Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30/01 | Morton Live Athletics-Winter Series Meet#1 | Morton Stadium Santry Dublin | David - 0870516430 Davidmatthews@Athleticsireland.ie |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/02 | Sprints, Speed development and Running Technique | Kinsale, Cork. | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | ||
13/02 | Morton Live Athletics-Winter Series Meet #2 | Morton Stadium Santry Dublin | David Matthews - 0870516430 Davidmatthews@Athleticsireland.ie | ||
24/02 | Nutrition Workshop for athletes | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
27/02 | AAI Cross Country Juvenile Even Age & U19 - U20 Championships | TBC | James Welsh - 0879586138 | ||
27/02 | Morton Live Athletics-Winter Series Meet #3 | Morton Stadium Santry Dublin | David Matthews - 0870516430 Davidmatthews@Athleticsireland.ie | ||
27/02 | Hangout with High Jumpers 6pm | Zoom Online | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
28/02 | AAI Cross Country Juvenile Even Age & U19 - U20 Championships | TBC | James Welsh - 0879586138 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/03 | Women in Coaching Workshop- Laura Turner | Zoom | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
04/03 | Assistant Coach Monaghan | zoom | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | ||
06/03 | Ulster Academy Squad | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
13/03 | AAI Cross Country National Senior & Juvenile Uneven Age Championships | TBC | - | ||
14/03 | AAI Cross Country National Senior & Juvenile Uneven Age Championships | TBC | James Welsh - 0879586138 | ||
19/03 | Level 1 Kerry | Kerry, ZOOM. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
24/03 | Run Jump Throw Online Workshop 1 - Sprints & Long Jump - SOLD OUT | Online via Zoom | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
26/03 | Assistant Coach Course-Dublin | Online & Tallaght Stadium | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 Davidmatthews@Athleticsireland.ie | |
28/03 | AAI Cross Country Juvenile Uneven Age ( U11 - U19) Inter Club Championships | TBC | James Welsh - 0879586138 | ||
31/03 | Run Jump Throw Online Workshop 2 - Hurdles & Javelin - SOLD OUT | Online via Zoom | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/04 | Webinar with Liam Moggan | Zoom Online | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
07/04 | Run Jump Throw Online Workshop 3 - Endurance & Shot Put - SOLD OUT | Online via Zoom | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
13/04 | Building Your Best Self -a lesson on bringing your best in mind and body to what you do- Niall Tuohy | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
14/04 | Run Jump Throw Online Workshop 4 - High Jump & Sprints - SOLD OUT | Online via Zoom | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
15/04 | club chairpersons workshop | Zoom Online | Timetable | - | |
28/04 | Integrating Strength & Conditioning into an Athletes Training Plan | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
30/04 | Priming for Performance and Recovery in Training and Competition | ONLINE via Zoom | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05 | World Relays | Silesia, POL | - | ||
05/05 | Introduction to Biokinetic Energy - the Fourth Energy System | ONLINE via Zoom | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 | |
07/05 | Endurance Coaching Course - Online Fri 7th +14th May | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 | ||
08/05 | 20th European Throwing Cup (8th-9th) | Split, CRO | - | ||
16/05 | European Race Walking Team Championships | Poděbrady, CZE | - | ||
20/05 | Run, Jump, Throw Course for Special Olympics Coaches - 1 | Online | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
21/05 | Assistant Coach Course - West Midlands | ONLINE & Practical in West Midlands | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 | |
21/05 | Nutrition Workshop | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
21/05 | Assistant Coach Course - Meath | Meath | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
21/05 | Assistant Coach Course - Louth | Zoom and Louth | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
21/05 | Assistant Coach - Carlow & Kilkenny | Zoom & Practical TBC | Timetable | Shane Aston - 089 233 6739 | |
21/05 | Assistant Coach Cavan/Monaghan | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
21/05 | Assistant Coach Donegal | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
22/05 | Munster Development + Performance Squads | Templemore, Co. Tipperary | Colin Byrne or Grace Lynch - gracelynch@athleticsireland.ie or colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie | ||
27/05 | Run, Jump, Throw Course for Special Olympics Coaches - 2 | Online | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
29/05 | Munster Development + Performance Squads | Templemore, Co. Tipperary | Colin Byrne or Grace Lynch - gracelynch@athleticsireland.ie or colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/06 | Fundamentals of Triple Jump | Zoom | Timetable | Shane Aston - | |
05/06 | 24th European 10000m Cup | Birmingham, GBR | - | ||
06/06 | Connacht Senior, Junior & Masters | - | |||
12/06 | AAI Games 2 Day Event | Morton Stadium, Santry | Timetable | - | |
12/06 | Assistant Coach Course - Waterford (CLOSED) | Waterford RSC, Cork Rd, Waterford | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
12/06 | Irish Life Health National 20k Walks Championships | Tuam St. Jarlath's | Timetable | - | |
12/06 | CE Championships (Junior/Senior) 12th and 13th (Day 1 & 2) | Morton Stadium, Santry | Timetable | - | |
19/06 | European Athletics Team Championships First League | Cluj Napoca,ROU | - | ||
19/06 | Irish Life Health Junior & U23 Championships | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
20/06 | Irish Life Health Junior & U23 Championships | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
26/06 | Northern Ireland Masters Track & Field Championships | - | |||
27/06 | Irish Life Health National Senior Championships Day 3 | Morton Stadium, Santry | Timetable | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31/07 | ANI & Ulster Senior T&F Championships | TBC | - | ||
01/07 | The Implications of Menopause on Performance | Zoom | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
02/07 | Dublin Juvenile T&F Championships | Tallaght | - | ||
03/07 | Munster U12 to U19 BOYS T&F Day 1 | MTU Cork | - | ||
03/07 | Leinster Senior, Junior & Masters Day 1 | - | |||
03/07 | Dublin Juvenile T & F Championships | Irishtown | - | ||
04/07 | Munster U12 to U19 GIRLS T&F Day 1 | MTU Cork | - | ||
04/07 | Leinster Senior, Junior & Masters Day 2 | - | |||
04/07 | Dublin Juvenile T & F Championships | Tallaght | - | ||
06/07 | Cork City Sports (Cancelled) | - | |||
08/07 | European Athletics U23 Championships (8th - 11th) | Bergen, NOR | - | ||
10/07 | Munster U9 to U11 Children Team Games Day 1 | TBC | - | ||
10/07 | Leinster Outdoor U14-U19 Championships (Hurdles, SC, Walks, PV, TJ) & U13 Championships (J,T) | Tullamore, Offaly | - | ||
10/07 | Connacht Outdoor U12-U13 T&F Championships & Childrens Games | TBC | - | ||
10/07 | Dublin Juvenile T & F Championships | Lucan Track | - | ||
11/07 | Munster U9 to U11 Children Team Games Day 2 | TBC | - | ||
11/07 | Leinster Outdoor U12-U13 T&F Championships and Childrens Games Day 1 | TBC | - | ||
15/07 | European Athletics U20 Championships (15 - 18 July) | Tallinn, EST | - | ||
16/07 | Dublin Outdoor U14-U19 T&F Championships Day 1 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
17/07 | Dublin Outdoor U14-U19 T&F Championships Day 2 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
17/07 | Munster U12 to U19 BOYS T&F Day 2 | MTU Cork | - | ||
17/07 | Leinster Outdoor U14-U19 Girls T&F Championship Day 1 | Tullamore, Offaly | - | ||
17/07 | ANI & Ulster Outdoor U14-U20 T&F Championships Day 1 | Mary Peters Track | - | ||
18/07 | Dublin Outdoor U14-U19 T&F Championships Day 3 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
18/07 | Munster U12 to U19 GIRLS T&F Day 2 | Cork MTU | - | ||
18/07 | Leinster Outdoor U14-U19 Girls T&F Championships Day 2 | Tullamore, Offaly | - | ||
18/07 | ANI & Ulster Outdoor U14-U20 T&F Championships Day 2 | Mary Peters Track | - | ||
23/07 | Olympic Games (23rd July - 8th Aug) | Tokyo, JPN | - | ||
23/07 | Dublin Outdoor U12-U13 T&F Championships and Childrens Games Day 1 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
24/07 | Dublin Outdoor U12-U13 T&F Championships and Childrens Games Day 2 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
24/07 | Munster Junior & U23 T&F | Templemore | - | ||
24/07 | ANI & Ulster Outdoor U12-U13 T&F Championships and Childrens Games | Templemore Sports Complex, Derry | Timetable | - | |
24/07 | Leinster Outdoor U12-U13 T&F Championships and Childrens Games Day 2 | - | |||
25/07 | AAI Summer Games | Carlow IT | - | ||
25/07 | Jamie Boyle Memorial Games (Para Athletics) | Templemore AC, Tipperary | Timetable | - | |
25/07 | Dublin Outdoor U12-U13 T&F Championships and Childrens Games Day 3 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
30/07 | Assistant Coaching Course- Kerry | Kerry. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/08 | Athletics Ireland & Cork Sports Partnership Sports Psychology Webinar | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
06/08 | Irish Life Health Outdoor U14-U19 T&F Championships | Tullamore | - | ||
07/08 | Irish Life Health Outdoor U12-U19 T&F Championships Day 1 | Tullamore, Offaly | - | ||
07/08 | Munster Games(Para Athletics) | Templemore AC | Timetable | - | |
08/08 | Irish Life Health Outdoor U13-U19 T&F Championships Day 2 | Tullamore, Offaly | - | ||
14/08 | Irish Life Health Outdoor U14-U19 T&F Championships Day 3 | Tullamore, Offaly | - | ||
15/08 | AAI National League Premier Finals | Tullamore, Co. Offaly | - | ||
17/08 | World Athletics U20 Championships (17 - 22 Aug) | Nairobi, KEN | - | ||
21/08 | ILH Children’s Team Games, U12-U13 T&F Championships (Track & HJ), U14-16 and Youth Combined Events | Tullamore, Offaly | Timetable | - | |
21/08 | Irish Para Athletics National Track and Field Championships | Carlow IT | Timetable | - | |
22/08 | Irish Life Health Outdoor Youth Day 2 and Masters Combined Events | Tullamore, Offaly | Timetable | - | |
22/08 | AAI National League Division 1 Final | Tullamore, Offaly | - | ||
28/08 | Connacht Schools Tailteann Trials | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/09 | Leinster Championships (Para Athletics) | IT Carlow | Timetable | - | |
04/09 | Munster Schools Tailteann Trials | Templemore AC | Timetable | - | |
04/09 | Leinster Schools Tailteann Trials | Morton Stadium, Santry | Timetable | - | |
05/09 | Irish Life Health Outdoor Masters T&F Championships | Morton Stadium, Santry | Timetable | - | |
10/09 | Northern Ireland International EAP Meet | TBC | Lisa Dixon - 0876326693 | ||
18/09 | Connacht Championships (Para Athletics) | Templemore | Timetable | - | |
24/09 | Athletics Leader Course - Murntown, Co. Wexford (Sep 24th+Oct 1st 6-9pm) | Murntown Community Centre, Murntown, Co. Wexford | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
29/09 | Fit4life online workshop | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch or Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858006892 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/10 | Para Athletics Fest (Para Athletics) | IT Carlow | Timetable | - | |
02/10 | Athletics Leader course- Cork | Cork | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
03/10 | AAI National Marathon Championships (Belfast Marathon) | - | |||
09/10 | Irish Life Health Munster Schools Combined Events | Templemore AC | - | ||
09/10 | Athletics Leader Course - Littleton, Co. Tipperary | Littleton Community Centre, Littleton, Co. Tipperary | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
09/10 | Assistant Coaching Course- Kerry | An Riocht AC track, Kerry. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
10/10 | Assistant Coaching Course- Kinsale,Co.Cork | Cork | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
16/10 | Assistant Coaching Course- Limerick- POSTPONED | Limerick | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
16/10 | Irish Life Health Leinster Schools Combined Events | National Indoor Arena, Dublin | - | ||
17/10 | Autumn Open Cross Country | Sports Ireland Cumpus, Abbotstown | Timetable | - | |
20/10 | Forerunners - Female Leadership Programme- 30th of October ,20th of November 4th & 5th December | Sport Ireland Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15 EPN4 | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O Hora - 0858060440 | |
23/10 | Assistant Coach Course- Dublin | Tallaght Dublin 24 | David Matthews - 087051640 | ||
23/10 | Assistant Coach Course - Kildare | Clane AC, Kildare & Zoom | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
24/10 | Athletics Leader Course - Ballinameela, Co. Waterford | Ballinameela Community Centre, Ballinameela, Co. Waterford | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
30/10 | Athletic Leader - Wicklow | Wicklow | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
30/10 | Assistant Coach Course- Dublin | National indoor Arena | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/11 | Irish Life Health Connacht Schools Combined Events | A.I.T | - | ||
06/11 | Athletic Leader Course | Manor House School Raheny Dublin 5 | Timetable | Colette Quinn - 0858712817 | |
06/11 | Assistant Coaching Course- Cork | MTU Track, Cork | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
06/11 | S and C Workshop Kerry | Kerry. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
13/11 | Assistant Coaches Course - Galway SOLD OUT | Ballindeereen GAA Club, Kilcorgan, Galway | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
13/11 | Athletics Leader course- Newcastlewest,Limerick. | Limerick | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
13/11 | IUAA Road Relays | Maynooth | - | ||
13/11 | Assistant Coach Course - Fr Murphys Meath | fr Murphys Meath and Zoom | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
20/11 | Irish Life Health All-Ireland Schools Combined Events | A.I.T | - | ||
21/11 | Irish Life Health Senior, Junior & Juvenile Even XC Championships | Clonliffe, Santry Demesne | Timetable | - | |
21/11 | Assistant Coaches Course - Clare | West Clare Sports & Fitness Centre Cooraclare, Clare | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
27/11 | Support Coach Day 1 & Competition- For Coaches & Athletes 60 /HJ-POSTPONED | National indoor Arena-Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
27/11 | Athletics Leader Course- Gorey, Co. Wexford | To Be Confirmed | Timetable | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | |
28/11 | Assistant Coaches Course - Mayo | Lake District Track Ballinrobe Mayo | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/12 | Level 1 Course - Nenagh | Nenagh Olympic Stadium, Co. Tipperary (Dec 3rd+4th and Jan 21st+22nd) | Timetable | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | |
04/12 | Schools Combined Events International | Emirates Arena, Glasgow | - | ||
05/12 | Irish Life Health Novice & Juvenile Uneven XC Championships | Gowran | Timetable | - | |
08/12 | NIALive- Permitted Adult Indoor Competition | National indoor Arena-Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
08/12 | Endurance Coaching Course | Portarlington, Co. Laois - - Dec 8th+15th 6.30-9.30pm | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
09/12 | Level 1 Course- Cork | MTU Track, Cork | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
11/12 | Assistant Coach Loughrea | St Brigid's College, Loughrea | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 | |
12/12 | 27th SPAR European Cross Country Championships | Fingal, Dublin | - | ||
12/12 | SPAR European Cross Country Championships | Dublin | - | ||
18/12 | Support Coach Day 2 & Competition- For Coaches & Athletes 60H /LJ- POSTPONED | National indoor Arena-Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
19/12 | Irish life Health National 35K Walks Championship | Raheny, Dublin | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/01 | Tom Brennan 5k Road Race | Phoenix Park | 5k | Timetable | - |
01/01 | Tom Brennan 5K | Phoenix Park | 5K | - | |
01/01 | Charles O Shea Memorial Beaufort 10K | 10k | Michael Mangan - 087-6015163 | ||
01/01 | New Year Day Race | 10k | Eamon Hackett - 087-2219465 | ||
01/01 | Glaslough Harriers New Years Day 10K | 10K | Eamon Hackett - 087-2279465 | ||
01/01 | Limerick Country Club New Years Day 5 Mile | Liam Corcoran - 0876723313 | |||
05/01 | Dublin Masters XC | TBC | - | ||
05/01 | Ferrycarrig 5 Mile | 5 Mile | Liam Kehoe - 087-0635416 | ||
05/01 | Munster Indoor 11 to 16 CE, U20 & U23 Championships (provisional) | Nenagh | - | ||
05/01 | Duhallow 10 | Newmarket ,Co.Cork | - | ||
06/01 | Armagh International Road Races | The Mall, Armagh City, County Armagh. | - | ||
08/01 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 8 | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
11/01 | Celtic Cross Country | Stirling, Scotland | - | ||
12/01 | Leinster Intermediate, Masters, Juvenile Relays XC | TBC | - | ||
14/01 | NIA Live T&F | National Indoor Arena | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
14/01 | NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
15/01 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 9 | 2.5 m 5.2 m | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | ||
16/01 | DDAC Schools Cross Country 2020 | Ciara O'Reilly - 0876502995 | |||
18/01 | Run the Banner 5K Kilnaboy | 5K | Vincent McCarthy - 087-0636236 | ||
19/01 | Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 3- 4K | Liam O'Brien - 0863111598 | |||
19/01 | Colligan Cup 5 Miles | 5 Miles | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | ||
22/01 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 10 | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
26/01 | Cushinstown Athletic Club Open Indoor Sports Day | Cushinstown Athletic Club | Sandra Callaghan - 0863735115 | ||
26/01 | AXA Raheny 5Mile | 5 Mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | ||
28/01 | NIA Live T&F | National Indooor Arena | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
28/01 | NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
28/01 | NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
29/01 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 11 | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
30/01 | South Munster Schools Cross Country | Tramore Valley Park | - | ||
31/01 | District D Cross Country | Palace Demesne, Armagh | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/02 | Munster Awards | Waterford | - | ||
02/02 | ECCC Cross Country Senior & U20 | TBC | - | ||
02/02 | Trim 10 Mile RR | Oaktree Bus Park | Ciaran Tobin - 0872154997 | ||
02/02 | Milford Hospice 10K Run/Walk | University of Limerick | - 061485860 | ||
02/02 | West Waterford AC 10 Mile RR | Dungarvan Sports Centre | 10 Miles | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |
04/02 | John O’Reilly and John Curley Road Race | Glaslough, Co. Monaghan | - | ||
04/02 | John O’Reilly and John Curley Road Race | Glaslough, Co. Monaghan | - | ||
05/02 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 12 | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
05/02 | Dublin Indoor | NIA | - | ||
06/02 | Leinster Schools Indoor event - 1st and 2nd Years | National Indoor Arena,Sport Ireland Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 | - | ||
08/02 | Irish Life Health National Inter/Master, Juv B & Relays Cross Country | Avondale, Rathdrum, Co.Wicklow | Timetable | - | |
11/02 | NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
12/02 | AIT Indoor International Grand Prix | AIT, Athlone | - | ||
12/02 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League WK 13 | - | |||
12/02 | Dublin Indoor | NIA | - | ||
