Championship Cork IT -
09/08 Clare Ladies Football Board Johnny Hayes Run Brid Culligan - 086-0733081
11/08 Assistant Coach Course Shercock AC, Cavan Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
11/08 Athletics Leader Course Ballinamore, Leitrim Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
11/08 Galtee Runners GR8 5 mile Mitchelstown 5 mile Denis Davern - 0868175968
11/08 Philipstown Centre CLG 5k road race 5k Shane Darby - 0868957061
11/08 Finn Valley Ballyare 10k 10k Pat Hegarty - 0868904850
11/08 Fr Murphy AC 5k Athboy 5k Philip Cogavin - 0872930058
12/08 MCI Connemara 100, Clifden Ray O Connor - 091-565154
12/08 Aghada GAA East Cork Harbour Marathon 10k, half marathon, marathon Brendan Crowley - 0879413505
12/08 Ennis Track AC 5 mile 5 mile Maria Carey - 0876228325
12/08 Rock n Roll 5k 5k -
12/08 Milford AC 5k 5k Hugh Coll - 0868313730
12/08 Galway City Harriers 8k 8k Brian Bruton - 0879278337
13/08 Knocknarea 8 mile loop Strandhill 8 mile Paul Higgins - 0877410686
13/08 Rock n Roll 10k and half marathon 10k and half marathon -
13/08 AAI National Half Marathon Championships Dublin -
13/08 Mizen Rovers GAA Route 2 Crook 5 mile 5 mile Mary Hayes - 0863863377
13/08 Nenagh Olympic AC road race Sean Finn - 0862345516

September 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/09 Cill Barra 5k 5k Sinead Brannigan - 051350800
01/09 Grange Fermoy AC 4 mile 4 mile Linda Murphy - 0861667382
02/09 West Waterford AC Greenway Half Marathon half marathon Ann Dunford - 0860619711
02/09 Athletics Leader Course - New Ross Rosbercon Parish Sports Centre, New Ross, Co. Wexford Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
02/09 Ardee & District AC Seamie Weldon Memorial 5k road race 5k Trudi McGuinness - 0872967835
03/09 St Pauls AC 5 mile road race 5 mile Eamonn Owens - 0872224273
03/09 St Pauls AC 5 mile 5 mile Eamonn Owens - 0872224273
03/09 Ros go Run 10k and Half Marathon Patricia Madden - 0868194698
03/09 West Limerick AC Newcastlewest Open X Country Liam Healy - 0877725941
03/09 Donadea Running Club Marathon Kildare marathon Delan Healy - 045860200
05/09 Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series 2 mile Pat Hooper - 0868158052
06/09 Grant Thornton Corporate 5K Team Challenge-Docklans Docklands, Dublin 5K Timetable Robbie Woodcock - 01-886 9933
07/09 St Lukes Home 5k Memorial Run 5k Oonagh O Driscoll - 0214359444
08/09 Kilcavan 5k Clonaghadoo Church, Offaly 5k Nessa McEvoy - 0579343575
08/09 Monaghan Phoenix AC road race Brian Peppard - 0879370419
09/09 Peak Events/South Galway AC 10k, half marathon and marathon 10k, half marathon and marathon Barry Phelan - 0879698044
09/09 Fionnuala McCormack Kilomarathon kilomarathon Sinead Tarmey - 0870954137
09/09 Assistant Coach Course Skreen/Dromard Community Centre, Carrownaboll, Skreen, Co Sligo Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
09/09 Assistant Coach Course - Tullamore Tullamore Harriers, Tullamore, Co. Offaly Timetable Paul Byrne -
09/09 Assistant Coach, Sligo Skreen Community Centre, Carrownaboll, Skreen, Sligo Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
09/09 Tony Donoghue Memorial Moone 10k Moone, Kildare 10k Vincent McCormack - 0872373574
09/09 Calry Parish Church 3 mile 3 mile Pauline Henry - 0863530195
09/09 St Finbarrs AC 10 mile 10 mile Rebecca McEvoy - 0877525862
09/09 St Peters & St Josephs GFC Dromiskin 5k 5k Angela McDonald - 0872328993
09/09 St Peters Ladies Football road race Jerry Twomey - 0868050821
10/09 marathon Club Ireland Dundalk Half Marathon & Marathon Dundalk, Louth half marathon & marathon Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821
10/09 Ratoath AC 5k road race Ratoath, Meath 5k Sinead Drummond - 0868250299
10/09 LARCC Cancer Support 5k 5k Bernie McHugh -
10/09 Banagher AC road race Maureen McCormack - 0876367264
10/09 Adamstown AC Cross Country edel english - 0871277699
10/09 Caltra & District AC T&F Sports Day John Smith - 0879847109
10/09 Luggacurren 10K Laois 10k James Kilbride - 0877567020
10/09 Lakeshore Striders The Lakes 10k 10k Susan Boyce -
13/09 St Malachys Girls School Road Race Fiona Toal - 0868446726
14/09 Ulster Schools Combined Events Mary Peters -
16/09 Athletics Leader- Limerick Crescent College Comprehensive, Dooradoyle Road, Dooradoyle, Limerick Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
16/09 Assistant Coach Course- Kilkenny Aspect Hotel, Waterford Road, Kilkenny Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
16/09 Assistant Coach Course - Ennis Lees Road Sports & Amenity Park, Lees Rd, Ennis, Co. Clare Timetable Paul Byrne -
16/09 Assistant Coach Course, Cavan Shercock, Cavan Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
16/09 Assistant Coach Course, Cavan Shercock AC, Kingscourt Road R162, Cavan Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703

October 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/10 Clonakilty Roadrunners AC Ardfield 5k road race 5k, Pat Griffin - 0868055818
01/10 North Sligo AC road race Conor McCann - 0879126597
03/10 Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools X Country Ballinacree, Meath Ann Lynch - 0868564160
05/10 Ireland Fittest Company 5k 5k -
06/10 Level 1 Coaching Course - Craughwell Craughwell Athletics Club, Laghtphilip, Craughwell, Co. Galway Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
06/10 Level 1 Coaching Course- Limerick UL Arena, The University of Limerick, Castletroy, Limerick Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
07/10 Assistant Coach Course- Kerry An Riocht, Crageens, Castleisland, Co. Kerry Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
07/10 Galway Bay marathon/half marathon/10k Salthill marathon, half marathon, 10k Ray O'Connor - 0872508669
07/10 Assistant Coach Course - Clonmel Clonmel AC / Clonmel Bridge Club, Cashel Road, Clonmel Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
07/10 Dublin Simon Community road race 5 mile Grace Allen - 01-4722133
07/10 Assistant Coach Course - Claremorris Claremorris Athletics Club, Lisbaun, Claremorris, Co. Mayo Timetable Paul Byrne - 0857006892
07/10 Ox Mountain 10 mile Challenge 10 mile Mary Kearns - 0876435990
07/10 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC road race Denis Calnan - 0866315057
08/10 Athletics Leader Course - Greystones Shoreline Leisure, Mill Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
08/10 Tarmonbarry Half Marathon half marathon Eddie Leavy - 0868815493
08/10 Graigue Ballycallan AC road race Gary Bourke - 0863957425
08/10 Solas Centre 10k Waterford City 10k Ann Marie Power -
08/10 SMRC Urban RUn 5k & 10k Limerick 5k and 10k Kieran Keating - 0872346826
08/10 Annual Cavan Town Run with Catherina 5K & 10K 5K & 10K Timetable Sheila Donohoe - 0868149474
11/10 Clonliffe Harriers AC Brother Schools Invitational XC Santry Park Cross Country Noel guiden - 0879599888
11/10 Brother at your side Schools Cross Country Santry Demesne -
11/10 Irish Life Health Munster Schools Combined Events Nenagh -
11/10 West Waterford AC Winter League Race 6 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
14/10 Athletics Leader Course, Moyne, Co. Tipperary Moyne AC Sports Complex, Moyne, Co. Tipperary Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
14/10 Athletics Leader Ballinamore Sports Hall, Enniskillen Road, Ballinamore, Leitrim. Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
14/10 Donadea Running Club road race Emma Fox - 0877602071
14/10 Ballycastle AC10k and half marathon 6k, 10k, half marathon -
14/10 Connemara AC road race Carna Michael Cloherty - 0877984554
15/10 Kearney and McBride Cup 6k Dundalk, Louth 6k Rose White - 0872325615
15/10 North East Galway 10k Moylough 10k Tomas Clancy - 0872226257
15/10 St Marys Ac Clare Road Race Tommy McCarthy - 0871674703
19/10 3 Counties League - Carlow, Laois and Kildare Newbridge College -
21/10 T.L.M. 5k Claremorris 5k marian Navin - 086416215
21/10 Charlestown & Bellaghy Road Race Valerie Murphy - 0879581400
21/10 Coney Island Challenge 10K 10k Neil Walton - 0872264007
22/10 Cork Sports Partnership 5k & 10k 5k & 10k Claire Hurley - 021-4347096
22/10 Trim AC 5k and 10k road races Longwood 5k and 10k Barry Clarke - 0862476256
22/10 Scoil Eoin Phoil II Naofa 5k road race Tullamore 5k Paula Furlong - 0579351894
22/10 St Vincents Secondary School 5k 5k Fintan Reilly - 0864134482
22/10 Aughagower AC 5k and 10k road races 5k and 10k Breifne Gannon - 0871252309