13/02 | Fund Application Workshop-Kerry | Tralee, Co.Kerry. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
14/02 | Assistant Coach Course, Loughrea, Co. Galway | St. Brigids College, Loughrea, Co. Galway | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 7876648 | |
14/02 | Aon Mullingar Half Marathon | Mullingar | - | ||
15/02 | IUAA Indoor Championships 2020 | Athlone (AIT) | - | ||
15/02 | Dublin Indoor | NIA | - | ||
16/02 | Kearney & McBride 8K & 4K X Country Races | 4K 8K | Fiona Mhic Conchoille - 086-0368463 | ||
16/02 | Templemore Fit4Life Track & Trail 4 Mile | 4 Mile | Aine Hennesyy - 087-6907714 | ||
16/02 | Love 2 Run Tommy Guilfoyle | 4 Mile | Tracy Guilfoyle - 086-0636837 | ||
16/02 | Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 4 | 4K | Liam O'Brien - 086-3111598 | ||
16/02 | Offaly Fleadh 5K | 5K | Marion Buckley - 087-6361060 | ||
16/02 | Offaly Fleadh 5K | 5K | Marion Buckley - 087-6361060 | ||
16/02 | Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race | Eagal AC | 5 Mile | Pat Murphy - 0863230310 | |
16/02 | Run for Funds 5K/Juvenile 3K Walk | - | |||
16/02 | Glenmore 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Neil Martin - 086-6030616 | ||
16/02 | Enniscorthy 10km | 10k | Eric Derr - 085-1686457 | ||
16/02 | Drumshanbo Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 2.5K | Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 2.5K | Catherine McGowan - 087-6332269 | ||
16/02 | Gorgeous Gort 5K | 8K | Dara Williams - 087-6901834 | ||
16/02 | Dublin Indoor | NIA | - | ||
18/02 | NIA Live T&F | National Indoor Arena | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
18/02 | NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Indoor Programme 5.30pm-9.30pm | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | - | ||
18/02 | Annual Straffan Fun Run Walk | Straffan | - | ||
19/02 | Leinster T+F Performance Academy Camp (Feb 19th+20th) | Athlone Institute of Technology | Colette Quinn/ Shane Aston - 085 8712817 or 089 2336739 / colettequinn@athleticsireland.ie or shaneaston@athleticsireland.ie | ||
19/02 | Dublin Indoor | NIA | - | ||
22/02 | Athletics Leader Course- Tallaght AC Dublin 24 | Tallaght AC,Greenhills road, Tallaght,Dublin 24 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
22/02 | Dunboyne AC Spring Throws T&F | Keith Eglington - 086-8144012 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/03 | Level One course- Cork | Leevale AC, Leevale High-Performance Centre, Farranlea Rd, Cork, T12 HW88 | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
06/03 | Level One Coaching Course - Louth | Louth (The first weekend will be in Bush/Glenmor and the 2nd wknd will be at Drogheda/Lourdes Stadium.) | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
06/03 | Level 1 Coaching Course, Lismore, Waterford - March 6th,7th + 14th (COURSE FULL) | Lismore, Co. Waterford | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 and colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie | ||
06/03 | Run Jump Throw Workshops - Dublin | Morton Stadium, Swords Rd, Northside, Dublin | Timetable | Gerard O'Donnell - gerardodonnell@athleticsireland.ie or 0858713217 | |
07/03 | Athletics Leader Course | Coolgreany Community Field, Coolgreany, Co. Wexford | Timetable | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | |
08/03 | Family 10K/5K Fun Run | Emmet Og GAA Pitches | Sinead Killian - 0879315506 | ||
08/03 | Rennicks Cup Bohermeen AC | Stephen Ball - 0860792580 | |||
08/03 | Crosshaven Road Races 5K/10K | 5K/10K | SeamusO'Connor - 0867726326 | ||
08/03 | Duhallow AC 10 Mile | Newmarkert | 10 Mile | Jerry Twoomey - 086805084 | |
11/03 | Assistant Coach Cavan | Cavan | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
11/03 | Co. Wexford Sportshall Finals | St. Josephs School Hall, Wexford Town | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | ||
13/03 | IAAF World Indoor Championships POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 | Nanjing, China | - | ||
14/03 | Tralee Harriers Half Marathon 10K & 5K | Half Marathon, 10K & 5K | Grace Creedon - 087-9274620 | ||
14/03 | Assistant Coach Course - Tallaght AC | Tallaght AC,Greenhills road, Tallaght,Dublin 24 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
14/03 | Assistant Coach - Kilkenny | The Watershed, Kilkenny | Timetable | Shane Aston - 0892336739 | |
14/03 | Sports Nutrition Workshop- Tipperary | Moyne A.C, Tipperary | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
14/03 | Advanced Hurdles/400m Workshop | Donegal | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
15/03 | Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 5- 4K | Liam O'Brien - 0863111598 | |||
15/03 | Strength and Conditioning Workshop Limerick | University of Limerick. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
15/03 | Lismullen 10K&3K; | Lismullen NS Garton CRoss Navan | 10K/3K | Emer Hussey - 0861067868 | |
15/03 | European Masters Indoor POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 | Braga, Portugal | - | ||
15/03 | St Patricks Festival 5K - Metro St Bridgets AC | St Stephans Green | Mel Hilliard - 0876236750 | ||
17/03 | Tubbercurry 10K | 10K | Paul Walsh - 0878171548 | ||
19/03 | Sports Nutrition Workshop- Kerry | Tralee, Co.Kerry. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
20/03 | Run Jump Throw Workshop Donegal | Donegal | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
20/03 | Endurance Coach course - Athlone Leisure Centre | Athlone Regional Leisure Centre, Brawny Rd, Curragh, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37 W3W0. 090 647 0975 | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 BashirHussain@athleticsIreland.ie | |
21/03 | Assistant Coach Course, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary | Clonmel AC, Dr. Pat O’Callaghan Sports Complex, Cashel RD, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary | Timetable | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | |
21/03 | 20th European Throwing Cup (21st & 22nd) POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 | Leiria, Portugal | - | ||
22/03 | Craughwell AC 10 Mile&10K; | St Michaels Hall | 10 Mile & 5K | John Ward - 0876704066 | |
22/03 | Mothers Day (Wine on the Line) | 5K/10K | Michael Barber - 086-0777364 | ||
26/03 | National Sportshall Athletics Finals | Athlone Institute of Technology | - | ||
27/03 | Sportshall Athletics Teacher Training - Waterford | Carrickpherish Sports Centre, Waterford City | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | ||
28/03 | Athletics Leader Course, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary | Clonmel AC, Co. Tipperary | Timetable | Colin Byrne - colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 0870632326 | |
28/03 | Strength & Conditioning Workshop - Dublin | Blackrock College, Rock Rd, Williamstown, Dublin | Timetable | Gerard O'Donnell - gerardodonnell@athleticsireland.ie or 0858713217 | |
29/03 | Dunboyne 4 Mile | 4 Mile | Keith Eslington - 0868144012 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/04 | Youghal AC 5K | 5K | Anne Marie - 0877948050 | ||
04/04 | Annual Dromahane 5K | 5K | Caroline Murphy - 0862175120 | ||
05/04 | Sonia O’Sullivan Cobh 10 Mile | cobh | 10 Mile | Heather Sillet - 0879539437 | |
05/04 | Ferbone AC Lough Boora Half Marathon | Half Marathon | Paul Buckley - 0863248086 | ||
05/04 | Ferrybank AC Open T&F Meet | Waterford RSC | Brid Golden - 087688330 | ||
05/04 | AAI National 10k Championships (In conjunction with Great Ireland Run) CANCELLED | Phoenix Park, Dublin | Timetable | - | |
05/04 | AAI National 10K Championships (Great Ireland Run) | Phoenix Park, Dublin | 10k | Barry Pender - 01 8869932 | |
09/04 | Level One Course Kerry | Tralee, Co.Kerry. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
10/04 | Level 1 Course - Kilkenny (April 10th, 11th, 17th+18th) | The Watershed (Scanlon Park), Kilkenny City | Timetable | Shane Aston or Colin Byrne - Shane Aston shaneaston@athleticsireland.ie and (089)2336739 or Colin Byrne colinbyrne@athleticsireland.ie or 087-0632326 | |
11/04 | Locha Lua Half Marathon/ Leath Mharathon Locha Lua | Half Marathon | John - 0861703132 | ||
11/04 | Endurance Running Course - Ennis | St Flannans Sports Hall, Ennis, Co. Clare | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 conorwilson@athleticsireland.ie | |
11/04 | Liscarroll AC 5K | Doneraile Park | 5K | Esther Fitzpartick - 0876881519 | |
12/04 | Streets of Naas 5K | 5k | Evelyn McNelis - 086-7950394 | ||
13/04 | Battle of Clontarf 10 Mile | St Annes Park | 10 Mile | Pat Hooper - 0868150852 | |
13/04 | Moynalty AC 4 Mile Road Race | 4 Mile | Helen Leddy - 0870626111 | ||
13/04 | Stephen Carroll Blackrock 4 Mile Roadrace | 4 Mile | Fintan Reilly - 0833911805 | ||
18/04 | Leevale Games (Paralympics) | CIT, Bishopstown, Cork | - | ||
18/04 | Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League 1 CANCELLED | Morton Stadium | - | ||
18/04 | Leevale Track&Field Meet | Sarah Brodfield - 0852412052 | |||
18/04 | Assistant Coach Limerick | University of Limerick. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
19/04 | Leevale Track&Field Meet | Sarah Brodfield - 0852412052 | |||
19/04 | Connacht Squads | AIT | Mary Barret - marybarrettpe@gmail.com | ||
19/04 | AAI National Road Relay Championships (CANCELLED) | Raheny | - | ||
25/04 | AAI Congress POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE | Ballybofey | - | ||
25/04 | Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League 2 CANCELLED | Morton Stadium | - | ||
26/04 | St Andrews AC 5K&10K; | 5K&10K | Evelyn McMullen - 0851904686 | ||
28/04 | District B Senior and Inter Track & Field | Antrim Forum | - | ||
28/04 | District D Track & Field Events over 800m and Hurdles | Clones Track | - | ||
29/04 | Waterford Schools Track & Field - RSC Tipperary Schools | Templemore | - | ||
29/04 | District C Track & Field | Antrim Forum | - | ||
29/04 | Dublin Graded Meet 1 CANCELLED | Morton Stadium | - | ||
30/04 | District E Track & Field | Antrim Forum | - | ||
30/04 | District A Senior & Inter Track and Field | Mary Peters Track | - | ||
30/04 | South Connacht Schools Track & Field - Senior, Inter and all Hurdles | Athlone I.T | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05 | District D Track & Field | Antrim Forum | - | ||
02/05 | GV Ryan T&F Meet Crusaders AC | Susan Walsh - 0866026185 | |||
03/05 | Belfast Marathon POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE | Belfast | - | ||
03/05 | Munster Road Marathon & Half Marathon POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE | TBC | - | ||
03/05 | Drogheda 10K | 10K | Ciara O'Reilly - 0876502995 | ||
04/05 | District A Junior, Junior, Minor , Mini Selcted Events | Mary Peters | - | ||
05/05 | South Munster Schools Track & Field - Girls | C.I.T | - | ||
05/05 | District B Junior , Minor and Mini Track & Field | Antrim Forum | - | ||
06/05 | District A Mini / Minor / Junior | Mary Peters | - | ||
06/05 | West Leinster ‘B’ Track and Field Championships | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
07/05 | South Munster Schools Track & Field - Boys | C.I.T | - | ||
07/05 | Loreto Schools Track & Field Champs | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
08/05 | South Connacht Schools Track & Field - Junior and Minor | Dangan Track | - | ||
10/05 | Sportsworld Terebure 5 Mile | 5 Mile | Michael - 0861067421 | ||
11/05 | Castlepollard 5K road Race AKA the TULLYNALLY Challenge | Castlepollard, Weatmeath @ 8.00 pm | - | ||
13/05 | Dublin Graded Meet 2 CANCELLED | Tallaght | - | ||
14/05 | Eagle AC Cheetah Runs - Juveniles 1 Mile Seniors 5K | 1 Mile/5K | Pat Murphy - 0863230310 | ||
15/05 | Ulster Schools Track & Field Championships | Antrim Forum | - | ||
15/05 | Simon Cumbers & Paddy Hyland Navan 6K | Claremont Stadium Navan | 6K | Fiona Gunapda - 0868277735 | |
15/05 | Buttervant RC 4 Mile Road Race | 4 Mile | Laura Fitzgerald - 0879619132 | ||
16/05 | Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League 3 CANCELLED | Tallaght | - | ||
16/05 | Ulster Schools Track & Field Championships | Antrim Forum | - | ||
16/05 | 24th European 10000m Cup POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 | London, GBR | - | ||
17/05 | AAI National 5k Championships (In conjunction with Irish Runner 5k) CANCELLED | Phoenix Park, Dublin | - | ||
19/05 | Na Fianna AC Bob Heffernan& Credit Union 5K | Hamlet Court Hotel Johnstown Bridge | 5K | Lena Heffernan - 0876793220 | |
22/05 | Ballymacoda 4 Mile and 5K Walk | 4 Mile and 5K | Ann Marie - 0877948058 | ||
23/05 | Leinster Outdoor (23rd and 24th) POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE | TBC | - | ||
26/05 | Star of the Sea AC Michelle McKiernan 5K & Fun Run | 5K | Brenden Meade - 0872533113 | ||
27/05 | Dublin Graded Meet 3 | Irishtown | - | ||
28/05 | Leixlip 5K | 5K | Lisa Dixon - 087-6326693 | ||
30/05 | Irish Schools T&F | Tullamore | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/06 | Bohermeen AC Patrick Bell Memorial 5K | 5K | Stephen Ball - 0860792580 | ||
06/06 | Connacht Outdoor | TBC | - | ||
06/06 | Doneraile AC 10K | 10K | Mary O'Callaghan - 0868111113 | ||
10/06 | Dublin Graded Meet 4 | Morton Stadium | - | ||
12/06 | Bravehgart 5K Trim AC | 5K | Ciaran Tobin - 0863445903 | ||
13/06 | AAI National 5 Mile Championships CANCELLED | Phoenix Park | - | ||
14/06 | ‘Dublin Championships Cancelled | Morton Stadium | - | ||
19/06 | Ger Mullane Memorial 10K/5K | 10K/5K | Nora Ryan - 0872235959 | ||
19/06 | Drogheda Midsummer 5K | 5K | Ciara O'Reilly - 0876702995 | ||
20/06 | Tailteann Games CANCELLED | Morton Stadium | - | ||
20/06 | 41st Dunshaughlin 10K Road Race | 10K | Paddy Magan - 0872597731 | ||
21/06 | Thoroughbred Runs | 5K/10K | Micahel Barber - 086-0777364 | ||
24/06 | Dublin Graded Meet 5 | Tallaght | - | ||
25/06 | Clonee 10K | 10K | Keith Eslington - 0868144012 | ||
26/06 | St. Cocas AC 5K | 5K | Larry Kelly - 087-2379760 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/07 | IAAF World U20 Championships (7th- 12th) POSTPONED | Nairobi, Kenya | - | ||
08/07 | Dublin Graded Meet 6 CANCELLED | Morton Stadium | - | ||
08/07 | St Brigids AC Oldcastle 5K | 5K | Ann Lynch - 08719341911 | ||
12/07 | AAI 10 Mile National Championships (in conjunction with Irish Runner) | Phoenix Park | 10m | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 | |
12/07 | AAI 10 Mile Championships (In conjunction with Irish Runner 10 Mile) CANCELLED | Phoenix Park | - | ||
16/07 | European Athletics U18 Championships (16-19th July) CANCELLED | Rieti, Italy | - | ||
16/07 | European U18 Championships (16th-19th) POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 | Rieti, Italy | - | ||
19/07 | Irish Life Health National Juvenile B’s & Relays CANCELLED | Tullamore | - | ||
20/07 | World Masters Outdoor (20th July-01st Aug) CANCELLED | Toronto, Canada | - | ||
21/07 | Cilles AC The B-5 (Bettystown 5 mile) | 5 Mile | Orla - 0876993335 | ||
22/07 | Dublin Graded Meet 7 | Morton Stadium | - | ||
25/07 | Mullingar 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Greg Duggan - | ||
26/07 | Indaver Duleek 10K | 10K | Gillian McEnteggart - 0872236663 | ||
30/07 | Carton Trail Race | Carton House | Keith Eslington - 0868144012 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/08 | Dublin Graded Track & Field Meet 2 | Tallaght | - | ||
07/08 | Streets of Athboy 5K | 5K | Philip Cosgavin - 0872930058 | ||
08/08 | East Cork Harbour Marathon | Marathon | Brendan Crowley - 0879413503 | ||
08/08 | South East Games (Paralympics) POSTPONED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE | RSC Waterford | - | ||
08/08 | Youth Nations Cup | TBC | - | ||
09/08 | Kilbeggan 10 Mile Road Race | 10 Mile | Michael Murphy - 0851362419 | ||
09/08 | Liscarroll 30th annual Open Sports Event | Esther Fitzpatrick - 0876888591 | |||
09/08 | Track and Field Sports Day Lourdes Stadium Drogheda | Deirdre McTeggant - 0876875944 | |||
09/08 | AAI National Half Marathon Championship (Rock n Roll) CANCELLED | Dublin | - | ||
14/08 | Finn Valley A.C. Graded Meet | Finn Valley A.C. | Timetable | - | |
14/08 | Finn Valley AC Graded Meet | Finn Valley A.C. | 6k | Timetable | - |
14/08 | Liscarrol Tom Fitzptrick Memorial Road Race | 7 Mile & 5K | Esther Fitzpatrick - 0876888591 | ||
16/08 | St. Cocas 10 from 10 | 10 Miles | Larry Kelly - 087-2379760 | ||
16/08 | Dublin Novice Road Championships in conjunction with Tallaght 5K | Tallaght | - | ||
21/08 | Rathkenny AC 5K Road Race | 5K | Brendan White - 0860724911 | ||
23/08 | Tralee Harriers Rose of Tralee 10K | 10K | Grace Creedon - 087-9274620 | ||
26/08 | European Athletic Championships (26th-30th) CANCELLED | Paris, France | - | ||
28/08 | Tara AC 5K Road Race | 5K | Emer Hussey - 0879278357 | ||
29/08 | Tullamore Harriers Ac Half Marathon | half marathon | Adrian Curley - 0861636059 | ||
29/08 | Irish Life Health National Senior Championships Incorp U23 National Championships 29th & 30th August | Morton Stadium, Santry | Timetable | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/09 | Morton Live Juvenile Athletics Open Track Meeting U12-U16 | Morton Stadium Santry Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
05/09 | Swinford Ac West Ireland 3/4 Marathon & 5K | 5K | Susan Nolan - 0858883383 | ||
06/09 | St Brigids AC Lough Sheelin Challenge | 16 Mile & 10K | Gerard Heery - 0862499886 | ||
11/09 | Morton Live Athletics U16 & Senior Open Athletics Meeting | Morton Stadium Santry Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
12/09 | Ratoath AC 5K & Half Marathon | 5K & half marathon | Sinead McGoldrick - 0868250299 | ||
12/09 | Irish Life Health Combined Events Day 1 | Morton Stadium | - | ||
13/09 | Irish Life Health Combined Events Day 2 | Morton Stadium | - | ||
20/09 | Boyne 5K | 5K | Deirdre McTeggant - 0876875944 | ||
20/09 | Dublin Juvenile XC League 1 | Newbridge House, Donabate | - | ||
26/09 | NI Ulster Combined Events (26th & 27th September) | TBC | - | ||
27/09 | Star of the Sea AC 32nd Annual Cross Country Meet | Brendan Meade - 0872533113 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/10 | Endurance Course - 2nd/9th October | ONLINE via Zoom | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 | |
04/10 | Dublin Juvenile XC League 2, Dublin Novice XC | Phoenix Park | - | ||
13/10 | Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country | Ballinacree | Ann Lynch - 0871934194 | ||
16/10 | Assistant Coach Course-Dublin | Morton Stadium Santry Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
16/10 | Assistant Coach Course- Kinsale | Kinsale, Cork. | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
17/10 | Assistant Coach Donegal | Carndonagh Community School | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
18/10 | Longwood 10K&5K; | 10K& 5K | Barry - 0862476256 | ||
18/10 | Dublin Juvenile Even Age XC (Postponed until further notice) | TBC | - | ||
18/10 | Munster XC | TBC | - | ||
19/10 | Nutrition Workshop Munster | Munster | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
23/10 | Assistant Coach Course Clare | West Clare Sports & Fitness Centre Cooraclare, Clare | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
23/10 | Assistant Coach Course Galway | Castlegar AC, Merlin Woods Doughiska Park, Co. Galway | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
23/10 | Assistant Coach Course Mayo | Charlestown, Mayo | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
23/10 | Endurance Running Course | Morton Stadium Santry Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
24/10 | Leinster XC | TBC | - | ||
24/10 | NI & Ulster XC | TBC | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 | Munster XC | TBC | - | ||
01/11 | Connacht XC | TBC | - | ||
06/11 | Level 1 Coaching Course Galway - SOLD OUT | Tuam, Galway | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 | |
07/11 | Leinster XC | TBC | - | ||
08/11 | NI & Ulster XC | TBC | - | ||
08/11 | Connacht XC | TBC | - | ||
08/11 | Dublin Juvenile Uneven Age XC, Dublin Junior & Senior XC (Postponed until further notice) | TBC | - | ||