November 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/11 Clonmel AC 4k series race 2 Clonmel, Tipperary 4k Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888
03/11 Level 1 Coaching Course- Cork CIT Track, Bishopstown, Cork Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
04/11 Athletics Leader Course - Clare Quin Community Centre, Main St, Quin, Co. Clare Timetable Paul Byrne - 0858006892
04/11 Munster T+F Squads - 11am Nenagh Olympic Stadium Aisling Hoey -
04/11 Finn Valley 10 Mile Neil Martin - 0866030616
05/11 West Waterford AC Brickley 5k 5k Ann Dunford - 0860619711
05/11 Mohill & District AC 5k road race 5k Anne Macklin - 0879272545
05/11 Dublin Juvenile Uneven Age XC Championships 2017 Santry Demesne Timetable -
05/11 Corofin AC road race Niamh Considine - 0868509117
05/11 Menapians AC T&F Helen Sinnott - 0876283422
08/11 Clonmel AC 4k series race 3 Clonmel, Tipperary 4k Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888
08/11 West Waterford AC Winter League Race 1 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
10/11 SIAB Combined Events International Emirates Arena, Glasgow -
10/11 Level 1 Coaching Course - Athlone IT Athlone International Arena, Athlone IT, Dublin Road, Athlone, Co. Westmeath Timetable Paul Byrne - 085 8006892
11/11 Endurance Running Course - Leixlip Le Cheile Athletic Club, Leixlip, Co. Kildare Timetable Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864
11/11 Kerry Crusaders 10k & Half Marathon Listowel 10K & Half Marathon Siobhan Mahony - 0876229900
11/11 Athenry AC road race Frances Leahy - 0872405047
11/11 Eyeries 5 mile 5 mile Mark Gallagher - 0860858593
12/11 St Nicholas AC Thomas Kent 10k Castlelyons, Cork 10k Patrick Morrison - 02536322
12/11 Our Ladies College Drogheda 5k 5k Norma Browne - 041-9831786
12/11 Leinster Uneven and Senior Championships Adamstown, Co Wexford -
12/11 Leinster Cross Country Championships TBC -
12/11 Munster Senior & Juvenile Even Age Championships TBC -
15/11 Clonmel AC 4k series race 4 Clonmel 4k Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888
15/11 West Waterford AC Winter League Race 2 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
17/11 Cork Airport Runway 5k Run 5k -
17/11 Menapians AC T&F Helen Sinnott - 0876283422
17/11 Level 1 Course - Kilkenny The Aspect Hotel, The Smithstown Centre, Waterford Road, Kilkenny Timetable Colin Byrne - 0870632326
18/11 BMOH Marathon, Half Marathon, 30 mile and double Marathon marathon, half marathon, double marathon & 30 mile Laura Burke - 0868166783
18/11 Annagassan Viking 10K 10K Timetable James Markey - 087-9148554
18/11 Leinster T+F Squads 11am Morton Stadium, Santry Colin Byrne - 0870632326
18/11 Togher Fit to Run 10k 10k James Markey - 0879148554
18/11 Assistant Coach Course - Bantry, Cork Westlodge Hotel and Pondlodge, Clashduff, Bantry, Co. Cork Timetable Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440
18/11 Gowran AC Stook 10 mile 10 mile David Denieffe - 086-8582381
18/11 British & Irish Masters Cross Country Championships Derry -
18/11 Assistant Coach Course. Innishowen, Donegal Carndonagh Community School, Co. Donegal Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
19/11 BMOH marathon, half marathon, 30 mile and double marathon marathon, half marathon, double marathon & 30 mile Laura Burke - 086-8166783
19/11 East Cork AC road race Liam O Brien - 0863111598
19/11 Finn Valley AC Remembrance 10k 10k Neil Martin - 0866030616
19/11 Hollymount road race Mayo Sean Reilly - 0868402678

December 2017

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
01/12 Star of the Laune AC Charles O’Shea Memorial Cup 5k and 10k Michael Mangan - 0876015163
01/12 Limerick Country Club AC New Years Day Run 5 mile Timetable Lorcan Corcoran - 087-6723313
01/12 Kilkenny City Harriers John Maye - 087-6379354
02/12 Waterford AC Half Marathon half marathon Kieran O'Mahony - 0861958203
02/12 Donore Harriers Jingle Bells 5k 5k Iain Morrison - 01-6266209
03/12 Letterkenny AC 5k Turkey Trot 5k Brendan McDaid - 0868113947
03/12 Letterkenny AC 5k Turkey Trot 5k Brendan McDaid - 0868113947
03/12 St Oliver Plunketts Hurling 5K 5K Liam Dalton - 087-2529423
03/12 Belleek 10K 10K Ann Egan - 096-60615
03/12 Lough Key Santa Dash 6k 6k Patricia Kelly - 0861596085
03/12 Menapians AC T&F Helen Sinnott - 0876283422
03/12 Munster Intermediate & Juvenile B Cross Country TBC -
06/12 West Waterford AC Winter Series League Race 5 Ann Dunford - 0860619711
07/12 Letterkenny AC New Year Fun Run Brendan McDaid - 0868113947
09/12 Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, half marathon and 10k marathon, half marathon and 10k Ray O Connor - 0866484811
09/12 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC Ballyroan 10 Catherine McDonald - 0872068969
10/12 An Riocht AC 5k 5k Denis McSweeney - 0877995647
10/12 Welly Walk for SVDP Ballon Carlow Olive O'Byrne - 0876183849
10/12 Charlestown 5K 5K Valerie Murphy - 087-9581400
10/12 European Cross Country Championships Slovakia -
13/12 Level one coaching course Cavan Clones, Glaslough, Monaghan Timetable Paul McKee - 0858709703
13/12 Athlone IT T&F Fiona Glynn - 0906471833
16/12 Leinster T+F Squads 11am Athlone Indoor Arena Colin Byrne - 0870632326
16/12 Drogheda & District AC Xmas 5k 5k Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039
17/12 East Cork AC road race Cloyne Liam O'Brien - 0863111598
17/12 Duhallow AC Newmarket 5k 5k Jerry Twomey - 0868050821
17/12 Irish Life Health Novice & Juvenile Uneven Age XC Championships WIT Arena Waterford Timetable -
20/12 west Waterford AC Winter League 7 Ann Dunford - 086061711
26/12 Inbhear Dee AC Road race Eithne walsh - 0879880518
26/12 Athenry AC road race Jim Leahy - 0879214859
26/12 Clonmel AC 4 mile road race Clonmel, 4 mile Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888
26/12 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 5k 5k Mary kennedy - 0879881919
26/12 Our Ladys Hospital Crumlin 6k Kilbeggan 6k Dermot Smith - 0877767887
26/12 Finn Valley AC 5k 5K Neil Martin - 0866030616
26/12 South Sligo Tubbercurry 5k 5k Gerry Lee - 0868282263
26/12 Limerick Athletics County Board 10k 10k Mossie Woulfe - 069-64837
27/12 Mucklagh Rahan Community Games Road Race Ann Maria Cunningham - 0872261211
27/12 Navan AC Robbie Byrne Memorial 5k Claremont Stadium, Meath 5K Frances Browne - 087-9946028
27/12 Family Carers Ireland Coole Xmas Run 5k and 10k Denise Nolan - 0449347922
28/12 Tullaroan AC Run off the Pudding 5k and 10k 5k & 10k Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821

January 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

February 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

March 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

April 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

May 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

June 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

July 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

August 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

September 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

October 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
29/10 Leinster Cross Country Championships New Forest Golf Club, Tyrrellspass, Co. Westmeath -

November 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results
27/11 Irish Life Health National Cross Country Championships National Sports Campus, Abbotstown Timetable -

December 2016

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

January 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

February 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

March 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

April 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

May 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

June 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

July 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

August 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

September 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

October 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

November 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

December 2015

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

January 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

February 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

March 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

April 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

May 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

June 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

July 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

August 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

September 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

October 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

November 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

December 2014

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

January 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

February 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

March 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

April 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

May 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

June 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

July 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

August 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

September 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

October 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

November 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

December 2013

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

January 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

February 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

March 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

April 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

May 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

June 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

July 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

August 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

September 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

October 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

November 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results

December 2012

Date Event Location Online Timetable Results