11/11 | Youth Athlete Webinar Series #1 Overcoming injury to return to High Performance | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan Gerard O Donnell - 087 2682856 0858713217 | |
14/11 | British & Irish Masters Cross Country | Santry Demesne | - | ||
15/11 | Munster XC | TBC | - | ||
18/11 | Assistant Coach Letrim | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
18/11 | Advanced 400m Workshop | Zoom Online | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
19/11 | Assistant Coach Course - Mullingar | ONLINE via Zoom | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 | |
19/11 | Endurance Running Course | Zoom Online | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
20/11 | Assistant Coach Course-Dublin | Via Zoom & Practical tbc | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 Davidmatthews@Athleticsireland.ie | |
21/11 | Assistant Coach Sligo ****Postponed***** | Skreen/Dromard Community Centre | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
23/11 | Standing Proud: My Life as an Elite LGBTQ+ Marathon Runner with Aoife Cooke | Zoom | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
23/11 | Endurance Running course- Munster | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
24/11 | 400m Workshop Q&A | Zoom Online | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
24/11 | Retaining Girls in Sport Workshop | Zoom | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
25/11 | Youth Athlete Webinar Series #2 Strength & Conditioning for youth athletics | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan Gerard O Donnell - 087 2682856 0858713217 | |
27/11 | Endurance Running Course | Dublin | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 Davidmatthews@Athleticsireland.ie | |
27/11 | Athlete Interview- Endurance | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
29/11 | Munster XC | TBC | - | ||
30/11 | Endurance Running Course North - West | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/12 | Assistant Coach Cavan Sligo | Cavan | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
04/12 | Assistant Coach Course | Kildare | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
04/12 | Assistant Coach Course - Wicklow | Wicklow | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
06/12 | Irish Life Health Novice & Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country (Postponed until further notice) | Gowran, Co. Kilkenny | - | ||
07/12 | Assistant Coach Course - Mullingar | ZOOM (Westmeath) | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 0867876648 | |
09/12 | Youth Athlete Webinar Series #3 Nutrition Workshop : Fueling Youth Performance | zoom | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan Gerard O Donnell - 087 2682856 0858713217 | |
11/12 | Assistant Coach Course- Kerry / Limerick | Zoom | Timetable | Grace Lynch - 0858006892 | |
11/12 | Endurance Running Course - Clare Sports Partnership | Clare Sports Partnership, Ennis, Clare | Timetable | Conor Wilson - 0860329578 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/01 | NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
10/01 | Drogheda & District AC Schools Cross Country | Newtown, Drogheda | Ciaran Doyle - 086 8512039 | ||
15/01 | Clonmel AC New Years 4K Series | 4K | Niall OSullivan - 086-1660888 | ||
16/01 | DCU Invitational Schools Cross Country | DCU St. Clares Sports Grounds | - | ||
16/01 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 10 | West Waterford | Ann Dunford - | ||
19/01 | Run the Banner New Year New You 5K | Lees Road, Ennis | 5K | Vincent McCarthy - 087 0636236 | |
20/01 | Cloyne District Community Council | Cloyne | 4K | Liam O'Brien - 086 3111598 | |
20/01 | Munster Juvenile Inter Club Relays & Juvenile Jumps / Throws | Nenagh | - | ||
20/01 | West Waterford Colligen Cup | Colligen Wood | 5 Mile | Ann Dunnford - 086 0619711 | |
20/01 | Newcastle 5k Road Race | Newcatle Clonmel | 5K | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | |
20/01 | Tuam Athletic Club | Tuam | 8K and 1 mile Children's Race | Julie Murphy - | |
22/01 | NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
22/01 | NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
22/01 | NIA Live Indoor | Abbotstown | David Matthews - 087 0516430 | ||
22/01 | Clonmel AC New Year 4K Series | Clonmel | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | ||
23/01 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 11 | West Waterford | 2.3ml and 5..2ml | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
26/01 | Walks Coaching Workshop - Craughwell | Craughwell National School, Craugwell, Co. Galway | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
26/01 | NI Ulster Intermediate / Masters XC | Barnett Demesne, Belfast | - | ||
27/01 | Cushinstown Indoor Sports Day Open | Cushinstown | Sandra Callaghan - | ||
27/01 | Craughwell AC | Coldwood NS | Brian Gorman - 087 9491011 | ||
29/01 | Clonmel AC New Year 4K Series | Clonmel | 4K | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | |
30/01 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League Wk 12 | Sports Centre Dungarvan | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/02 | Athletics Leader- Cork | Cork Institute of Technology, Bishopstown, Cork | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
02/02 | Munster Development (11am) and Performance (1pm) Squads | Templemore AC Track, Co. Tipperary | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | ||
03/02 | Milford Hospice Annual 10k | University of Limerick | 10k Race Walking | Ann Marie Hayes Fundraising Department - 061 485860 | |
03/02 | Glenmore 10 mile Road Race | Finn Valley Centre, Stranorlor, Co Donegal | Neil Martin - 086 6030616 | ||
03/02 | Trim AC 10 Mile Road Race | Trim | 10 mile | Barry Clarke - 086 2476256 | |
03/02 | Maree 8k Road Race | Maree Community Centre | 8k | Gearoid Moloney - 086 1578536 | |
03/02 | West Waterford AC John Treacy 10 Mile | Dungarvan | 10 Mile | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
05/02 | NIA Live Juvenile & Senior Indoor Athletics | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
05/02 | NIA Live | National Indoor Arena | David Matthews - 087 0516430 | ||
06/02 | Run, Jump, Throw Series- Limerick | University of Limerick, Castletroy, Limerick. | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
06/02 | Fordes Daybreak WWAC Winter League Wk 13 | Sports Centre Dungarvan | 2.3ml and 5.2ml | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
08/02 | Level One Coaching Course, Wicklow Feb 2019 | Charlesland Athletics Track, Wicklow | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
09/02 | Leinster Juvenile Indoors Day 1 | AIT, Athlone | - | ||
09/02 | Munster U9 - U11, Women & Men Walks, Women & Men 3k | Nenagh | - | ||
09/02 | Leinster Juvenile Indoors Day 1 | AIT, Athlone | - | ||
09/02 | St Valentines 5k Road Race | Gheeveguilla AC Co Kerry | 5k | Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 064 7756309 | |
10/02 | Assistant Coach Course- Limerick | Scoil Pol, Kilfinane, Limerick | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
10/02 | Enniscorthy 10k Road Race | Enniscorthy | 10k | Kate Doyle - 087 7421097 | |
10/02 | Turlough 8k | Turlough House, Co Mayo | 8k | Frank Clohertyt - 087 1384822 | |
10/02 | Munster Senior & Masters Championships | Nenagh | - | ||
10/02 | Leinster Juvenile Indoors Day 1 | AIT, Athlone | - | ||
10/02 | South Galway Athletic Club | Gort | 5k | Dara Williams - 087 6901834 | |
14/02 | Lough Sheelin Challenge | Castlepollard, Co.Westmeath | 10k and 6 mile | Ann Lynch - 0871934194 | |
14/02 | Lakes 10k + Half Marathon | Lakesshore Stridans Blessington | 10k | Susan Boyce - 0869580791 | |
14/02 | St Senans AC Open Cross Country | Sports Complex, Kilmacow Co Kilkenny | Stephen Crean - 0876324315 | ||
14/02 | Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country | St Brigids AC, ballinacree | Ann Lynch - 0871934194 | ||
14/02 | Tara AC 5k race | RST centre | 5k | David McCarthy - 0879278357 | |
14/02 | Tullamore Harriens Half Marathon | Tullamore | Adrien Cirly - 086136059 | ||
15/02 | Assistant Coach Course - Loughrea (COURSE FULL) | St. Brigid's College, Mt Pleasant, Baunoge, Loughrea, Co. Galway | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
16/02 | Snog and Job 5k | Carrick Co Donegal | 5k | Brian McGonagle - 087 2042284 | |
16/02 | Irish Life Health Senior Indoors (16th-17th) | National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. | Timetable | - | |
17/02 | Tom Ryan Mewmorial 5 Mile Road Race | Carrigaline, Co Cork | 5 mile | Pat Murphy - 086 3230310 | |
17/02 | Endurance Course- Bantry, Cork | Westlodge Hotel, Bantry, Cork | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
17/02 | Kilmacthomas 4 mile Road Race | Kilmac Community Hall, Co Waterford | 4 mile | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
17/02 | Scoil Tosagain 5k Run/Walk (3.4k Juvenile) | Scoil Tosagain, Buncranna | 5k and 3.4k | Pauric Mc Kinney - 074 9362450 | |
17/02 | Ras na hEireann | Pat Cheshire - 085-1742711 | |||
17/02 | Love2Run Charity Valentine 4M Run/Walk and Relay | Centre Point Ennis | 4 mile | Tracy Guilfoyle - 086 0636837 | |
17/02 | RAS Na hEireann | Oldbridge Drogheda | Pat Cheshire - 085 1742711 | ||
17/02 | Tony McGowan Run 2019 | Drumshambo | 5k, 10k, half marathon | Catherine McGowan - 087 6332269 | |
17/02 | Touramakeady “Out of the Woods” 8k | Tourmakeady, Co Mayo | 8k | Noel Gibbons - 087 7870055 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/03 | Level 1- Tralee, Kerry | Tralee Harriers AC, Dan Spring Road, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Kerry | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
01/03 | TBC | - | |||
01/03 | European Indoor Championships (1st-3rd) | Glasgow, GBR | - | ||
02/03 | Tipperary Throws | Templemore AC | Pauline Martin - 087 9179612 | ||
02/03 | Athletics Leader Course - Belmullet | St. Brendan's College, Logmore, Belmullet, Co. Mayo | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
02/03 | IUAA Cross Country | St Mary's College, Galway | Timetable | - | |
02/03 | Rock and Road Road Race - 10k, Half Marathon, Full Marathon | Kinvara | 10k, Half and Full Marathon | Chris Deakin - 087 6959372 | |
02/03 | Leinster Seniors & Masters Indoor | National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. | - | ||
03/03 | Munster 4 Mile Road Championships | TBC | - | ||
03/03 | Killeagh GAA Healthy Clubs 4 Mile Road Race | Killeagh | 4 mile | David Barry - 087 8123352 | |
03/03 | St Michael’s AC Heritage 5k | Killenard, Portlington | - | ||
03/03 | Kearney & Mc Bride Races | Bush School, Riverstown | 5k | Emma Mallon - 086 03685463/087 2325615 | |
03/03 | Glaslough Harriers 5k Road Race | Glaslough, Co Monaghan | 5k | Bernadine Gormley - 086 8593728 | |
03/03 | killoe 5k and 10k Road Race | Clonee GAA Pitch | 5k and 10k | Sinead Killian - 087 9315506 | |
03/03 | Leinster Indoor Relays | National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. | - | ||
03/03 | Lusk 4 mile | Lusk | 4 mile | Annette Foy - 085 1744366 | |
05/03 | NIA Live | National Indoor Arena | David Matthews - 087 0516430 | ||
08/03 | Run Jump Throw - Donegal | Finn Valley Athletics Centre, Stranorlar | Timetable | Dermot McGranaghan - 0872682856 | |
08/03 | Cara Bundoran 5k | Bundoran | 5k | Eamon Harvey - 087 2797548 | |
09/03 | Assistant Coach Course - Roscommon | Convent of Mercy Gym, Convent Rd, Ardnanagh, Roscommon | Timetable | Paul Byrne - | |
09/03 | Dublin Simon Community Road Race | Acres Road, Phoenix Park | Grace Allen - 01 4722133 | ||
09/03 | Cara Bundoran 10k/10 mile Challenge | Bundoran | 10k and 10mile | Eamon Harvey - 087 2797548 | |
09/03 | Leinster Development (11am) and Performance Squad (1.30pm) | AIT International Arena | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | ||
09/03 | Rathmore East to West 4k Road Race | Rathmore, Co Kerry | 4k | Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 064 7756309 | |
10/03 | Longford AC 10k & 5k Road Race | Longford Town | 5k & 10k | Edel Nolan - 086 0824499 | |
10/03 | St Laurence O’Toole Run4Life 2019 | Carlow | 5k & 10k | Amanda Ruan - 0858 2308308 | |
10/03 | Deise College 10k | Dungarvan GAA Club | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | ||
10/03 | Meath Spring Half Marathon | Bohermeen | Half Marathon | Stephen Ball - 086 0792580 | |
10/03 | John Minogue Memorial 5mile Road Race | Miltown Malbay, Co Clare | 5 mile | James Sexton - 087 2472623 | |
10/03 | Kilsheelan 10 mile Road Race | Kilsheelan, Clonmel | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | ||
10/03 | Carra Classic | Carnacon, Co Mayo | 8k | James Donovan - 087 8112235 | |
10/03 | Duhallow AC 10 mile | Newmarket Co Cork | 10 mile | Jerry Twomey - 086 8050821 | |
16/03 | Assistant Coach Course - Tallaght A/C | Tallaght Athletics Club,Bancroft Park, Greenhills Rd, Tallaght, Dublin, 24 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
16/03 | Tralee Half Marathon & 10k | Tralee | Half Marathon & 10k | Gracie Creedon - 087 9274620 | |
16/03 | Assistant Coach Course - New Ross - March 16th 2019 | United Striders AC, Pearse Park, New Ross, Co. Wexford | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
17/03 | Mullingar Half Marathon | Mullingar | half marathon | Jason Scarff - 086 6003723 | |
17/03 | Streets of Portlaoise | Portlaoise | Joseph M Walsh - 087 2075688 | ||
17/03 | Letterkenny St Patrick’s Day 5k | Aura Letterkenny | 5k | Brenan McDaid - 086 8113947 | |
17/03 | Crocus 5k | Monaghan Town | 5k | Iain Monahan - 087 2746491 | |
17/03 | Balbriggan Cancer Support Group Half Marathon/10k Run | Balbriggan Business Park | half marathon and 10k | Thomas Quinlin - 086 0866746 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/04 | Child Safeguarding 1, Dublin (6.30 PM) | Dublin | Timetable | Kieron Stout - 086 2450134 | |
02/04 | Ferrybank Primary School Waterford City Track & Field | Waterford | Brid Golden - | ||
02/04 | Claregalway 5k | Galway | 5k | Tom Kilgarriff - 087 6858980 | |
03/04 | West Waterford Mason Mortgages Colligan League - Week 2 | Colligan Wood | 2.5 miles and 5 miles | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
03/04 | Clonmel Athletic Club 6k Road Race | Clonmel | 6k | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | |
04/04 | Run Jump Throw Workshops - Louth | Louth | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
04/04 | Emer Casey 5K Road Race | Youghal | 5k | Richella Devereux - 086 8181366 | |
05/04 | West Waterford Summer Series Ballinroad 5k - Race 1 | Ballinroad Hall | 5k | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
05/04 | Roscommon Harriers Series 5k - Race 1 | Harriers Hotel Roscommon | 5k | Majella McGrath - 087 2302718 | |
06/04 | Donadea Castle 5k & 10k | Donadea Forest | 5k & 10k | Larry Kelly - 087 2379760 | |
06/04 | Patsy Kelly 5k | Dundalk | 5k | Jim Gonnelly - 086 2902029 | |
07/04 | Temple St One Day Festival of Running | Avondale House and Forest Park | 5m, 10,15,20m and Marathon | Ciaran Byrne - 087 7997796 | |
07/04 | Sprint Relay Workshop - Athlone IT | Athlone IT Arena, Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
07/04 | Lough Boora Half Marathon | Lough Boora Discovery Park, Co Offally | half marathon | Paul Buckley - 086 3248086 | |
07/04 | Blackrock College Cross Country | Blackrock College | Patrick O'Neill - 01 2752169 | ||
07/04 | Matt O’Connor Annual T&F Sports | John O'Sullivan Park, Lees Road Ennis | John Madden - 086 1517744 | ||
07/04 | Lough Boora 5k | Lough Boora Discovery Park, Co Offally | 5k | Paul Buckley - 086 3248086 | |
07/04 | Ferrybank AC Open Track & Field | Waterford RSC | Brid Golden - 087 6889330 | ||
07/04 | Gneeveguilla AC T&F | An Riocht Track | Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 087 9339087 | ||
08/04 | Child Safeguarding 1, Carlow (6.30 PM) | Carlow | Timetable | Kieron Stout - 086 2450134 | |
10/04 | Level 1 Coaching Course - St. Abbans AC, Co. Laois (5 evenings) | St. Abbans AC, Monavea, Crettard, Co. Laois | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
10/04 | West Waterford Mason Mortgages Colligan League - Week 3 | Colligan Wood | 2.5 miles and 5 miles | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
10/04 | DKIT and North East Runners | DKIT Sport | Derek Crilly - 087 9407092 | ||
10/04 | DKIT and North East Runners | DKIT Sport | Derek Crilly - 087 9407092 | ||
10/04 | Clonmel Athletic Club 6k Road Race Series | Clonmel | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | ||
12/04 | West Waterford Summer Series Butlerstown 4 mile - Race 2 | Butlerstown GAA | 4 mile | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
12/04 | Dooneen AC 5 mile | Limerick | 5 mile | Paul Askins - 087 9889780 | |
12/04 | Roscommon Harriers Road Series 5k - Race 2 | Hannons Hotel Roscommon Town | 5k | Majella McGrath - 087 2302718 | |
13/04 | Marathon Club Ireland 24 Hour | University of Limerick | marathon | Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821 | |
13/04 | Wexford 24hr Race | Johnstown Castle, Wexford, Off Road | 24 hour race | Tina Mann - 087 1269617 | |
13/04 | Athletics Leader Course - Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford - April 13th 2019 | Astro Active, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
13/04 | Dublin Juvenile U10-U16 T&F League 1 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
13/04 | Dromahane Couch to 5k Race | Dromahane | 5k | Caroline Murphy - 086 2175120 | |
13/04 | Assistant Coach Cavan | Shercock | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
14/04 | Connema Marathon - Half, Full and Ultra | Connemara | half, full and ultra | Chris Deakin - 087 6959372 | |
14/04 | Marathon Club Ireland 24 Hour Run -2nd day | University Limerick | marathon | Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821 | |
14/04 | An Riocht AC 10 mile & 5k Race | Castleisland | 10 mile & 5k | Denis McSweeney - 087 7995647 | |
14/04 | Ferrybank GAA Club | Declan Howard - 087-9393818 | |||
14/04 | Lismullen NS 3K & 10K Road Race | Lismullen | 3k & 10k | Emer Hussey - 087 7936998 | |
14/04 | Dromina 10 mile Road Race | Dromina | 10 m | Marianne Byrne - 087 2841076 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05 | Dublin Graded T&F Meet 1 | TBC | - | ||
01/05 | District B - Inter & Seniors | Antrim Forum | - | ||
01/05 | BK 5K Road Race | Dundrum , Co.Tipperary | John Moore - 087 8501683 | ||
02/05 | Joe Hourigan Memorial 5 Mile | Midleton | 5 mile | Marc Dalton - 087 1616006 | |
03/05 | St Brendan’s Open Sport T&F | kerry | Irene Butler - 087 7985557 | ||
03/05 | Coralstown 5k | Coralstown | 5k | Matthew Glennon - | |
03/05 | Run, Jump, Throw Workshop, Co. Meath | Cushinstown Athletics Club | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
03/05 | Sligo AC 5k Series (Race 3) | Sligo | Anne McHugh - 087 2355103 | ||
03/05 | Portlaw Co Waterford 5 mile Road Race | Portlaw | 5 mile | Mark Connolly - 086 1608165 | |
04/05 | GAC/IMC T&F | Shoreline Sports Park | Theresa Kinale - 0868635797 | ||
04/05 | Banna 5K & 10K | 5K & 10K | Irene Butler - 087-7985557 | ||
04/05 | Dublin Juvenile U10-U16 T&F League 3 | Tallaght | - | ||
04/05 | Irish Runner 5k | Phoenix Park | 5k | Timetable | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 |
04/05 | Greystones & District AC T&F | Shoreline Sports Park | Theresa Kinale - 086 8635797 | ||
04/05 | Athletics Leader Carlow | I.T. Carlow, Kilkenny Rd, Moanacurragh, Carlow | Timetable | Shane Aston - 089 233 6739 | |
04/05 | Coach/Athlete Workshop | Finn Valley Centre | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
04/05 | Leinster Para Championships | Kilkenny | - | ||
05/05 | Great Limerick Run 6 mile, Half Marathon and Marathon | Limerick | 6mile | John Cleary - 087 3202408 | |
05/05 | Womens Mini Marathon | The Mall Castlebar | Elmer Pieterse - 0949064378 | ||
05/05 | Letterkenny North West 10k | Letterkenny Community Centre | 5k | Brendan McDaid - 086 8113947 | |
05/05 | Drogheda 10k | Drogheda | 10k | Ciaran Doyle - 086 8512039 | |
06/05 | Calry A.C 5K | Zola Flynn - 087 9434710 | |||
06/05 | Royal County 5k/10k | Kells | 5k & 10k | Mary Murphy - 046 9067337 | |
06/05 | Royal County 5k/10k Road Race | Kells | 5k and 10k | Mary Murphy - 046 9067337 | |
06/05 | Noel Walsh Memorial | 5k | Marie Mooney - | ||
06/05 | Noel Walsh Memorial | 5k | Marie Mooney - | ||
06/05 | St Abban’s AC Track & Field | Monavea, Carlow | Caitriona McDonald - 087 8192691 | ||
07/05 | Craughwell AC & Galway AAI 5k Series (2) | Craughwell | 5k | Brendan Monaghan - 086 8371136 | |
08/05 | Le Cheile AC | Celbridge | 5k | Lisa Dixon - 087 6326693 | |
08/05 | Pat Finnerty Memorial 5K | Mullingar Harriers Club Grounds | 5k | Greg Duggan - | |
09/05 | Community and Comprehensive Track & Field | Claremont Stadium, Navan | - | ||
09/05 | Run Jump Throw Workshops - Longford/Athlone | Moyne Community School, Farmullagh, Moyne, Co. Longford & Athlone IT Arena, Co. Westmeath | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
10/05 | Level 1 National Indoor Arena & Tallaght AC | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 Tallaght Athletics Club | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
10/05 | Run Jump Throw Workshops - Dublin | Irishtown Stadium, 1 Kerlogue Road, Ringsend, Dublin 4, D04 NH74 | Timetable | Gerard O'Donnell - 0858713217 | |
10/05 | WWAC Ardmore 5 Mile Road Race | Ardmore GAA Club | 5m | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
10/05 | Ballyshannon 5k | New Hall College Ballyshannon | 5k | Marita Ward - 087 2463425 | |
11/05 | Darkness into Light Malahide/Phoenix | Phoenix Park | 5k | Timetable | Barry Pender - 01 8869932 |
11/05 | Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
11/05 | Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
11/05 | IAAF World Relays (11th & 12th) | Yokahama, Japan | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/06 | Tullaroan Marathon - Ultra/Half/10k/5k | Tullaroan, Co Kilkenny | Ultra, Full Marathon, Half, 10k, 5k | Timetable | Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821 |
01/06 | Castlegar Athletics Club Track & Field | Merlin Woods City Park , Doughiska , Galway City | Sean Mc Dermott - 0872803980 | ||
01/06 | Packie McPartlan Memorial Walk/Run | Drunkeerin Community Centre | Seamus Gallagher - 087 2448642 | ||
02/06 | Assistant Coach Course- Tralee, Kerry | Tralee Harriers AC, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
02/06 | Leinster Senior & Masters TF | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
02/06 | Ballon Ralhoe A.C Open Sports | James Morris GAA Park, Ballon, Co.Carlow | Oloive O Byrne - 0876183849 | ||
02/06 | VHI Women’s Mini Marathon | Dublin City | 10k | Stephen Judge - 086 1260387 | |
02/06 | Clonliffe Juvenile Open Sports | Morton Stadium, Santry | Noel Guiden - 087 9599888 | ||
02/06 | Castlegar Athletics Club Road Race | Galway Racecourse, Ballybrit, Galway City | 5km | Sean Mc Dermott - 0872803980 | |
02/06 | Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon | Cork City | Gina Johnson - 021 4924170 | ||
03/06 | Leinster Juvenile Teams | Lourdes Stadium, Drogheda | Timetable | - | |
03/06 | Run West Ballyhaunis 10 mile | Ballyhaunis Rugby Club | 10 mile | Martin Fitzmaurice - 087 2455989 | |
03/06 | Moyne AC 10k | Tipperary | 10k | Paddy Doyle - 087 6306108 | |
03/06 | Courceys AC T&F | Ballinspittle GAA Grounds | Greg Nield - 087 6992192 | ||
04/06 | Mayo AC Summer 5k Series | Ballythaunis | 5k | Martin Fitzmaurice - 087 2455989 | |
04/06 | Galway City Harriers & Galway AAI 5k Series (6) | Clarinbridge | 5k | brendan monaghan - 086 8371136 | |
05/06 | Multyfarnham 5k | Multyfarnham | 5k | Enda Finnerty - 086 8038066 | |
06/06 | Drogheda & District Graded Meets | lourdes stadium | Ciara O'Reilly - 087 6502995 | ||
07/06 | Marathon Club Ireland | Portumna Forest | 10k, half and full marathon, Ultra, 100k | Ray O'Connor - | |
07/06 | South Sligo Ladies 5K | 5K | Paul Walsh - | ||
07/06 | WWAC Clashmore 5K Road Race | 'Old Still Bar' Clashmore | 5K | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
07/06 | Patrick Bell 5k | Bohermeen, Navan | 5k | Timetable | Stephen Ball - 086 0792580 |
07/06 | Clara AC Paddy Dolan Memorial 5k Run | Clara | 5k | Frances Cullen - 086 3282048 | |
08/06 | NI Ulster Senior, 18-20 Track & Field | TBC | - | ||
08/06 | Munster U12 to U19 T&F Championships - Day 1 | Templemore Track | Timetable | - | |
08/06 | Leinster Pairs 9-11, 12-13 Juvenile Day 1 | Tullamore Harriers | Timetable | - | |
08/06 | Doneraile AC - 10k - Over 18’s | Doneraile, Co Cork | 10k | Mary O'Callaghan - 086 8111113 | |
08/06 | Le Cheile AC & IMC | Celbridge | Lisa Dixon - 087 6326693 | ||
08/06 | Mary Doyle Memorial 5k | New Inn, Clonmel | 5k | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | |
08/06 | Glenmore Challenge 10 mile Challenge and 10k Road Race | Mullaghbuoy Community Centre, Cooley Peninsula | 10 mile challenge and 10k road race | Emma Mallon - 086 0368463/087 2325615 | |
09/06 | Munster U/23, Senior & Masters T&F Championships | Templemore Track | Timetable | - | |
09/06 | St Senan’s AC Little South Run 4 mile | Kilmacow | 4 mile | Stephen Carew - 087 6324315 | |
09/06 | Twomey Memorial 4 Miles Road Race - Dahallow AC | Meelin | 4 miles | Jerry Twomey - 086 8050821 | |
09/06 | Clifden Lifeboat 10k Race | Clifden | 10k | Iain Shaw - 086 6070255 | |
11/06 | Mayo AC Summer 5k Series | Foxford | 5k | John Timothy - 087 9099910 | |
12/06 | Dublin Graded T&F Meet 4 | TBC | - | ||
12/06 | GT Cork | Cork | 5k | Timetable | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 |
13/06 | Killeenen National School 5k | Croughwell | 5k | Eadaoin O'Callaghan - 087 9946855 | |
13/06 | Coolagown 5k | Coolagown, Fermoy | 5k | Marie Barry - 086 8955430 | |
14/06 | Clones AC 5k road race | Clones | 5k | Ann Aspell - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/07 | Dromcollagher Carnival 4 Mile | 4 Mile | Darren Falvey - 087-67111492 | ||
02/07 | Raheny Shamrocks Summer Series of 2 Miles Road Races | Raheny Village | 2m | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | |
03/07 | World University Games (3rd-14th) | Napoli, ITA | - | ||
03/07 | Gneeveguilla AC 1 Mile Road Race Series 2 | 1 Mile | Tom Joe Donoghue - 064-7756309 | ||
03/07 | Coillte 10K / 5K | Dundrum , Co.Tipperary | John Moore - 087 8501683 | ||
04/07 | Sports Smile 5K | 5K | Sinead Joyce - | ||
04/07 | Corkbeg 4 mile Road Race | Whitegate | 4 mile | Liam O'Brien - 086 3111598 | |
05/07 | Tireragh AC 4 mile | Screen/Dromard | 4 mile | Deirdre Johnston - 086 8403700 | |
05/07 | Ballinascarthy Community Festival 5K | 5K | Betty Hennessy - 087-2414787 | ||
06/07 | Clontarf Half Marathon | Clotarf , Co.Dublin | 21.1.k | Eoin Ryan - 086 3060840 | |
06/07 | Achill Half Marathon and 10k | Achill | Mary B Gallagher - 098 20402 | ||
06/07 | Roscommon Harriers AC 10 Mile Seniors Only | Hannons Hotel Roscommon | 10 mile | Majella McGrath - 087 2302718 | |
06/07 | European Combined Events Team Championships 1st & 2nd League (6th & 7th) | Ribeira Brava, POR | - | ||
06/07 | Kilmore Quay Seafood Festival 1K Road Relays | 1K | MAry Kehoe - 087-9273545 | ||
09/07 | Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races | Raheny Village | 2m | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | |
10/07 | Dublin Graded T&F Meet 6 | TBC | - | ||
10/07 | Moyne Athletic Club T&F Anniversary Games | Moyne Athletic Club | Paddy Doyle - 087 6306108 | ||
10/07 | Gneeveguilla AC 1 Mile Road Race Series 3 | 1 Mile | Tom Joe Donoghue - 064-7756309 | ||
10/07 | Oldcastle 5k | Oldcastle | 10k | Ann Lynch - 087 1934194 | |
11/07 | European U23 Championships (11th-14th) | Gavle, SWE | - | ||
11/07 | Offaly Senior T&F Championships 2019 | Tullamore Harriers | Darren Butler - 086 3348657 | ||
11/07 | Coachford 5 Mile Road Race | Coachford | 5m | Jerh O Sullivan - 086 8329321 | |
11/07 | Boomhill Vintage Club/Family Festival | Coachford | 5 mile | Jerh O'Sullivan - 086 8329321 | |
11/07 | Youghal AC 5K | 5K | Ann Marie Holland - 087-7948058 | ||
12/07 | Clerikan 8k & 5k Road Race | Clerikan, Clonmel | 8k and 5k | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | |
12/07 | Menapians AC Road Race | Park Wexford | Helen Sinnott - 087 6283422 | ||
12/07 | Ardfield 5 Mile | 5 Mile | Pat Griffin - 086-8055818 | ||
12/07 | Kilgobnet 4 Miler Road Race for Fr Ml. Kelliher Memorial Cup | Kilgobnet, Beaufort | 4 miler | Michael Mangan - 087 6015163 | |
13/07 | Drogheda Track & Field | Drogheda | Ciaran Doyle - 086 8512039 | ||
13/07 | National Senior Para Championships | SantRY Stadium | - | ||
14/07 | Irish Life Health Juvenile Outdoors Day 3 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
14/07 | North Cork AC 5K | 5K | Brigita Lukste - 085-7113746 | ||
14/07 | Dunleer Athletic Club 4 Mile Road Race | Dunleer & Surrounding Area | Hugh Hodgins - 0858583807 | ||
16/07 | Bettystown 5mile | Bettystown Village | 5 mile | Graham Hyland - 087 6993335 | |
17/07 | Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Miles Road Races | Raheny Village | 2m | Pat Hooper - 086 8158052 | |
18/07 | The AM Run 5K | 5K | Larry Kelly - 087-2379760 | ||
18/07 | European U20 Championships (18th-21st) | Boras, SWE | - | ||
18/07 | Cloyne 5K | 5K | Margaret Twohig - 087-2099443 | ||
19/07 | Ballina A.C 10K | Ballina , Co.Mayo | Ann Egan - 087 4186895 | ||
19/07 | Canon Hayes 5k | Canon Hayes Recreation Centre | 5k | Breeda Christie - 087 6304144 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/08 | Dunlewey Festival 5K | 5K | Roseleen McGarvey - 087-3920375 | ||
01/08 | Clogheen 5k Road Race | Clogheen, Clonmel | 5k | Niall O'Sullivan - 086 1660888 | |
01/08 | WWAC Marine Climb 6 Mile road race | Dungarvan Sports Centre | 6m | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
02/08 | Conna 5k | Conna, Co Cork | Michael Byrne - 086 7713962 | ||
02/08 | Birr AC 5k | Birr | 5k | Andy Masterson - 087 9173830 | |
02/08 | Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile | 5 Mile | Jeremiah Callanan - 087-7801732 | ||
02/08 | Ned Run 5 Mile | 5 Mile | Kieran Connolly - 087-7422519 | ||
02/08 | John Kilmartin 5K | 5K | Hugh Coll - 086-8313730 | ||
02/08 | Michael Fearon & Kevin Marron 5k Road Racer | Carlingford, Co Louth | 5k | Emma Mallon - 086 0368463 | |
03/08 | Islandeady 5K/ 10K | 5K & 10K | Robert Reilly - 087-6145439 | ||
03/08 | Streets of Sligo 5k | Sligo Town | 5k | Anne McHugh - 087 2355103 | |
03/08 | Glenfarne Festival - 5/10k | Rainbow Ballroom | 5k ,10k | Mary Fee - 087 6111030 | |
03/08 | Dan O’Halloran 5K | 5K | John Dalton - 086-3633998 | ||
04/08 | Banna 10k & 5k | Kerry | 10k and 5k | Irene Butler - 087 7985557 | |
04/08 | Boyne AC Sports Day | Lourdes Stadium Drogheda | Deirdre McTeggart - 087 6875944 | ||
05/08 | DLR Bay 10k | Dun Laoghaire Dublin | 10k | Frank Slevin - 087 2571899 | |
05/08 | Lahinch Ocean View 5k | Lahinch | Evelyn Ball - 087 6118469 | ||
06/08 | Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races | Raheny Village , Co.Dublin | 2m | Pat Hooper - 086 8158052 | |
07/08 | Dublin Graded T&F Meet 8 | TBC | - | ||
07/08 | Johnny Hayes Memorial 5K | 5K | Brid Culligan - 086-0733081 | ||
07/08 | Rathowen 5K | 5K | Thomas Murphy - 087-2083682 | ||
08/08 | Mt Hillary AC 5 mile | Lombardstown | 5 mile | Patrick Buckley - 087 2306907 | |
09/08 | Gr8 8k road Race Mitchelstown | Mitchelstown | 8k | Denis Davern - | |
09/08 | Streets of Athboy 5k | Athboy | 5k | Philip Cogavin - 087 2930058 | |
10/08 | Streets of Galway | Galway City | 8k | Brian Bruton - 0879278337 | |
10/08 | South East Games | Waterford | - | ||
10/08 | Aghda Full and Half Marthon, and 10k | Aghada, East Cork | Full Marathon, Half Marathon and 10k | Brendan Crowley - 087 94135025 | |
11/08 | Rock n Roll Half Marathon | Dublin | Half Marathon | Timetable | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 |
11/08 | Curraghchase 10K | 10K | James O'Shaughnessy - 087-9066095 | ||
11/08 | Route 2 Crook 5 Mile | 5 Mile | Mary Hayes - 086-3863377 | ||
11/08 | National Half Marathon (In conjunction with Rock n’Roll) | Dublin | Timetable | - | |
11/08 | Monaghan Town Runners 10 miler and 5 mile | Monaghan | 10m and 5m | Iain Monahan - | |
11/08 | Liscaroll AC Annual Sports Day | Esther Fitzpatrick - 02248302 | |||
12/08 | Tubbercurry 5k | Tubbercurry | 5k | Paul Walsh - 087 8171548 | |
13/08 | Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races | Raheny Village , Co.Dublin | 2m | Pat Hooper - 086 8158052 | |
13/08 | Tom Waldron 5k | Mayo | 5k | Eddie Sweeney - 087 6379362 | |
14/08 | 68th Cork City Sports | CIT Track | - | ||
14/08 | Castlepollard 5k | Castlepollard, Co Westmeath | 5k | Andy Mac Eoin - 087 2061081 | |
16/08 | Tom Fitzpatrick Memorial 5K & 10K | 5k & 10K | Esther Fitzpatrick - 022-48302 | ||
16/08 | Rathkenny 5k and Fun Run | Rathkenny | 5k | Brendan White - 086 0724911 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/09 | Ros Go Run | Loughglynn | 5k 10k | Patricia Madden - 087 9647135 | |
01/09 | St. Pauls AC 5 Mile | 5 Mile | John Hayes - 087-2760075 | ||
01/09 | Moyne Defibrillator 5k | Moyne Sportsfield | 5k | Patrick Doyle - 087 6306108 | |
01/09 | Moyne Defibrillator 5k | Moyne Sportsfield | 5k | Patrick Doyle - 087 6306108 | |
01/09 | Moyne Defibrillator 5k | Moyne Sportsfield | 5k | Patrick Doyle - 087 6306108 | |
01/09 | Connor Mallon Road Race 5k | Donore Industrial Estate Drogheda | 5k | Deirdre McTeggart - 087 6875944 | |
03/09 | Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Mile Road Races | 2m | Pat Hooper - 086 8158052 | ||
04/09 | GT Docklands 5k | Dublin City | 5k | Timetable | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 |
05/09 | European Masters T & F (5th-17th) | Jessola, ITA | - | ||
07/09 | Ireland West 3/4 Marathon and 5k | Swinford AC Track | 3/4 marathon and 5k | Susan Nolan - 086 1797397 | |
07/09 | Run Jump Throw - Kildare | Le Cheile, Kildare | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
07/09 | Lakes 10k and Half Marathon | Blessington | 10k and half marathon | Susan Boyce - 086 9580791 | |
07/09 | Mallow AC 5k | Doneraille Park | 5k | Liam Murphy - 087 9318982 | |
07/09 | Calry Parish Church 3 mile | Calry Sligo | 3 mile | Pauline Henry - 086 3530195 | |
07/09 | Seamie Weldon Memorial 5k Run / Walk | 5k | Trudi Mc Guinness - 0872967835 | ||
07/09 | Mick Murphy Memorial 4 Mile | 4 Mile | Louise Kehoe - 086-8276661 | ||
07/09 | St Finbarr’s AC 10 Miler | Marina Cork | 10m | Rebecca McEvoy - 087 7525862 | |
07/09 | Munster Para Championships | Cork | - | ||
08/09 | Lough Sheelin Challenge 16 mile & 10k | Crover House, Castlepollard | 16m and 10k | Ann Lynch - 087 1934194 | |
08/09 | Tom Byrne Memorial 5 Mile - Lucan Harriers AC | Lucan | 5 mile | Marie Markey - 086 8283979 | |
08/09 | Drumcullen 6K | 6K | Declan Murray - 086-2341215 | ||
08/09 | Luggacurren 10k | Luggacurren, Co Laois | 10k | James Kilbride - 087 7567020 | |
08/09 | Annual k District Memorial 5k Fun Run | 15 Acres, Phoenix Park | 5k | Jean C McDonnell - 086 8608216 | |
08/09 | Annual k District Memorial 5k Fun Run | 15 Acres, Phoenix Park | 5k | Jean C McDonnell - 086 8608216 | |
08/09 | Annual k District Memorial 5k Fun Run | 15 Acres, Phoenix Park | 5k | Jean C McDonnell - 086 8608216 | |
10/09 | Raheny Shamrock Summer Series of 2 Miles Road Races | Raheny Village , Co.Dublin | 2m | Pat Hooper - 086 8158052 | |
11/09 | Tir Chonaill AC Open Meet | St Columbas Comprehensive Track | Marita Ward - 087 2463425 | ||
12/09 | Derg AC 5 by 1 mile Series | Clariford Park, Clare | 1 mile | Deirdre Coleman - 087 6838599 | |
13/09 | Westport 40 Mile Festival | Westport Town Track | Edel Hackett - 087 2935207 | ||
14/09 | Ratoath AC 5k and Half Marathon | Fairyhouse Race Course Ratoath | 5k and half marathon | Sinead McGoldrick - 086 8250299 | |
14/09 | WWAC Greenway Half Marathon | Ballinroad Community Hall | half marathon | Ann Dunford - 086 0619711 | |
14/09 | Westport 40 Anniversary 5k | Westport , Co.Mayo | 5k | Edel Hackett - 087 2935207 | |
14/09 | Dublin XC League 1 | TBC | - | ||
14/09 | Medieval Full and Half Marathon, 30k and 10k | Kilkenny City | full and half marathon, 30k and 10k | Vincent Guthrie - 087 9478821 | |
14/09 | Westport 40 Anniversary 10k | Westport, Co.Mayo | 10k | Edel Hackett - 087 2935207 | |
14/09 | Assistant Coach Course | Finn Valley Centre | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
14/09 | Toddy Moore Memorial 1K & 2 mile | 10K & 2 Mile | Paddy Morgan - 087-9273545 | ||
14/09 | Dromiskin 5k | Dromiskin | 5k | Simon Allen - 087 2626274 | |
15/09 | Charleville International Half Marathon | Charleville town | half marathon | Michael Herhily - 086 3168954 | |
15/09 | St Brigids 5k | Blanchardstown | 5k | Brian Fitzsimon - 087 2598235 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/10 | Connacht Schools Indoor Games | A.I.T | - | ||
03/10 | Derg AC 5 by 1 mile Series | Clariford Park Clare | 1 mile | Deirdre Coleman - 087 6838599 | |
05/10 | Assistant Coach Course Louth | Lourdes Stadium, Louth | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
05/10 | Endurance Workshop- Tralee, Kerry | The Rose Hotel, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92 HKA4 | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
05/10 | Ox Mountain Challenge 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Mary Kearns - 087-6435990 | ||
06/10 | Tarmonbarry Road Race | Tarmonbarry, Co Roscommon | Grainne O'Brien - 087 9914869 | ||
06/10 | Grange 10K | 10K | Viera Stupakova - 087-1262919 | ||
08/10 | Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country | St Brigids AC Ballinacree | Ann Lynch - 087 1934194 | ||
08/10 | The Geraldine Dolan Schools Cross Country | St Brigid’s GFC | Ann Lynch - 087-1934194 | ||
09/10 | Clonliffe Harriers - Brother Schools Cross Country | Morton Stadium, Santry | 1k-5k | Noel Guiden - 087 9599888 | |
09/10 | Clonliffe AC Brother Schools Cross Country | Santry Demesne | Noel Guiden - 087 9599888 | ||
10/10 | Derg AC 5 by 1 mile Series | Clariford Park, Clare | 1 mile | Deirdre Coleman - 087 6838599 | |
12/10 | Athletics Leader Course- National Indoor Arena- Dublin | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
12/10 | Athletics Leader- Newcastlewest, County Limerick | Newcastlewest Community Centre, Castle Demesne, Newcastle West, Co. Limerick | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
12/10 | Rosemount 1/2 Marathon | Half Marathon | Claire O'Brien - 085-7860181 | ||
12/10 | Donadea 10K | 10K | Lorraine Powell - 086-1618246 | ||
12/10 | Ceide Coast Half Marathon & 10k | Ballycastle | half marathon, 10k | Michael Kelly - 087 9145551 | |
12/10 | Beara Series 5 Mile | 5 mile | Avryl o'Sullivan - 0863877943 | ||
12/10 | Connemara AC 10k | Carna Galway | 10k | Michael Cloherty - 087 7984554 | |
12/10 | Connemara AC 10k | Carna Galway | 10k | Michael Cloherty - 087 7984554 | |
12/10 | Level 2 Coaching Course | Athlone IT, Dublin Rd, Bunnavally, Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Timetable | Pat Ryan - | |
12/10 | Endurance Running Course | Cellbridge | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
13/10 | The Pigsback Run - The Marie Keating Foundation | Phoenix Park | 5k 10k | Marie Keating - | |
13/10 | Connacht XC | TBC | - | ||
13/10 | Letterkenny AC - New Mills 10k | Aura, Letterkenny | 10k | Brendan McDaid - | |
13/10 | North East Galway 10k | 10k | Tomas Clancy - 0872226257 | ||
13/10 | Rockford Roof Tile 4 Mile Road Race | Tinryland, Co Carlow | 4 mile | Denis Shannon - 086 8926218 | |
18/10 | Level 1 Course - Tullamore | Tullamore Harriers, Spollenstown, Tullamore, Co. Offaly | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
18/10 | Level 1 National Indoor Arena, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
19/10 | Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena-Dublin | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
19/10 | Assistant Coach Course Kildare | Clane, Kildare | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
19/10 | Strength and Conditioning Workshop- Exercise Technique and Application- Listowel, Kerry | Listowel Community Centre, Town Park, Bridge Rd, Ballygowloge, Listowel, Co. Kerry | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
19/10 | Pink Run Dub - 5k, 10k | Phoenix Park | 5, 10k | Timetable | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 |
19/10 | Comhairle Ceantar na Noilean | 10k, 5k | Micheal Cloherty - 0877984554 | ||
19/10 | Endurance Running Course Meath | Claremount Stadium, Navan | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
20/10 | Rebel Run 10k | 10K | Craig Harrington - 086-7700588 | ||
20/10 | SPAR Autumn Open International Cross Country Festival | National Sports Campus, Abbotstown | Timetable | - | |
20/10 | Longwood Village 10k and 5k | Longwood | 10 5 | Barry Clarke - 086 2476256 | |
20/10 | Pink Run KK - 5k, 10k | Kilkenny | 5k,, 10k | Timetable | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 |
20/10 | Eoin Scoil Phoil II Naofa 5K | 5K | Simon Byrne - 087-9061326 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 | Level One Coaching Course - Meath | Cushinstown and Dunboyne Meath | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
03/11 | Corofin AC 8k & 10m | Corofin, Galway | 8k and 10m | Niamh Considine - 086 8509117 | |
03/11 | Brickey 5k | 5k | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
03/11 | Connacht Even & Sen XC | TBC | - | ||
03/11 | Dublin Juvenile Uneven Ages, Junior & Senior XC Championships | Santry Demesne | - | ||
03/11 | 44th Annual Bernie Meaney Memorial 5k | 5k | Tommy MeCanthy - 0871674703 | ||
04/11 | Assistant Coach Course Donegal | Donegal | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
04/11 | Assistant Coach Course Donegal | Donegal | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
06/11 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 1 | 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
06/11 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 1 | 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
08/11 | Menapians Winter League 8th/15th/22nd/29th | Enniscorthy | Helen Sinnott - | ||
08/11 | Menapians Winter League 8th/15th/22nd/29th | Enniscorthy | Helen Sinnott - | ||
08/11 | Menapians Winter League 8th/15th/22nd/29th | Enniscorthy | Helen Sinnott - | ||
09/11 | Eyeries Running Promotions & Beara AC | Mark Gallagher - 086-0858593 | |||
10/11 | Remembrance Run | Phoenix Park | 5k | Barry Pender - 01 8869933 | |
10/11 | Thomas Kent 10k | Castlelyons Cork | 10k | Marie Barry - 086 8955430 | |
10/11 | Connacht Uneven & Sen | TBC | - | ||
10/11 | Ni Ulster Uneven XC and Novice | TBC | - | ||
10/11 | Munster AAI - Senior & Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
10/11 | Drogheda 5k Remembrance Run | Our Ladyu's College, Drogheda | 5k | Norma Browne/LIsa Fitzpatrick - 086 6069924/0879505013 | |
13/11 | Run Jump Throw Workshops - Santry | Morton Stadium, Swords Rd, Northside, Dublin | Timetable | Colette Quinn - 0858712817 | |
13/11 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 2 | 2.4 mile and 5.2 miles | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
13/11 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 2 | 2.4 mile and 5.2 miles | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
14/11 | Casttleblayney McMahons Superb | - | |||
14/11 | Leinster Outdoor | TBC | - | ||
14/11 | DDAC Schools Cross Country 2020 | Cu - | |||
15/11 | Assistant Coach Course Athlone | Athlone IT | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 7876648 | |
15/11 | Menapians A.C Winter League | helen sinnott - 0876283422 | |||
16/11 | Cloyne Commons Winter Series Race 4-4K | 4K | Liam O'Brien - 0863111598 | ||
16/11 | Togher Fit to Run | Annagassan | James Markey - 087 9148554 | ||
16/11 | British & Irish Masters XC TBC | England | - | ||
17/11 | Cloyne Common 4k Winter Series Week 1 | 4k | Liam o'Brien - 0863111598 | ||
17/11 | Paddy Joe Curran Memorial ‘Turkey Trot’ | 5 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
17/11 | Munster AAI - Cross Country Masters & Juvenile CC Relays | TBC | - | ||
17/11 | Hollymount 3k, 6k and 10k | 3k, 6k and 10k | edel reilly - 0868402679 | ||
17/11 | Stook racing festival | David Denieffe - 0868114802 | |||
17/11 | Slaney Olympic 3 Legends 6K | 6K | Fergus Murphy - 087-7460142 | ||
17/11 | South Galway AC Road Race | Ballindereen Community Hall | Frank Power - 087 2283331 | ||
17/11 | Loops of the Bridge Road Race | Sixmilebridge, Clare | Barry Forde - 086 6081086 | ||
19/11 | Run Jump Throw - Kilmacow, Kilkenny | St. Sennans A.C., Kilmacow, Co.Kilkenny | Timetable | Shane Aston - 089 233 6739 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/12 | Letterkenny A.C Turkey Trot | 5k | Brendan McWaid - | ||
01/12 | Dublin XC League 3 & Intermediate Championships | Tymon Park, Tallaght | - | ||
01/12 | Munster AAI - Intermediate & Juvenile B Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
01/12 | Belleek 10K | 10K | Ann Egan - 0874186895 | ||
01/12 | Welly Walk 2019 Cross Country | Olive Byrne - 087-6183849 | |||
01/12 | Assistant Coach Course Donegal | Donegal | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
03/12 | NIA Live | National Indoor Arena | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
03/12 | NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Programme | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
04/12 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 5 | 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
04/12 | Milford Community Games | Milford | 5k | Hugh Coll - 086 8313730 | |
06/12 | Level 1 Course Donegal | Donegal | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
07/12 | Waterford A.C Half Marathon | half marathon | Trevor Walsh - 086-1958203 | ||
07/12 | Assistant Coach Sligo | Sligo IT | Timetable | Dermot Mc Granaghan - 087 2682856 | |
07/12 | Assistant Coach Course - Navan | Claremount Stadium, Navan, Meath | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
07/12 | Donore Harriers 5k | 5k | Iain Morrison - 0872988611 | ||
07/12 | Irish Life health National 20k Women’s & 30k Men’s Race Walks (Late Fee from 28th Nov-1st Dec) | Raheny | Timetable | - | |
08/12 | European XC | Lisbon, POR | - | ||
08/12 | Claregalway 5K | 5K | Tom Kilgarriff - 087-6858980 | ||
08/12 | Athletics Leader | Athlone AIT | Timetable | Bashir Hussain - 086 787 6648 | |
10/12 | Beaufort 10km Roadrace | Beaufort, Killarney | - | ||
11/12 | AIT Baseline 2019 | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
11/12 | Dunboyne & District Secondary Schools Cross Country 2019 | Cows Park, Dunboyne | - | ||
11/12 | Baseline T&F | AIT International Arena | Fiona Glynn - 090668048 | ||
11/12 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 6 | 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
14/12 | Aware Christmas Run 5K&10K; | 5K & 10K | Karen Bergin - 016617211 | ||
14/12 | Regional Advanced Workshop | Morton Stadium Santry | Timetable | Shane Aston - 089 233 6739 | |
15/12 | Cloyne Commons 4k Winter Series Race 2 | 4k | liam o'brien - 0863111598 | ||
15/12 | Christmas 5K 2019 Lourdes Stadium Drogheda | Ciara O'Reilly - 0876502995 | |||
15/12 | Newmarket 5K | 5K | Jerry Twomey - 086-8050821 | ||
16/12 | grace | - | |||
17/12 | NIA Live | National Indoor Arena | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
17/12 | NIA Live -National Indoor Arena ,Juvenile & Senior Programme | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
18/12 | Fordes Daybreak Winter League Week 7 | 2.4 mile and 5.2 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
26/12 | Dundalk St Gerards 3 mile | 3 mile | Christian Maas - 0877998707 | ||
26/12 | Streets of Wicklow 5k Road Race | East Glendalough School | 5k | Ethne Walsh - 087 9880518 | |
26/12 | Fields Of Athenry 10K | 10K | Kieran Guiry - 0879266778 | ||
26/12 | St.Stephens Day 5K Road Race | Farranfore , Co.Kerry | 5k | Mary Kennedy - 087 9881919 | |
26/12 | The Dick Copithorne 4 Mile | 4 Mile | John Copithorne - | ||
26/12 | Dermot Smith - CMRF - 6k | Parish Centre Kilbeggan | 6k | Dermot Smith - 087 7767887 | |
26/12 | Dermot Smith - CMRF - 6k | Parish Centre Kilbeggan | 6k | Dermot Smith - 087 7767887 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/01 | Galway County Board Road Race | Brian Bruton - 0879278337 | |||
01/01 | Tom Brennan 5K | 5k | Nick Davis - 0872286913 | ||
01/01 | Glaslough Harriers road race | Eamonn Hackett - 0872219465 | |||
01/01 | Bandon AC 5 Mile | 5k | Teresa ODonavan - 087-7865868 | ||
02/01 | Carrick on Suir AC Spring League Wk 1 | Mark Connolly - 0867608165 | |||
03/01 | West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 8 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
04/01 | Leinster T+F Squads 11am | Athlone Indoor Arena | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | ||
06/01 | Munster Junior / U23 Ind & Juvenile Pentathlon (6th & 7th) | TBC | Timetable | - | |
06/01 | Antrim International Cross Country & Celtic Cross Country | Greenmount | - | ||
07/01 | Dublin Masters Cross Country | TBD | - | ||
07/01 | St Killians AC road race | Padraig Moriarty - 0879522526 | |||
09/01 | Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 2 | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | |||
10/01 | West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 9 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
10/01 | Clonmel AC 4k road race series | 4k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
12/01 | Level 1 Coaching Course- Cork | Cork Institute of Technology, Bishopstown, Cork. | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
13/01 | Irish Life Health National Indoor League Round 1 | National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. | Timetable | - | |
13/01 | Assistant Coach Course - Westport | Horkans Hill, Westport, Co. Mayo | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
14/01 | Leinster Juvenile Relay, Intermediate and Master Championships | Dunboyne | Timetable | - | |
14/01 | Munster Senior & Masters Indoors | TBC | Timetable | - | |
14/01 | Lough Lene Gaels New Year 5k/10k Challenge | 5k/10k | Eamonn Potter - 0871337994 | ||
14/01 | Monaghan County Board 5K | 5K | Peadar O'Corrigan - 047-54011 | ||
16/01 | Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 3 | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | |||
17/01 | West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 10 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
17/01 | Kerry Schools Cross Country 2018 | Desmesne, Killarney at 11.30am | - | ||
17/01 | Clonmel AC 4k road race series | 4k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
20/01 | Irish Life Health National Combined Events All Ages | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
20/01 | Athletics Leader- Conna, Cork | Conna Sports Complex, Conna, County Cork. | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
20/01 | Run The Banner Race 1 Kinaboy AC 5K | 5k | Vincent Mc Carthy - 0870636236 | ||
21/01 | East Cork AC Road Race Cloyne | Liam O Brien - 0863111598 | |||
21/01 | West Waterford AC Colligan Cup | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
21/01 | Clonmel AC Newcastle 5k road race | 5k | niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
21/01 | Blackrock AC Louth XC Juv, Jnr and Fit4Life | Fintan reilly - 0864134482 | |||
21/01 | Tuam AC Road Race | Padraic Burje - 0872031737 | |||
23/01 | Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 4 | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | |||
24/01 | West Waterford AC Fordes Daybreak Winter League Wk 11 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
24/01 | Clonmel AC 4k road race series | 4k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
26/01 | Waterford Schools Cross Country | St. Augustines | - | ||
27/01 | Irish Life Health National Indoor League Round 2 | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
27/01 | Ulster Intermediate & Masters Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
27/01 | Marathon Club Ireland 10k, half marathon and marathon Mullingar | 10k, half marathon, marathon | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/02 | Dublin Juvenile Indoors Day 1 | National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. | - | ||
03/02 | Ulster Indoors (3rd/4th) | Athlone I.T. | - | ||
03/02 | Endurance Running Course Limerick | Castletroy Park Hotel, Castletroy, Limerick | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
03/02 | Gneeveguilla AC 5K | 5K | Tom Joe Donoghue - 064-7756309 | ||
04/02 | Irish Life Health AAI Indoor Games | National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown. | Timetable | - | |
04/02 | Trim A.C. 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Ciaran Tobin - 086-3445903 | ||
04/02 | Finn Valley AC 10 Mile Road Race | 10 mile | Neil Martin - 086-6030616 | ||
04/02 | Cloonacool GAA 5k | 5k | Mari Johnston - 0876907155 | ||
04/02 | Maree AC 8k | 8k | Gearoid Moloney - 0861578536 | ||
04/02 | West Waterford AC John Treacy 10 mile | 10 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
04/02 | European Clubs Cross Country | Mira, Portugal | - | ||
06/02 | Carrick on Suir Spring League Wk 6 | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | |||
07/02 | Fordes Daybreak West Waterford AC Winter League WK13 | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
08/02 | Wexford Night Run 5k | 5k | Nicola Gregg - 0874150292 | ||
10/02 | Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 1 | Athlone I.T. | - | ||
10/02 | Munster U9-U12 Indoor Championships (10th & 11th) | Nenagh Indoor Stadium | - | ||
10/02 | Dunboyne Ac Winter Throws | Keith Eglington - 0868144012 | |||
10/02 | Dunboyne AC Winter Throws | Keith Eglington - 086-8144012 | |||
10/02 | Gneeveguilla AC 5k Road Race | 5k | Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 087-9339087 | ||
11/02 | Erin’s Run 5k | 5k | Gareth Curran - 087-4111010 | ||
11/02 | Irish Life Health Juvenile B & Juvenile XC Relays | Kilcornan Estate, Clarinbridge, Co.Galway | Timetable | - | |
11/02 | Slaney Olympic AC 10k | 10k | Kate Doyle - 087-7421097 | ||
11/02 | South Galway AC Gorgeous Gort 5k | 5k | Dara Williams - 0876901834 | ||
11/02 | Irish Life Health National Masters & Intermediate XC | Kilcornan Estate, Clarinbridge, Co.Galway | Timetable | - | |
13/02 | Carrick on Suir AC 5K Winter League Week 7 | Mark Connolly - 086-1608165 | |||
15/02 | Leinster T+F Performance Camp - Athlone Jan 15th+16th | Athlone Institute of Technology | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
17/02 | Endurance Running Course- Kerry | The Gleneagle Hotel, Killarney , Kerry | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
17/02 | Gneeveguila AC 5k Road Race | 5k | Tom Joe O'Donoghue - 087-9339087 | ||
18/02 | East Cork Ac road race Cloyne | Liam O Brien - 0863111598 | |||
18/02 | The Downs LGFA | Sean Mullan - 086-8374798 | |||
18/02 | Eagle AC 5 mile | 5 mile | Pat Murphy - 0863230310 | ||
18/02 | Rás na Héireann | Timetable | Pat Chesire - 0851742711 | ||
18/02 | Rás na Héireann | Pat Chesire - 0851742711 | |||
18/02 | Rás na Héireann | Pat Chesire - 0851742711 | |||
18/02 | Dunleer AC Ras na HEireann XC | Timetable | Pat Cheshire - 085-1792711 | ||
18/02 | The Turlough 8k | 8k | Frank Cloherty - 0871384822 | ||
18/02 | tommy McGowan 10k | 10k | Roy Kelly - 0877955397 | ||
20/02 | Carrick on Suir AC 5K Winter League Week 8 | Mark Connolly - 086-1608165 | |||
23/02 | marian AC Matt O Connor Memorial T&F | John Madden - 0861517744 | |||
23/02 | Level one Coaching Course Monaghan | Monaghan, Clones and Glaslough | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/03 | IAAF World Indoor (1st-4th) | Birmingham | - | ||
02/03 | Sprint Relay Workshop - National Indoor Arena | National Indoor Arena, Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 0858084864 | |
03/03 | Athletics Leader Course- National Indoor Arena-Dublin | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
03/03 | Inter Varsity Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
03/03 | Endurance Course- Cork | Gaelscoil an Athar Tadhg/Douglas Gaelscoil, South Douglas Road, Douglas, Cork T12D702 | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
04/03 | Longford AC 5K & 10K | 5K & 10K | Caitriona Hayden - 086-1219292 | ||
04/03 | Assistant Coach Course- Kilworth, Cork. | Kilworth National School, Knockanohill, County Cork. | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
04/03 | Glaslough Harriers AC road race | Eamonn Hackett - 0872219465 | |||
04/03 | Kilmihill AC 5k | 5k | Margaret Donnelly - 0860842191 | ||
04/03 | Duhallow 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Jerry Twomey - | ||
04/03 | Lusk AC 4 mile road race | 4mile | Annette Foy - 0851744366 | ||
04/03 | Clonmel AC 6K | 6K | Niall O'Sullivan - 086-1660888 | ||
05/03 | West Waterford AC Colligan League | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
10/03 | European Throwing Cup (10th-11th) | Leira, Portugal. | - | ||
10/03 | Hurley Hoey 10K | 10K | John Conroy - 087-76666927 | ||
10/03 | Tipperary Athletics T&F | Pauline Martin O'Rourke - 087-9179612 | |||
10/03 | Assistant Coach Course - Co. Louth | Bush Post Primary School, Riverstown, Co. Louth | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 0858084864 | |
10/03 | Assistant Coach Course- Ballinspittle, Cork. | Courcey Rovers GAA, Ballinspittle, Kinsale, Cork. | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
10/03 | Irish Life Health National Masters Indoors | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
11/03 | “Mother’s Day” Wine on the Line 5k/10k Road Race | 5k/10k | Michael Barber - 086-0777364 | ||
11/03 | Scoil Brid Crosshaven 5k and 10k | 5k and 10k | - 021-4831646 | ||
11/03 | Clonmel AC Kilsheelan road race | 10 mile | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
11/03 | Abbey Muintir na Tire 8k | 8k | Gerry Larkin - 0868163581 | ||
11/03 | Offaly Road Race Series Castlejordan | Aileen Smith - 0868860735 | |||
11/03 | Seamus Corbett Memorial 8k | 8k | James Donovan - 0878112235 | ||
11/03 | Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 4 | Athlone I.T. | - | ||
11/03 | Castleconnell Boat Club Road Race | Owen Silke - 086-2656985 | |||
11/03 | West Waterford Ac 10k | 10k | Ann Dunford - | ||
17/03 | Balbriggan Cancer Support road race | Thomas Quinlan - 0860866746 | |||
17/03 | An Bru 10k | 10k | Siobhan Clifford - 0872931029 | ||
17/03 | Mullingar Half Marathon | Half Marathon | Jason Scariff - 0866003723 | ||
17/03 | Letterkenny AC St Patricks Day 5k | 5k | Brendan McDaid - 0868113947 | ||
17/03 | Portlaoise AC Road Race | Joe Walsh - 087-2075688 | |||
17/03 | Letterkenny AC St Patricks Day 5k | 5k | John Hughes - 086-8113947 | ||
17/03 | Monaghan Town Runners AC | Iain Monahan - 087-2746491 | |||
18/03 | Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 2 | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
18/03 | Tralee Harriers Marathon & Half Marathon/5K/10K | Marathon | Grace Creedon - 087-9274620 | ||
18/03 | Endurance Running Course - Tuam | Corralea Court Hotel, Tuam, Co. Galway | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
18/03 | MSB St PAtricks Day road race | Frank Ward - 0872412972 | |||
18/03 | Down Syndrome Ireland 5k | 5k | Josephine Pearce - 0876104330 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/04 | Ferbane AC 5k and half marathon | 5k | Paul Buckley - 0863248086 | ||
01/04 | Fr. Murphy AC Road Race | Philip Cogavin - 087-2930058 | |||
01/04 | Easter Sunday 3k and 5k | 3k & 5k | John Hughes - | ||
01/04 | Tullaroan AC Easter Sunday road races | 5k, 10k and 10 mile | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 | ||
01/04 | Naas AC 5k | 5k | Evelyn McNelis - 0868262493 | ||
02/04 | Leinster 10 Mile Road Championships | Raheny | - | ||
02/04 | Munster 4 Mile Road Championships | Castlelyons, Co Cork | - | ||
02/04 | Battle of Clontarf (Incorporating Leinster 10 mile) | 10 mile | Pat Hooper - 086-8158052 | ||
02/04 | Longford 5k and 10k | 5k and 10k | Caitriona Hayden - | ||
02/04 | Loughrea Ac road race | Martin Smyth - 0863494096 | |||
02/04 | Swinford AC Martin Sheridan Memorial 8K | 8K | Veronica Bucklewoods - 086-8481914 | ||
02/04 | Oxfield Community Centre Carney 10k | 10k | Rowan O'Callaghan - 0879331080 | ||
02/04 | Glaslough Harriers AC Road Race | Eamon Hackett - 0872219468 | |||
02/04 | St.Senan’s AC Open Sports | Perri Williams - 087-7272677 | |||
02/04 | Gneeveguilla AC Jack O’Keeffe 4 Mile | 4 Mile | Tom Joe Donoghue - 087-9339087 | ||
06/04 | Introduction to Shot and Javelin Workshop for Coaches - POSTPONED | Old Leighlin, Co. Carlow | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
06/04 | Dooneen AC 5 Mile Road Race | 5 mile | Paul Askins - 087-9889780 | ||
07/04 | MCI Half Marathon and Marathon UL | 10k, half marathon and marathon | Vincent guthrie - 087-9478821 | ||
07/04 | Athletics Leader Course - Co. Kildare | North Kildare Educate Together NS, Clane Road, Celbridge, Co. Kildare | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 0858084864 | |
07/04 | Athletics Leader Course - Ballinameela, Co. Waterford - Colin Byrne | Ballinameela Hall, Ballinameela, Co. Waterford | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
07/04 | Munster T+F Squads - 11am | TBC | - | ||
07/04 | Donadea Castle Run 5K & 10K | 5K & 10K | Larry Kelly - 087-2379760 | ||
07/04 | Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 1 (Relay entry) | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
07/04 | Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 1 (Individual Events) | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
07/04 | MCI Half and Full Marathon UL | half and full marathon | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 | ||
08/04 | Irish Life Health National Spring Throws | Templemore | Timetable | - | |
08/04 | MCI Half Marathon & Full Marathon | Half Marathon & Marathon | Vincent Gutherie - 087-9478821 | ||
08/04 | MCI Half Marathon and Full Marathon UL | half marathon and full marathon | Vincent Guthrie - | ||
08/04 | Assistant Coach Course - Roscommon | Convent of Mercy, Convent Rd, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
08/04 | Ferrybank AC Open Track and Field Meet | Brid Golden - 086-6889330 | |||
08/04 | Edenderry AC 5K (Offaly Road Race Series) | 5K | David Allen - 087-9493069 | ||
08/04 | Kilnaboy AC Run For The Banner | Vincent McCarthy - 087-0636236 | |||
08/04 | ballinderry national School 5k | 5k | Niamh Considine - 086-8509117 | ||
10/04 | Clare River Harriers 5k | 5k | Tom Kilgarriff - 0876858980 | ||
11/04 | Clonmel AC 6k series | 6k | Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
12/04 | West Waterford AC Colligan League | Ann Dunford - | |||
13/04 | Inter Varsities T&F Championships 13th & 14th April | Queens University, Belfast | - | ||
13/04 | Dooneen AC 5 Mile Road Race | 5 mile | Paul Askins - 087-9889780 | ||
13/04 | Milford AC road race | Hugh Coll - 0868313730 | |||
14/04 | Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League Round 1 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05 | Letterkenny AC 5K | 5K | John Hughes - | ||
01/05 | Craughwell AC 5K | 5K | Brendan Monaghan - 086-8371136 | ||
02/05 | Pat Finnerty Memorial 5K | 5K | Greg Duggan - | ||
02/05 | Dundrum AC 5K | 5K | John Moore - 087-8501683 | ||
03/05 | Sprints and Hurdles Workshop for Coaches - Ennis | Lee's Road Sport & Amenity Park, Ennis, Co. Clare | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
03/05 | Midleton AC 5 Mile | 5 mile | Inis Oirr - 087-2403940 | ||
04/05 | Carrick on Suir Summer Series Race 2 | 5 mile | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | ||
04/05 | Level 1 Coaching Course - Claremorris | Claremorris Athletics Track, Lisbaun, Claremorris, Co. Mayo | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
05/05 | Dublin Juvenile U10 - U16 T&F League Round 3 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
05/05 | IAAF Race Walking Team | China | - | ||
05/05 | Polska Éire 10 km, 5 km and 1 km for children | 10 Mile | Timetable | - | |
05/05 | Athletics Leader Course, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford | Astro Active Sports Centre, Bellefield, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
05/05 | Endurance Course-National Indoor Arena | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
05/05 | Ferrybank AC Ton le Gaoithe T&F Meet | Brid Golden - 0876889330 | |||
06/05 | Kerry County Jun/Sen/Mas T&F Championships | An RÃocht | - | ||
06/05 | Mayo Sports Partnership Ladies Mini Marathon | Elmer Pieterse - 094-9047025 | |||
06/05 | Great Limerick Run | 6 mile, half marathon and marathon | Focus Events - 0873202408 | ||
06/05 | Letterkenny AC 10K | 10K | Brendan McDaid - | ||
06/05 | Drogheda 10k | 10k | Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039 | ||
07/05 | Leinster void | Gowran | Timetable | - | |
07/05 | Royal County 5K/10K | 5K & 10K | Mary Murphy - 086-2499886 | ||
07/05 | Leevale Sports 2018 (Junior / Senior Programme) | CIT Track | - | ||
07/05 | Robertstown & Allen 5K | 5K | Fintan Howard - 086-6044302 | ||
08/05 | District D Events over 1500m | Clones AC Track | - | ||
08/05 | Loughrea AC 5K | 5K | Brendan Monaghan - 086-8371136 | ||
09/05 | West & North Leinster Schools “B” Championships | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
09/05 | Le Cheile AC 5K | 5K | Lisa Dixon - 087-6326693 | ||
11/05 | Splashworld/Tramore AC Road Race | Paschal Halley - 0868226362 | |||
11/05 | Cooley Kickhams GFC 10K | 10K | cooleycoastrun@gmail.com - 087-6276947 | ||
11/05 | TÃr Chonaill 5K Grand Prix | 5K | Brian McGonagle - 087-2042284 | ||
11/05 | Mooreabbey Milers | Damian Holian - 087-8259198 | |||
12/05 | Grand Prix Para Throwsfest | Tullamore Harriers | - | ||
13/05 | Tullamore Harriers AC 5K | 5K | Sharon Daly - 086-0847543 | ||
13/05 | Clonmel AC Annerville 10k | 10k | Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
13/05 | Sportsworld Running Club Terenure 5 mile | 5 mile | Michael Cunningham - 0861067421 | ||
13/05 | Bweeng Trail Blazers | Brian Ahern - 087-9734260 | |||
13/05 | Mungret St Pauls 10K | 10K | Kieran O'Brien - 087-7382441 | ||
15/05 | Interfirms 5K | 5K | Brendan McDaid - | ||
17/05 | Eagle AC 5k road race | 5k | Pat Murphy - 0863230310 | ||
18/05 | Simon Cumbers 6k Road Race | 6k | Fiona Gunapala - 086-8277735 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/06 | Carrick on Suir Summer Series Race 3 | 5 mile | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | ||
01/06 | Mallow AC 5k | Mallow | 5km | Clive Aherne - 0872221270 | |
01/06 | Cliffoney Celtic FC 8k | 8K | dessie o'Connor - 087-7786953 | ||
01/06 | Ballyskenach AC 5k | 5k | Mary Feeley - 0877947603 | ||
02/06 | Munster U9 - U13 T& F (2nd & 3rd) | Lees Road, Ennis, Co. Clare | Timetable | - | |
02/06 | Munster U9-U13 T&F Relays | Lee's Road, Ennis, County Clare | Timetable | - | |
02/06 | Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools T&F Championships | Tullamore Harriers Stadium | - | ||
02/06 | Kinvara Rock and Road 2018 | Kinvara, Galway | 10k, half marathon and full marathon | Chris Deakin - 0876959372 | |
02/06 | Tullaroan Marathon including Ultra, Full, Half, 10k and 5k | Kilkenny | Ultra, Full, Half Marathon, 10k and 5k | Vincent Gutherie - 0879478821 | |
02/06 | Packie McPartlan Memorial | Drumkeerin, Leitrim | 5mile | Seamus Gallagher - 0872448642 | |
03/06 | Dublin Juvenile Track and Field Championships Day 1 | Irishtown | - | ||
03/06 | European Cup 10000m | TBC | - | ||
03/06 | Cork City Marathon | Cork | Marathon and Half Marathon | Gina Johnson - 0214924170 | |
03/06 | Leinster Outdoor U23, Seniors & Masters Championship 2018 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
03/06 | Northern Ireland & Ulster Childrens Games | Finn Valley A.C. | Timetable | - | |
03/06 | Northern Ireland & Ulster T&F Relays | Finn Valley A.C. | Timetable | - | |
03/06 | Ballon-Rathoe AC Open Sports | Carlow | Olive O'Byrne - 0876183849 | ||
03/06 | Women’s Mini Marathon | Dublin | 10k | Stephen Judge - 0861260387 | |
04/06 | Leinster Outdoor U9 - U15 Team Event 2018 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
04/06 | St Brendans AC Open Sports | Ardfert, Kerry | Irene Butler - 0868641652 | ||
05/06 | Mayo Athletics Club Vodafone 5k Summer Series 2018 Ballinrobe | Ballinrobe Soccer Club | 5k | Joan Walsh - 087 672 6029 | |
06/06 | Sprints & Hurdles Workshop for Coaches - Roscommon | Lanesboro Community College, Lanesboro, Co. Roscommon | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
06/06 | Multyfarnham Community Centre 5k | westmeath | 5k | Enda Finnerty - 0868038066 | |
07/06 | Belle of Ballincollig 5k | Ballincollig, Cork | 5k | Seamus O'Callaghan - 0214875511 | |
08/06 | Dublin Day 2 Juvenile T&F Championships | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
08/06 | Bohermeen AC 5k Road Race | 5k | Stephen Ball - 086-0792580 | ||
08/06 | The 16th Annual Old Still Bar Clashmore 5k | Waterford | 5k | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |
08/06 | Kilfinane AC 4 Miler | Limerick | 4 mile | Michael Halpin - 0876426743 | |
09/06 | Munster U9 - U11 Team Competition | An Riocht A.C Track, Castleisland. | Timetable | - | |
09/06 | Ulster U17-U20, Senior Track & Field | TBC | - | ||
09/06 | Connacht T&F | TBC | - | ||
09/06 | Glenmore A.C. 10 Mile Challenge | 10 Mile | Irene Brady - | ||
09/06 | Endurance Running Coaching Course, Kilkenny | Aspect Hotel, Kilkenny | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
09/06 | Endurance Running Course | Emyvale Enterprise Centre, Main St, Derrygassan Upper, Emyvale, Monaghan | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
09/06 | Doneraile AC 5k | Cork | 5k | Gerard Hanna - 0868111113 | |
09/06 | Clonmel AC New Inn 5K | 5K | Niall O'Sullivan - 086-1660888 | ||
10/06 | St.Senan’s AC 4 Mile Run | 4 mile | Perri Williams - 087-7272677 | ||
10/06 | Munster Senior Track and Field | An Riocht A.C Track, Castleisland. | Timetable | - | |
10/06 | Castleconnell 10k | Limerick | 10k | Ivan Coughlan - 0877961907 | |
10/06 | St Colman’s NS 5k | Mullingar | 5k | Philip Burke - 0871833168 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/07 | Irish Life Health Juvenile Games (U9-U11) & U12/U13 Field Events | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
01/07 | Irish Life Health Juvenile Inter Club Relays U9-U11 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
02/07 | Dromcollogher Carnival 4 Mile | 4 Mile | Gene Noonan - 0877568503 | ||
03/07 | Raheny Shamrock 2 Mile Summer Series | Raheny, Dublin | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | |
04/07 | Sport-A-Smile De Care Dental 5k | Claremorris, Mayo | 5k | Caroline Kenna - 0949378602 | |
04/07 | Dundrum AC 33rd Annual 5k, 10k, junior | Tipperary | 5k and 10k | John Moore - 0878501683 | |
05/07 | East Cork AC 4mile | cork | 4mile | Liam O'Brien - 0863111598 | |
05/07 | Ballinascarthy 10k Cork | cork | 10k | Betty Hennessy - 0872414787 | |
06/07 | St.Kevin’s Community Centre Philipstown 5K | 5K | Timetable | Shane Darby - 086-8957061 | |
06/07 | Ras Na Rinne | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
07/07 | Irish Life Health Inter Club Relays U12-U19 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
07/07 | Clontarf Half Marathon | clontarf, dublin | half marathon and 5mile | Eoin Ryan - 0863060890 | |
07/07 | Achill Half Marathon and 10k | Mayo | half marathon and 10k | Mary Gallagher - 09820402 | |
07/07 | Roscommon Harriers AC 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Sinead Gannon - 087-9215490 | ||
07/07 | Ballina Ac Back2Back Marathons | marathons | Agnes O'Hora - 0861976323 | ||
07/07 | Mooreabbey Milers Cahir Half Marathon and Relay | Half Marathon | Tricha Blackburn - 0863115116 | ||
07/07 | Headford AC 8k Road Race | 8K | Gary Doherty - 0851041663 | ||
08/07 | Irish Life Health National League Round 2 | Athlone I.T. & Morton Stadium | - | ||
08/07 | Ballina Ac Back2Back Marathons | marathons | Elizabeth Murphy - 0872419309 | ||
08/07 | Derg AC | Marguerite Arthur - 086-8529596 | |||
10/07 | Raheny Shamrocks 2mile summer series | 2 Mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | ||
11/07 | Oldcastle 5k Road Race | 5k | Ann Lynch - 0871934196 | ||
11/07 | Kinnegad 5k | 5k | Larry Giles - 0876894602 | ||
12/07 | Moyne AC Track and Field | Paddy Doyle - 0876306108 | |||
12/07 | Drogheda and District AC Summer Graded Series | Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039 | |||
12/07 | Youghal AC 5k | 5k | Geraldine Curtin - 0866936735 | ||
12/07 | Broomhill Vintage Club 5mile | cork | 5 mile | Jer O'Sullivan - 0868329321 | |
13/07 | Ballina AC CLG 10k run/walk | 10k | Ann Egan - | ||
13/07 | Clonmel Ac Clerikan 8k | 8k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
13/07 | Tireragh 4mile | skreen/dromard | 4mile | Deirdre Johnston - 0868403700 | |
13/07 | Offaly Road Race 5k series - Clara AC | 5k | Una Horgan - 0863619593 | ||
14/07 | Bere Island GAA club 5k/10k | Cork | Jim Hanley - 0861715009 | ||
14/07 | Irish Life Health National T&F Juvenile Day 1 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
14/07 | National Senior Para Championships | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
14/07 | GV Ryan Track and Field Meet | Ringsend, Dublin | Micheal McGovern - 0857391766 | ||
14/07 | Kilmore AC 5K | 5K | Paddy Morgan - 087-9273545 | ||
15/07 | Irish Life Health National T&F Juvenile Day 2 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
15/07 | Dunleer AC 4mile | Louth | 4mile | Hugh Hogdins - 0858583807 | |
16/07 | Cork City Sports | Cork Institute Of Technology | - | ||
17/07 | Glaxosmithline 5 Mile | 5 mile | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/08 | Marine Club 6 Mile | 6 Mile | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | ||
02/08 | Clonmel AC Clogheen 5k | 5k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | ||
03/08 | Glenmore AC 5k | carlingford | Irene Brady - | ||
03/08 | Birr AC 5k | 5k | Andy Masterson - 0879173830 | ||
03/08 | Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile | 5 mile | Jerimiah Callanan - 087-7801732 | ||
03/08 | Milford AC | Hugh Coll - 086-8313730 | |||
03/08 | Ned Run 5 Mile | Kevin Connolly - 087-2422519 | |||
03/08 | St Catherines AC 5k and 1mile | cork | 5k and 1mile | Frank Hayes - 0876192070 | |
04/08 | Celtic Games T&F | Scotland | - | ||
04/08 | Run Islandeady 5k 10k | 5K & 10K | Robert Reilly - 087-6145439 | ||
04/08 | Kilmihill AC 5k | 5k | John Dalton - 0863633998 | ||
04/08 | Streets of Sligo 5k | 5k | Anne McHugh - 0872355103 | ||
05/08 | St Brendans AC Banna 5k and 10k | 5k and 10k | Irene Butler - 0868641652 | ||
05/08 | Duleek and District AC Road Race | Peter Hearty - 086-3279825 | |||
06/08 | Tubbercurry 5K | 5K | Gerry Lee - 086-8282263 | ||
06/08 | St Cronin’s AC 5k | lahinch | 5k | Evelyn Ball - 0876118469 | |
06/08 | DLR Bay 10k | 10k and family fun run | Frank Slevin - | ||
07/08 | European Championships (7th-12th) | Berlin | - | ||
07/08 | Castlelyons Community Council 4mile | 4 mile | Marie Barry - 0868955430 | ||
07/08 | Raheny Shamrock 2 Mile Summer Series | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | ||
08/08 | John Hayes Memorial 5k | 5K | Brid Culligan - 086-0733081 | ||
09/08 | Lombardstown Commity Council 5 Mile | 5mile | Jason Thompson - 0838410926 | ||
10/08 | Galtee Runners 8k | 8k | Denis Davern - 0868175968 | ||
10/08 | Fr. Murphy AC Road Race | Philip Cogavin - 087-2930058 | |||
11/08 | Connemara 100 | Marathon | Ray O'Connor - 087-2508669 | ||
11/08 | East Cork Harbour Marathon | Marathon | Brendan Crowley - 087-9413505 | ||
11/08 | Streets of Galway 8k | 8k | Brian Bruton - 0879278337 | ||
11/08 | The Glen 5K | 5K | Barry Leonard - 087-2533753 | ||
12/08 | Rock n Roll Half Marathon | Half Marathon | Timetable | - | |
12/08 | Knocknaree 8 Mile | 8 mile | Paul Higgins - 087-7410686 | ||
12/08 | Mizen Rovers GAA Club Rout 2 Crook 5 Mile | 5 mile | Mary Hayes - 086-3863377 | ||
12/08 | Monaghan Town Runners | Iain Monaghan - 087-2746491 | |||
12/08 | Liscarroll AC Open Track and Field | Esther Fitzpatrick - 022-48302 | |||
14/08 | Letterkenny AC 5K | 5K | John Hughes - | ||
14/08 | Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
14/08 | Protect The Children of the World 5K | 5K | Eddie Sweeney - 087-6379362 | ||
14/08 | Raheny Shamrocks 2mile summer series | 2 Mile | Pat Hooper - | ||
15/08 | Castlepollard 5K and u8 - u16 races | 5K | Andy MacEoin - 087-2061081 | ||
17/08 | Rathkenny AC Road Race | Brendan White - 086-0724911 | |||
17/08 | Liscarroll AC 5k/10k Road Race | 5k/10k | Esther Fitzpatrick - 087-6888591 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/09 | Ardee & District AC 5k (Inc County Master) | 5K | Trudi McGuinness - 087-2967835 | ||
01/09 | Dingle Marathon | Marathon | Ken Dunne - 086-3286263 | ||
01/09 | Tony Donoghue Memorial 10K | 10K | Vincent McCormack - 087-2373574 | ||
01/09 | Mallow AC 5k | cork | 5k | Clive Aherne - 0872221270 | |
01/09 | Charlestown 10K | 10K | Valerie Murphy - 087-9581400 | ||
02/09 | Civil Service AC 10k | Swords, Dublin | 10k | Brid Ryan - 0868534412 | |
02/09 | St Pauls AC 5mile | kilrane wexford | 5 mile | Eamon Owens - 0872224273 | |
02/09 | Sligo AC Little Luna 5k | sligo | 5k | Fionnuala O'Connell - 0876150926 | |
04/09 | bnm,. bh 2645705n,0 bcvbn+-6420 | - | |||
04/09 | Raheny Shamrock 2 Mile | raheny, Dublin | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - | |
06/09 | St Luke’s Home 5k | cork | 5k | Oonagh O'Driscoll - 0214359444 | |
07/09 | North Cork AC Open Juvenile Cross Country | Doneraile Park | Brigite Lukste - 0857113746 | ||
07/09 | Kilcavan 5k | Laois | 5k | Nessa McEvoy - 0863940451 | |
08/09 | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers 4 mile | 4 Mile | Louise Kehoe - | ||
08/09 | Ratoath AC Half Marathon and 5k | meath | Half Marathon and 5k | Siobheal Murray - 0868540550 | |
08/09 | West Waterford Greenway Half Marathon | waterford | Half Marathon | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |
08/09 | Greenway Half Marathon | Ann Dunford - 086-0619711 | |||
08/09 | Endurance Course-North Cork | Charleville Park Hotel, Limerick Rd, Rathgoggan North, Charleville, Co. Cork | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 086-8060440 | |
08/09 | The Lakes 10k Blessington | Blessington | 10k | Susan Boyce - 0869580791 | |
08/09 | Corrib AC 8K | 8k | Catherine Sweeney - 087-2772786 | ||
08/09 | Ros go Run Half Marathon & 10K | Half Marathon & 10K | Patricia Madden - 086- 8794698 | ||
08/09 | Marathon Club Ireland | Marathon | Vincent Gutherie - 087-947882 | ||
08/09 | Munster Para Championships | Cork | - | ||
08/09 | Calry Parish Church 3 Mile | sligo | 3 mile | Pauline Henry - 0863530195 | |
08/09 | Calry Parish Church 3 Mile | 3 Mile | Pauline Henry - 086-3530195 | ||
08/09 | St Peters AC Dromiskin 5k | Louth | 5k | Simon Allen - 0872626274 | |
09/09 | Greenway 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Padriag McVann - | ||
09/09 | Ratoath AC 5k Road Race | 5k | Sinead McGoldrick - 086-8250299 | ||
09/09 | Corran AC 5K | 5K | Michael Sweeney - 087-2543518 | ||
12/09 | St Malachys Girls Parents Assoc 5K | 5K | Fiona Toal - 086-8446726 | ||
14/09 | Grange Fermoy AC 4 mile | 4 Mile | Sean Roche - 0868126827 | ||
15/09 | Kilmore AC 10K | 10K | Mary Kehoe - | ||
15/09 | European Clubs U20 | TBC | - | ||
15/09 | Medieval Marathon 30K Half Marathon & 10K | Vincent Gutherie - 087-9478821 | |||
15/09 | Assistant Coach Course - Waterford | Ballinameela Community Hall, Ballinameela, Co. Waterford | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
15/09 | Kilmore AC 85th Anniversary 10K & 2 Mile Fun Run | 10K | Paddy Morgan - | ||
16/09 | St.Brigids AC 16 mile and 10k Road Race | 16 mile and 10k | Ann Lynch - 087-1934194 | ||
16/09 | Boyne AC 5K (Connor/Mallon Memorial Cup) | Community Centre, Donore Road Industrail Estate Drogheda, Louth | 5k | Timetable | Deirdre McTeggart - 087 6875944 |
16/09 | Taghmon AC Cross Country | Helena Hore - 087-1279369 | |||
22/09 | Kerry Crusaders Eundurance 24hr, 12hr, 6hr, 3hr 1K Loops | 1K | Siobhan Mahony - 087-6229900 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/10 | World Youth Olympics (1st-12th) | Buenos Aires | - | ||
03/10 | Level 1 - Cork | Cork Institute of Technology, Bishopstown, Cork. | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
06/10 | Assistant Coach Course- Mardyke , Cork | Mardyke Arena UCC, Mardyke Walk, Western Rd, Mardyke, Cork, T12 N1FK | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
06/10 | Ox Mountain Challenge 10 Mile | 10 Mile | Mary Patricia Kearins - 087-6435990 | ||
07/10 | Dublin Novice Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
07/10 | Tarmonbarry Half Marathon | Half Marathon | Grainne O'Boyle - 087-9914869 | ||
07/10 | Grange 10K | 10K | Conor McCann - 087-9126597 | ||
07/10 | SMRC Urban Run 10K | 10K | Kieran Keating - 087-2346826 | ||
13/10 | Connacht Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
13/10 | Level 2 Coaching Course - Athlone IT | Athlone Institute of Technology, Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Timetable | Pat Ryan - | |
13/10 | Rosemount Hal Marathon | Half Marathon | Peter Keenan - 087-9080860 | ||
13/10 | Athletics Leader Course- Tallaght | Tallaght Athletics Club,Bancroft Park, Greenhills Rd, Tallaght, Dublin, 24 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
13/10 | Introduction to Javelin (+Turbo) and Shot Putt | Tralee Harriers AC, ORegan Park, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
13/10 | Donadea Running Club | Lorraine Powell - 086-1618246 | |||
13/10 | Ballycastle AC Half Marathon & 10K | Half Marathon & 10K | Michael Kelly - 087-9145551 | ||
14/10 | New Mills 10K | 10K | Brendan McDaid - 086-8113947 | ||
14/10 | Aughagower 5K 10K | 5K 10K | Breifne Gannon - 087-1252309 | ||
17/10 | Fit 4 Life Workshop - Roscommon | Hannon's Hotel, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
20/10 | Assistant Coach Course - Tallaght A/C | Tallaght Athletics Club,Bancroft Park, Greenhills Rd, Tallaght, Dublin, 24 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
20/10 | Strength and Conditioning Workshop - Limerick | Castletroy College, Newtown, Limerick | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
21/10 | Munster Juvenile Even Age & Novice Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
21/10 | Longwood 10K 5K | 5K 10K | Barry Clarke - 086-2476456 | ||
21/10 | Kearney & McBride 5K | 5K | Irene Brady - | ||
21/10 | Kearney & McBride 5K & Juv Races | 5K | Emma Mallon - 086-0368463 | ||
21/10 | Dublin Even Ages Cross Country Championships | Abbotstown | Timetable | - | |
22/10 | Athletics Leader Course | Wicklow | Timetable | Paul Mckee - 0858709703 | |
27/10 | Ulster Even Age Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
27/10 | Munster Performance Squad 2018/19 | Nenagh, Co. Tipperary | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
28/10 | Patrick O’Dea Memorial 5K | 5K | Brid Culligan - 086-0733081 | ||
30/10 | Eddie Murphy Memorial 30 Mile | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/11 | Level One Sligo | Sligo IT, Ash Lane, Sligo | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
04/11 | 44th Bernie Meaney Memorial 5K | 5K | Tommy McCarthy - 087-1674703 | ||
04/11 | Dublin Senior & Junior Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
04/11 | Connacht Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
04/11 | Noreen McCarthy Memorial 5 Mile & 10 Mile | 5 Mile & 10 Mile | Siobhan Cadogan - | ||
04/11 | Corofin 8K | 8k | Niamh Considine - 086-8509117 | ||
08/11 | 3 Counties League - Carlow, Laois and Kildare | Stradbally Hall, Stradbally | - | ||
09/11 | Menapians Winterleague | Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422 | |||
10/11 | Listowel Half Marathon & 10K | Half Marathon & 10K | - | ||
10/11 | Leinster Performance Squad 2018-19 | Morton Stadium | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
10/11 | Eyeries Running Promotion & Beara AC 5 Mile | 5 Mile | Mark Gallagher - 086-0858593 | ||
11/11 | Leinster Even Age, Junior & Senior Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
11/11 | Munster Senior, Junior & Uneven Age Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
11/11 | Ulster Uneven Ages Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
11/11 | Connacht Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
11/11 | Our Ladys 5K | 5K | Norma Browne - | ||
16/11 | Assistant Coach New Ross | Rosbercon Community Centre, Kilkenny | Timetable | Shane Aston - 089 233 6739 | |
16/11 | Menapians Winterleague | Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422 | |||
17/11 | Clontarf Half Marathon | Half Marathon | Eoin Ryan - 086-3263726 | ||
17/11 | Annagassan Viking Coastal 10K | 10K | James Markey - 087-9148554 | ||
18/11 | Munster Masters Cross Country & Juvenile Cross Country Relays | TBC | - | ||
18/11 | Remembrance Run 10K | Neil Martin - 086-6030616 | |||
18/11 | Noreen McCarthy 5 Mile & 10 Mile | 5 Mile & 10 Mile | Siobhan Cadogan - 086-8701774 | ||
18/11 | Hollymount Youths 3K Ladies 5K Men 10K | 10K | Sean Reilly - 086-8402679 | ||
18/11 | South Galway 10K | 10K | Frank Power - 087-2283331 | ||
23/11 | Level 1 Coaching Course- National Indoor Arena-Dublin | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
23/11 | Menapians Winterleague | Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422 | |||
24/11 | Assistant Coach Course - National Indoor Arena 001 | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | Timetable | David Matthews - 0870516430 | |
24/11 | Athletics Leader Course - Ennis | Active Ennis Leisure Complex, Sandfield Park, Lifford, Ennis, Co. Clare | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
25/11 | Sprint Relay Workshop- Limerick | University of Limerick, Castletroy, Limerick. | Timetable | Lilly-Ann OHora - 0858060440 | |
25/11 | Irish Life Health Juvenile Even Age Cross Country | National Sports Campus, Abbottstown, Dublin | - | ||
25/11 | Cushinstown Indoor T&F Open Sportsday | Sandra Callaghan - | |||
25/11 | The Great Glenville Run 4 Mile | Colette O'Donoghue - 086-3755723 | |||
25/11 | Castleblayney Faughs GFC 5K & 2.5k | Tim Miller - 087-6290806 | |||
27/11 | 3 Counties League - Carlow, Laois and Kildare | Carlow Hurling Club | - | ||
27/11 | NIA Live Juvenile & Senior | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
29/11 | Rice CBS Cross Country | ALSAA | - | ||
29/11 | The Irish Life Health National Athletic Awards 2018 | Crowne Plaza Hotel, Blanchardstown, Co.Dublin | Timetable | - | |
30/11 | Menapians Winterleague | Helen Sinnott - 087-6283422 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/12 | Endurance Running Course - Tullamore | Tullamore Harriers, Tullamore, Co. Offaly | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
01/12 | Donore Harriers | Iain Morrison - 087-2988611 | |||
01/12 | Introduction to Javelin (+Turbo) and Shot Putt | Tralee Harriers AC, ORegan Park, Dan Spring Rd, Cloon Beg, Tralee, Co. Kerry | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
02/12 | Dublin Intermediate Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
02/12 | Munster Intermediate & Juvenile B Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
02/12 | Assistant Coach Course - Claremorris (COURSE FULL) | Claremorris Athletics Track, Claremorris, Co. Mayo | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
02/12 | LAC Turkey Trot 5K | 5K | John Hughes - 086-8113947 | ||
03/12 | Athletics Leader Course | Wicklow | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
04/12 | NIA Live Juvenile & Senior | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
08/12 | Walks Championships | Raheny | - | ||
08/12 | AAI 20K/30K Walks Championships | St. Anne's Park, Raheny | Timetable | - | |
12/12 | Baseline at AIT | AIT International Arena | Timetable | - | |
18/12 | NIA Live Juvenile & Senior | National Indoor Area,Sports Campus Ireland, Blanchardstown,Dublin 15 | David Matthews - 0870516430 | ||
27/12 | Rita & Robbie 5K | 5K | Fiona Gunapala - 086-8277735 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/02 | IUAA Indoor Championships | Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone | - | ||
15/02 | AIT Grand Prix | AIT International Arena | - | ||
15/02 | Irish Life Health Leinster School’s Cross Country | Santry Demesne | - | ||
15/02 | Clonmel AC 4k series | Clonmel | 4k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
15/02 | West Waterford AC Winter League | Dungarvan Sports Centre | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
15/02 | Athlone IT AC T&F | AIT Arena | Gordon Brett - 0879248139 | ||
16/02 | Irish Life Health Munster Schools Cross Country | Tramore Valley Park, Cork City | - | ||
18/02 | Dublin Juvenile Indoor Championships (Day 4) | TBD | - | ||
18/02 | Athletics Leader Course - Navan | Claremont Stadium, Navan, Co. Meath | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
18/02 | Irish Life Health National Senior Indoor Championships (18th & 19th) | National Indoor Arena, Abbottstown, Dublin | Timetable | - | |
18/02 | Gneeveguilla AC 5k winter series | Killarney National park | 5k | Tom Joe O Donoghue - 064-7756309 | |
18/02 | Coiste Pobail Tuar Mhic Eadaigh Teo 8k Road Race | Tournakeady, Mayo | 8k | Noel Gibbons - 0877870055 | |
19/02 | East Cork AC 4k series | Cloyne | 4k | Liam O Brien - 0863111598 | |
19/02 | Eagle Ac Tommy Ryan Memorial road race | Carrigaline | 5 mile | Pat Murphy - 0863230310 | |
19/02 | Slaney Olympic Enniscorthy 10k | Enniscorthy, Wexford | 10k | Jane Porter - 0876799490 | |
22/02 | Ulster Schools Cross Country Championships | Mallusk Playing Fields, Newtownabbey | - | ||
22/02 | Athletics Leader Course, Carlow IT | Carlow Institute of Technology (Barrow Centre) | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 087 0632326 | |
24/02 | Endurance Running Course- Fermanagh | Enniskillen | Timetable | Paul McKee - 085-870 9703 | |
24/02 | Endurance Running Course- Fermanagh | Enniskillen | Timetable | Paul McKee - 085-870 9703 | |
24/02 | Level 1 Coaching Course - Tallaght | Tallaght AC, Greenhills Road, Dublin 24. | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
25/02 | Munster U13-U19 Indoor Championships (25th/26th) | Nenagh | - | ||
25/02 | Leinster Indoor Championships Day 3 (Juv Relays) | Sport Ireland National Indoor Arena, Abbottstown, Dublin | Timetable | - | |
25/02 | North Cork AC 5k road race | Doneraile Park, Cork | 5k | Niamh O Brien - 0872435602 | |
25/02 | Wicklow Hospice Foundation Avondale Forest Run | Avondale Forest Park | Sinead Tarmey - 040291310 | ||
25/02 | Connacht Indoor Championships | AIT International Arena, Athlone | Timetable | - | |
25/02 | Rehab Ireland 5k | Marshes Shopping Centre, Dundalk | 5k | Jim Gonnelly - 0862902029 | |
25/02 | Gneeveguilla AC 5k Winter Series | Killarney National Park | 5k | Tom Joe O Donoghue - 064-7756309 | |
25/02 | Milford AC 5k | Milford | 5k | Hugh Coll - 0868313730 | |
26/02 | Ballina AC 3 marathons 2 days | Ballina Soccer Club | C McGrath - 0877577412 | ||
26/02 | Offaly Ladies football 5k | Boora, Offaly | 5k | Paul Buckley - 0863248086 | |
26/02 | Mayo AC Streets of Castlebar 5k | Castlebar, Mayo | 5k | Timetable | PJ Hall - 0851742816 |
26/02 | Kilconerion 5 mile road race | Kilconieron, Galway | 5 mile | Patrick Forde - 0868248554 | |
26/02 | Duleek & District AC 5k | 5k | Mechelle Clarke - 0868071269 | ||
26/02 | West Limerick AC Adare 10k run and walk | Adare, Limerick | 10k | Timetable | Edel Henriques - 0872611498 |
26/02 | Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare AC Run Clare 2017 & Michael Egan Memorial 5 mile road race | 5 mile | James Sextonm - 0872472623 | ||
26/02 | Connacht Indoor Championships | AIT International Arena, Athlone | Timetable | - | |
26/02 | Leinster Indoor Championships Day 4 (Jun, Sen&Master) | Sport Ireland National Indoor Arena, Abbottstown, Dublin | Timetable | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/03 | West and North Leinster Schools Confined Cross Country | Phoenix Park | - | ||
03/03 | European Indoor Championships (3rd-5th) | Belgrade | - | ||
04/03 | Marathon Club Ireland Back 2 Back Marathons | UL, LImerick | marathon | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 | |
04/03 | Level 2 Coaching Course-Sprints | Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 087-063 2326 | |
04/03 | Level 2 Coaching Course-Endurance | Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone | Timetable | Pat Ryan - 087-2621310 | |
04/03 | Level 2 Coaching Course Jumps | Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone | Timetable | Pat Ryan - 087-2621310 | |
04/03 | Level 2 Coaching Course-Throws | Athlone Institute Of Technology,Athlone | Timetable | Pat Ryan - 087-2621310 | |
04/03 | IUAA XC Championship | Abbotstown | - | ||
04/03 | Assistant Coach Course - Navan | Claremont Stadium Navan | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
04/03 | Rock and Road 2017 10k and Half Marathon road races | Kinvara, Galway | 10k and half marathon | Chris Deakin - 0876359372 | |
04/03 | NI & Ulster Senior Cross Country Championships | Lurgan Park | - | ||
04/03 | University Cross Country Championships | TBD | - | ||
05/03 | Marathon club Ireland back 2 Back Marathon | UL, Limerick | marathon | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 | |
05/03 | Irish Life Health National Masters Indoor Championships | AIT International Arena, Athlone | Timetable | - | |
05/03 | Killeagh GAA 4 mile road race | Cork | 4 mile | David Barry - 0878123352 | |
05/03 | Longford AC 5k & 10k senior road races | The Mall, Longford | 5k & 10k | Caitriona Hayden - 0861219292 | |
05/03 | St Michaels AC The Heritage 5k | Killenard, Laois | 5k | Charlie Ward - 0872372863 | |
05/03 | Glaslough Harriers AC 5k | Monaghan Town | 5k | Bernadine Gormley - 0868593728 | |
05/03 | Cooraclare Flan McMahon 10k | Cooraclare | 10k | Paddy O'Neill - 0862673961 | |
05/03 | Ferbane AC 5k road race | Ferbane | 5k | Marion Feehan - 0862784001 | |
07/03 | Inbhear Dee AC Schools Trail Run | Avondale Forest Park | Noreen O'Reilly - 0872330403 | ||
07/03 | Letterkenny AC 5k | LYIT | 5k | Danny McDaid - | |
10/03 | Cara Bundoran 10k | Bundoran, Donegal | 10k | Eamon Harvey - 0872797548 | |
11/03 | Assistant Coach Course, Carlow | Murphy Memorial Hall, Barrack St, Tullow, Co. Carlow | Timetable | Pat Ryan - 087 2621310 | |
11/03 | Assistant Coach Course,Cork | Track Meeting Room-CIT Track Cork | Timetable | David Matthews - 087-0516430 | |
11/03 | Cara 10 mile and 10K Bundoran Challenge | Bundoran, Donegal | 10k and 10 mile | Eamon Harvey - 0872797548 | |
11/03 | Louth GAA 5k road race | Darver,Louth | 5k | Bob Darver - 0876946274 | |
11/03 | European Throwing Cup (11th-12th) | Gran Canaria | - | ||
11/03 | Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools Cross Country | Mallusk Playing Fields, Newtownabbey | - | ||
12/03 | Castleconnell Boat Club 10k | Castleconnell, Limerick | 10k | Fergal O'Connor - 0876983500 | |
12/03 | St Laurence O’Toole Fit4Life 5k & 10k | carlow | 5k, 10k | Amy geoghegan - 0877110590 | |
12/03 | Bohermeen 10k & Half Marathon road races | Bohermeen, Meath | 10k & half marathon | Stephen Ball - 0860792580 | |
12/03 | Emmet Og GAA 5k/10k Fun Run | Ennybegs, Longford | 5k/10k | Sinead Killian - 0879315506 | |
12/03 | Seamus Corbett Memorial 8k Carra Classic | 8k | James Donovan - 0878112235 | ||
12/03 | Shed a Load in Ballinode 5k | Monaghan | 5k | Ann Mullen - 0872763604 | |
12/03 | Abbey Muintir na Tire 10k Road Race | Abbey village, Loughrea | 10k | Gerard Larkin - 086163581 | |
12/03 | 40th Annual Ballycotton 10 road race | Ballycotton Cork | 10 mile | John Walshe - | |
17/03 | Croom Community Development 10k | Croom Sports Complex | 10k | Oli Gleeson - 061-602742 | |
17/03 | Mullingar Half Marathon | Mullingar, Westmeath | half marathon | Jason Scarff - 0866003723 | |
17/03 | Portlaoise AC 5k | Portlaoise | 5k | Joe Walsh - 0872075688 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/04 | Endurance Running Course | Fermanagh Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
01/04 | St Colmcilles GAA Club Meath Coast 10k | Bettystown | 10K | Kieran Moloney - 0861021546 | |
01/04 | Endurance Running Course- Fermanagh | Enniskillen | Timetable | Paul Mc Kee - 085-870 9703 | |
01/04 | Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoor Championships Day 3 | AIT International Arena, Athlone | Timetable | - | |
01/04 | Lough Boora 5k & 10k road races | Lough Boora | 5k & 10k | Timetable | Paul Buckley - 0863248086 |
01/04 | St Cocas AC Donadea Castle Run 5k & 10k | Donadea | 5k & 10k | Larry kelly - 0872379760 | |
01/04 | Ferrybank AC 5k Colour Fun Run | Waterford RSC | 5k | Brid Golden - 0876889330 | |
01/04 | Pakie Ryan Memorial 5k/10K/10 Mile | Newmarket-on-Fergus | Richie O Donnell - 0862320807 | ||
01/04 | Loreto Bray Challenge | Kilruddery House, Wicklow | Timetable | Siobhan Robinson - 0868501731 | |
02/04 | Munster 4 Mile Road Championships | TBD | - | ||
02/04 | Ballincollig AC 3k & 5k races | Ballincollig Regional Park | 3k & 5k | Eamon O Ceallaigh - 0871436121 | |
02/04 | AAI Spring Throws | Athlone | Timetable | - | |
02/04 | Finn Valley AC Womens 5k | Finn Valley Centre | 5k | Neil Martin - 0866030616 | |
02/04 | New Inn 5k | Ballinasloe | 5k | Padraig Kelly - 08763780948 | |
02/04 | Glen Emmets LFC Tullyallen 5k | Tullyallen, Louth | 5k | Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039 | |
03/04 | Ferrybank GAA 10k | Ferrybank | 10k | Declan howard - 098+ | |
03/04 | Ferrybank GAA 10k | Ferrybank | 10k | Declan howard - 098++ | |
03/04 | West Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 1 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
04/04 | Inbhear Dee AC Wicklow Schools Trail Run | avondale Forest Park | Noreen O reilly - 0872330403 | ||
04/04 | Clare River Harriers AC 2017 Clare Galway 5k | Clare Galway | 5k | Tom Kilgarriff - 0876858980 | |
05/04 | West Waterford AC Colligan Wood League series | Colligan Woods | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
05/04 | Clonmel AC 6k race series | Clonmel | 6k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
06/04 | West Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 2 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
06/04 | Greystones and District T&F | T&F | Theresa Kinane - 0868635797 | ||
06/04 | Letterkenny AC Swilly Seals 5k | Aura Leisure centre | 5k | Brendan McDaid - | |
06/04 | Youghal AC Emer Casey 5k Memorial | Youghal, cork | 5k | Celia O regan - 0877769729 | |
07/04 | IUAA Track & Field Championships (7th/8th) | Cork IT | - | ||
07/04 | Michal Rejmer Memorial 5 mile series | Country Club, Limerick | 5 mile | Paul Askins - 087-9889780 | |
07/04 | West Waterford AC 4th Annual MTS Media Ballinroad 5k | Ballinroad | 5k | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |
08/04 | Endurance Running Course - Navan | Claremont Stadium, Commons Road, Navan, Co. Meath | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
08/04 | Munster Developement and Performance Squad | Regional Sports Centre, Cork Road, Waterford | Timetable | Aisling Hoey or Colin Byrne - 087 6728925 or 087 0632326 | |
08/04 | Clane AC Clongroves 5k | Naas, Kildare | 5k | John Finn - 0879812732 | |
08/04 | Glengurt National School Parents Association 5k Walk/Run | Tournafulla Community Hall | 5k | Liam Healy - 06981120 | |
08/04 | Letterkenny AC Callums Run | Buncrana | 5k | Brendan McDaid - | |
08/04 | Chartered Accountants North West Society 5k | Doorly Park Sligo | 5k | Arlene Gibbs - 0863076775 | |
08/04 | Dromahane Roadrunners AC 5k | Cork | 5k | Karen Manley - 0876603902 | |
08/04 | Dromahane Roadrunners AC 5k | 5k | Karen Manley - 0876603902 | ||
08/04 | North East Runners AC 5k | Dundalk | 5k | Timetable | Jim Gonnelly - 0862902029 |
09/04 | The Great Island 10 Senior 4 and 10mile road races | Cobh, Cork | 4 & 10mile | Eamonn Crotty - 0879863805 | |
09/04 | Kenmare AC 5k Fun run | Kenmare | 5k | Louise Randles - 0851110777 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05 | Meath Local Sports Partnership Royal County 5k & 10k | Kells, | 5k & 10k | David McCaffrey - 0879299410 | |
01/05 | St Abbans AC T&F | Laois | James Nolan - 0860865240 | ||
01/05 | Drimoleague Wild Duck 5k | 5k | Bill Allen - 0872594017 | ||
02/05 | East Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 1 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
02/05 | Galway AAI County Board 5k Series Caltra | 5k | Andrew Talbot - 0877622138 | ||
03/05 | North Leinster Schools’ Track and Field Day 2 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
03/05 | District A - Inter & Seniors T&F | Mary Peters Track | - | ||
03/05 | District A - Inter & Senior T&F | Mary Peters Track | - | ||
03/05 | Sprint Relay Workshop - Navan | Claremont Stadium, Navan, Co. Meath | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
03/05 | Trentagh Natl School 5k | Donegal | 5k | Norma Summers - | |
03/05 | Mullingar Harriers Road League Race 1 | Belvedere House and Gardens | Greg Duggan - | ||
03/05 | Dundrum AC Brendan Kinans 5k road race | 5k | John Moore - 062-71723 | ||
04/05 | East Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 2 | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
04/05 | South Leinster Schools Track and Field Championships | Waterford Regional Sports Centre | - | ||
04/05 | Drogheda & District AC Graded Series T&F | Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039 | |||
04/05 | Midleton AC Joe Hourigan Memorial 5mile | Midleton, Cork | 5 mile | Danny McCarthy - 0872403940 | |
05/05 | District A - Mini, Minor & Junior 800m & 1500m Heats | Mary Peters Track | - | ||
05/05 | District E - All Age Groups | Antrim Forum | - | ||
05/05 | Athletics Leader Course - Tallaght | Tallaght AC, Greenhills Road, D24 | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
05/05 | Carrick-on-Suir AC Summer Series 5 mile road race | Portlaw, Waterford | 5 mile | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | |
06/05 | Level 1 Coaching Course, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary | Nenagh Olympic AC Stadium | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 087 0632326 | |
06/05 | Sport Ireland Forest Run - 5k, 10k and half marathon | Portumna | 5k, 10k and half marathon | Sebastien Locteau - 0857350850 | |
06/05 | Leevale AC Junior & Senior T&F | CIT Cork | Ina Killeen - 0868591522 | ||
06/05 | Greystones and District T&F | T&F | Theresa Kinane - 0868635797 | ||
07/05 | Ballymote AC 7k Deadmans Dash | Ballyfin | 7K | Colette O'Rourke - 087632116 | |
07/05 | Milford AC road race | Hugh Coll - 0868313730 | |||
07/05 | Sligo AC Streets of Sligo 5k | Sligo Town | 5k | Fionnuala Silke - 0876150926 | |
07/05 | Bweeng Trail Blazers 5k & 10k road races | Bweeng | 5k, 10k | Timetable | Shirley Kavanagh - 0863346355 |
07/05 | Ennis Track AC T&F Sports Day | Lees Road Ennis | David Lyons - 0872867079 | ||
07/05 | Galway Sports Parnership 10k | 10k | Josephine Gardiner - 0878520945 | ||
07/05 | Clonmel AC Annerville 10k road race | Annerville, | 10k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
07/05 | Irish Wheelchair Association South East Games | RSC, Waterford | - | ||
07/05 | Tullamore Harriers 5k | Tullamore, Offaly | 5k | Liam Hennessy - 0868384410 | |
08/05 | Club Children’s Officer Course, Enniscorthy | Wexford | Timetable | Kieron Stout - 086-2450134 | |
09/05 | District B - Mini, Minor & Junior | Antrim Forum | - | ||
09/05 | Streets of Fermoy 5k | Fermoy | 5K | Linda Murphy - 0851667382 | |
09/05 | Galway AAI County Board 5k series Craughwell | 5k | Andrew Talbot - 0877622138 | ||
10/05 | District C - All Age Groups | Antrim Forum | - | ||
10/05 | Le Cheile AC 5k | Leixlip | 5k | Lisa Dixon - 0876326693 | |
10/05 | Mullingar Harriers Road League Race 2 | Belvedere House & Gardens | Greg Duggan - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/06 | Drogheda & District AC Graded Series T&F | Ciaran Doyle - | |||
01/06 | Ruan National School 6k Fun Run | 6k | - 065-6837301 | ||
02/06 | Castlegar AC T&F Sports Day | Sean McDermott Jnr - 0872803980 | |||
02/06 | Carrick-on-Suir AC Summer Series Race 3 Deadmans 5 mile | Carrick-on-Suir | 5 mile | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | |
02/06 | Cliffoney Celtic 8k | 8k | Dessie O Connor - 0719166226 | ||
02/06 | Ballyskenach A.C. 5K | Roscrea, Offaly | 5K | Carmel Ormond - 0877947603 | |
03/06 | Tullaroan AC Ultra Marathon, Marathon, Half Marathon, 5k & 10k | Tullaroan | Ultra marathon, marathon, half marathon,10k & 5k | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 | |
03/06 | Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools T&F Championships | Tullamore | - | ||
03/06 | Munster Juvenile Games & U12/U13 Championships | TBC | - | ||
03/06 | Ulster Juvenile Games | TBC | - | ||
03/06 | Drumkeerin Community Family Festival road race | Seamus Gallagher - 0872448642 | |||
04/06 | Cork City Marathon, Half Marathon, Relay and Youth Challenge | Cork City | marathon, half marathon, relay | Gina Johnson - 0863347835 | |
04/06 | Ballon Rathoe AC T&F | T&F | Olive O Byrne - 0879009421 | ||
04/06 | Leinster Senior & Master T&F Championships | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
04/06 | Gneeveguilla AC/Knocknagnee GAA 5k | 5k | Tom Joe O Donoghue - 0647756309 | ||
04/06 | Munster Juvenile U12/U13 Championships | TBC | - | ||
04/06 | Ni & Ulster U12/U13 Juvenile Championships | TBC | - | ||
05/06 | Moyne AC 10k Mini Marathon | 10k | Mark King - 0872838918 | ||
05/06 | Courceys A.C. T&F | Greg Nield - 0870992192 | |||
05/06 | Maree AC 8k | Maree Community Centre | 8k | Gearoid Moloney - 0861578536 | |
05/06 | DSD AC VHI Womens Mini Marathon | Dublin | 10k | Stephen Judge - 0861260387 | |
05/06 | West Muskerry AC T&F | Macroom | T&F | Colette O Riordan - 0863517204 | |
06/06 | Mayo AC Summer Series 5K Castlebar | Castlebar, Mayo | 5K | PJ Hall - 0851742816 | |
07/06 | Ballincollig GAA Belle of Ballincollig Town Run 5k | 5k | Ballincollig GAA - 0868125278 | ||
07/06 | Multyfarnham Community 5k | 5k | Enda Finnerty - 0868038066 | ||
09/06 | Dublin Juvenile Track & Field Championships Day 1 | Santry | - | ||
09/06 | Dublin Outdoor Juvenile Championships Day 2 | Morton Stadium | - | ||
09/06 | West Waterford AC Old Still Bar Clashmore 5 mile | 5 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
09/06 | Kilfinane AC 4 mile road race | Scoil Pol Kilfinane | 4 mile | Michael Halpin - 0876426743 | |
09/06 | Aghada Running Club 5 mile | 5 mile | Jim Morgan - 0879693018 | ||
10/06 | Sport Ireland Forest Marathon - half, full marathon, 50k and 100k | Portumna | half marathon, marathon, 50k and 100k | Sebastien Locteau - 0857350850 | |
10/06 | Parnell AC 70k Relay Race | Rathdrum | 70k relay | Susan Nicholls - 0862168861 | |
10/06 | ITRA Trail World Championships | Bada, Pratagila, Italy | - | ||
10/06 | Glenmore AC 10 mile road race | Riverstown | 10 mile | Rose White - 0872325615 | |
10/06 | Irish Wheelchair Association National Championship | Santry, Dublin | - | ||
10/06 | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers 4 mile | 4 mile | Louise Kehoe - 0868276661 | ||
10/06 | Crusaders GV Ryan T&F Meet | Morton Stadium, Santry | Michael McGovern - 0857391799 | ||
10/06 | European 10k Cup (10th/11th) | Belarus | - | ||
10/06 | Leinster Juvenile Pairs | TBC | - | ||
10/06 | Connacht Juvenile Pairs & U12 Championships | TBC | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/07 | Irish Life Health National Junior & U23 T&F Championships ( Relay Entry Option) | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
01/07 | Clontarf Half Marathon | Clontarf | half marathon | Eoin Ryan - 0863060890 | |
01/07 | Achill 10k and Half Marathon | Keel Sandybanks, Mayo | 10k & half marathon | Mary - 09820402 | |
01/07 | IAU 24 Hours World Championships, Incorporating 24 Hours Irish Championships | Belfast | - | ||
01/07 | Pakie Ryan 5k, 10k, and 10mile road races | 5k, 10k, and 10mile | Richie O Donnell - 0862320807 | ||
01/07 | Liscarroll AC 5k Trail Run | 5k | esther Fitzpatrick - 0876888591 | ||
01/07 | European Combined Events Cup (1st/2nd) | TBC | - | ||
01/07 | Irish Life Health National Junior & U23 T&F Championships ( Individual Entry) | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
01/07 | Padraig Keane 5k/10k | 5k and 10k | Breege Comer - 0860851371 | ||
01/07 | Geraldine O’Hanrahans GAA Club 5k | Barretts Park, New Ross | 5k | Emmett Malone - 0877472500 | |
01/07 | Headford 8k road race | 8k | Gary Doherty - 0851041663 | ||
02/07 | Irish Life Health National Masters T&F Championships (RELAY ENTRY) | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
02/07 | IAU 24 Hours World Championships, Incorporating 24 Hours Irish Championships | Belfast | - | ||
02/07 | Derg AC road race | Marguerite Arthur - 0868529596 | |||
02/07 | Thurles Sports Fest 6k | 6k | Madeline Loughnane - 0879948576 | ||
02/07 | Kieran Costello Memorial 6k Moneygall | 6k | Sean Nolan - 0879564079 | ||
02/07 | Irish Life Health Juvenile Inter club relay championships | Athlone I.T. | Timetable | - | |
02/07 | Irish Life Health National Masters T&F Championships | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
03/07 | Dromcollogher Carnival 4 mile | 4 mile | Gene Noonan - 0877568503 | ||
04/07 | Connor Mallon Memorial Run | Drogheda | Timetable | - | |
04/07 | Raheny Shamrock Summer Series 2 mile road races | Raheny Village, Dublin | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | |
05/07 | South Sligo AC Coolaney 8k | 8k | Gerry Lee - 0868282263 | ||
05/07 | Dundrum AC 32nd Annual Senior 10k and Junior 5k road races | 5k and 10k | John Moore - 06271723 | ||
05/07 | Kinnegad 5k | 5k | Lourda Giles - 0876894602 | ||
06/07 | Crusaders Docklands 5k Dublin | 5k | Peter Hanlon - | ||
07/07 | Carrick-on-Suir AC Summer series Race 4 Open 5 mile road race | Rathgormack | 5 mile | Mark Connolly - 0861608165 | |
07/07 | East Cork AC Whitegate 4 mile road race | Whitegate | 4 mile | Liam O Brien - 0863111598 | |
07/07 | Ballinascarthy 10k Cork | 10k | - | ||
08/07 | Roscommon Harriers 10 mile road race | 10 mile | Sinead Gannon - 0879215490 | ||
08/07 | Bere Island Midsummer Run 5k/10k | 5k & 10k | James Hanley - 0861715009 | ||
08/07 | Kilmore AC 5k road race | 5k | Mary Kehoe - 0877564888 | ||
09/07 | Mooreabbey Milers Half Marathon | half marathon | Tom Blackburn - 0876994976 | ||
09/07 | Irish Life Health National Juvenile T&F Championships Day 2 | Tullamore | Timetable | - | |
09/07 | Gneeveguilla AC/Rathmore Ladies GAA 4 mile RR | Rathmore, Kerry | 4 mile | Tom Joe O Donoghue - 0647756309 | |
11/07 | Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | ||
12/07 | Morton Games 2017 T&F | Morton Stadium, Santry | Noel Guiden - 0879599888 | ||
12/07 | Morton Games 2017 T&F | Morton Stadium, Santry | - | ||
12/07 | Lifford Strabane AC road race | Brendan O Donnell - 0860489377 | |||
12/07 | Lifford Strabane AC road race | Brendan O Donnell - 0860489377 | |||
12/07 | St Brigids AC Oldcastle 5k | Oldcastle, Meath | 5k | Ann Lynch - 0871934194 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/08 | Assistant Coach Course | Skreen/Dromard Community Centre, Carrownaboll, Skreen, Co Sligo. | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
01/08 | Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | ||
01/08 | Cloyne District 5k | 5k | Margaret Twohig - 0872094493 | ||
03/08 | error 10 | - | |||
03/08 | Clonmel AC Clogheen 5k road race | Clogheen | 5k | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
04/08 | IAAf World Championships (4th-13th) | London | - | ||
04/08 | Carlingford 5k road race | Carlingford, Louth | 5k | Rose White - 087-2325615 | |
04/08 | Birr AC 5k Offaly Road Race Series Part 8 | Birr Rugby Club | 5k | Andy Masterson - 087-9173830 | |
04/08 | West Waterford AC Marine Climb 6 mile | 6 mile | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
04/08 | Scotstown GAA Ned Run | Kevin Connolly - 0877422519 | |||
04/08 | Milford AC 5k | 5k | Hugh Coll - 0868313730 | ||
04/08 | St Catherines AC 5k and 1 mile juvenile road races | 5k and 1mile juvenile | Frank Hayes - 0876192070 | ||
04/08 | Gneeveguilla AC Summer Mile Series Gneeveguilla | 1 mile | Tom Joe O Donoghue - | ||
05/08 | Westport Ac Run Islandeady | Robert O Reilly - 0876145439 | |||
05/08 | Glenfarne Gala Festival Road Race | Mary Fee - 0876111030 | |||
05/08 | Kilmihill AC Road race | John Dalton - | |||
05/08 | Celtic Games T&F | Santry | - | ||
06/08 | St Brendans Banna Run 5k and 10k | 5k and 10k | Moira Horgan - 0877985557 | ||
06/08 | Duleek & District 10k road race | 10k | Mechelle Clarke - 086-8071269 | ||
07/08 | Dun Laoghaire Bay Run | Dun Laoghaire | 10k | Frank Slevin - 0872571899 | |
07/08 | St Cronans AC 5k road race | 5k | evelyn Ball - 0876118469 | ||
08/08 | Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | ||
09/08 | Irish Wheelchair Association Munster Championship | Cork IT | - | ||
09/08 | Clare Ladies Football Board Johnny Hayes Run | Brid Culligan - 086-0733081 | |||
11/08 | Assistant Coach Course | Shercock AC, Cavan | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
11/08 | Athletics Leader Course | Ballinamore, Leitrim | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
11/08 | Galtee Runners GR8 5 mile | Mitchelstown | 5 mile | Denis Davern - 0868175968 | |
11/08 | Philipstown Centre CLG 5k road race | 5k | Shane Darby - 0868957061 | ||
11/08 | Finn Valley Ballyare 10k | 10k | Pat Hegarty - 0868904850 | ||
11/08 | Fr Murphy AC 5k Athboy | 5k | Philip Cogavin - 0872930058 | ||
12/08 | MCI Connemara 100, Clifden | Ray O Connor - 091-565154 | |||
12/08 | Aghada GAA East Cork Harbour Marathon | 10k, half marathon, marathon | Brendan Crowley - 0879413505 | ||
12/08 | Ennis Track AC 5 mile | 5 mile | Maria Carey - 0876228325 | ||
12/08 | Rock n Roll 5k | 5k | - | ||
12/08 | Milford AC 5k | 5k | Hugh Coll - 0868313730 | ||
12/08 | Galway City Harriers 8k | 8k | Brian Bruton - 0879278337 | ||
13/08 | Knocknarea 8 mile loop Strandhill | 8 mile | Paul Higgins - 0877410686 | ||
13/08 | Rock n Roll 10k and half marathon | 10k and half marathon | - | ||
13/08 | AAI National Half Marathon Championships CANCELLED | Dublin | - | ||
13/08 | Mizen Rovers GAA Route 2 Crook 5 mile | 5 mile | Mary Hayes - 0863863377 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/09 | Cill Barra 5k | 5k | Sinead Brannigan - 051350800 | ||
01/09 | Grange Fermoy AC 4 mile | 4 mile | Linda Murphy - 0861667382 | ||
02/09 | West Waterford AC Greenway Half Marathon | half marathon | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
02/09 | Athletics Leader Course - New Ross | Rosbercon Parish Sports Centre, New Ross, Co. Wexford | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
02/09 | Ardee & District AC Seamie Weldon Memorial 5k road race | 5k | Trudi McGuinness - 0872967835 | ||
03/09 | St Pauls AC 5 mile road race | 5 mile | Eamonn Owens - 0872224273 | ||
03/09 | St Pauls AC 5 mile | 5 mile | Eamonn Owens - 0872224273 | ||
03/09 | Ros go Run 10k and Half Marathon | Patricia Madden - 0868194698 | |||
03/09 | West Limerick AC Newcastlewest Open X Country | Liam Healy - 0877725941 | |||
03/09 | Donadea Running Club Marathon Kildare | marathon | Delan Healy - 045860200 | ||
05/09 | Raheny Shamrock 2 mile series | 2 mile | Pat Hooper - 0868158052 | ||
06/09 | Grant Thornton Corporate 5K Team Challenge-Docklans | Docklands, Dublin | 5K | Timetable | Robbie Woodcock - 01-886 9933 |
07/09 | St Lukes Home 5k Memorial Run | 5k | Oonagh O Driscoll - 0214359444 | ||
08/09 | Kilcavan 5k | Clonaghadoo Church, Offaly | 5k | Nessa McEvoy - 0579343575 | |
08/09 | Monaghan Phoenix AC road race | Brian Peppard - 0879370419 | |||
09/09 | Peak Events/South Galway AC 10k, half marathon and marathon | 10k, half marathon and marathon | Barry Phelan - 0879698044 | ||
09/09 | Fionnuala McCormack Kilomarathon | kilomarathon | Sinead Tarmey - 0870954137 | ||
09/09 | Assistant Coach Course | Skreen/Dromard Community Centre, Carrownaboll, Skreen, Co Sligo | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
09/09 | Assistant Coach Course - Tullamore | Tullamore Harriers, Tullamore, Co. Offaly | Timetable | Paul Byrne - | |
09/09 | Assistant Coach, Sligo | Skreen Community Centre, Carrownaboll, Skreen, Sligo | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
09/09 | Tony Donoghue Memorial Moone 10k | Moone, Kildare | 10k | Vincent McCormack - 0872373574 | |
09/09 | Calry Parish Church 3 mile | 3 mile | Pauline Henry - 0863530195 | ||
09/09 | St Finbarrs AC 10 mile | 10 mile | Rebecca McEvoy - 0877525862 | ||
09/09 | St Peters & St Josephs GFC Dromiskin 5k | 5k | Angela McDonald - 0872328993 | ||
09/09 | St Peters Ladies Football road race | Jerry Twomey - 0868050821 | |||
10/09 | marathon Club Ireland Dundalk Half Marathon & Marathon | Dundalk, Louth | half marathon & marathon | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 | |
10/09 | Ratoath AC 5k road race | Ratoath, Meath | 5k | Sinead Drummond - 0868250299 | |
10/09 | LARCC Cancer Support 5k | 5k | Bernie McHugh - | ||
10/09 | Banagher AC road race | Maureen McCormack - 0876367264 | |||
10/09 | Adamstown AC Cross Country | edel english - 0871277699 | |||
10/09 | Caltra & District AC T&F Sports Day | John Smith - 0879847109 | |||
10/09 | Luggacurren 10K | Laois | 10k | James Kilbride - 0877567020 | |
10/09 | Lakeshore Striders The Lakes 10k | 10k | Susan Boyce - | ||
13/09 | St Malachys Girls School Road Race | Fiona Toal - 0868446726 | |||
14/09 | Ulster Schools Combined Events | Mary Peters | - | ||
16/09 | Athletics Leader- Limerick | Crescent College Comprehensive, Dooradoyle Road, Dooradoyle, Limerick | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
16/09 | Assistant Coach Course- Kilkenny | Aspect Hotel, Waterford Road, Kilkenny | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
16/09 | Assistant Coach Course - Ennis | Lees Road Sports & Amenity Park, Lees Rd, Ennis, Co. Clare | Timetable | Paul Byrne - | |
16/09 | Assistant Coach Course, Cavan | Shercock, Cavan | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
16/09 | Assistant Coach Course, Cavan | Shercock AC, Kingscourt Road R162, Cavan | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/10 | Clonakilty Roadrunners AC Ardfield 5k road race | 5k, | Pat Griffin - 0868055818 | ||
01/10 | North Sligo AC road race | Conor McCann - 0879126597 | |||
03/10 | Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools X Country | Ballinacree, Meath | Ann Lynch - 0868564160 | ||
05/10 | Ireland Fittest Company 5k | 5k | - | ||
06/10 | Level 1 Coaching Course - Craughwell | Craughwell Athletics Club, Laghtphilip, Craughwell, Co. Galway | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
06/10 | Level 1 Coaching Course- Limerick | UL Arena, The University of Limerick, Castletroy, Limerick | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
07/10 | Assistant Coach Course- Kerry | An Riocht, Crageens, Castleisland, Co. Kerry | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
07/10 | Galway Bay marathon/half marathon/10k Salthill | marathon, half marathon, 10k | Ray O'Connor - 0872508669 | ||
07/10 | Assistant Coach Course - Clonmel | Clonmel AC / Clonmel Bridge Club, Cashel Road, Clonmel | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
07/10 | Dublin Simon Community road race | 5 mile | Grace Allen - 01-4722133 | ||
07/10 | Assistant Coach Course - Claremorris | Claremorris Athletics Club, Lisbaun, Claremorris, Co. Mayo | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0857006892 | |
07/10 | Ox Mountain 10 mile Challenge | 10 mile | Mary Kearns - 0876435990 | ||
07/10 | Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC road race | Denis Calnan - 0866315057 | |||
08/10 | Athletics Leader Course - Greystones | Shoreline Leisure, Mill Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
08/10 | Tarmonbarry Half Marathon | half marathon | Eddie Leavy - 0868815493 | ||
08/10 | Graigue Ballycallan AC road race | Gary Bourke - 0863957425 | |||
08/10 | Solas Centre 10k Waterford City | 10k | Ann Marie Power - | ||
08/10 | SMRC Urban RUn 5k & 10k Limerick | 5k and 10k | Kieran Keating - 0872346826 | ||
08/10 | Annual Cavan Town Run with Catherina 5K & 10K | 5K & 10K | Timetable | Sheila Donohoe - 0868149474 | |
11/10 | Clonliffe Harriers AC Brother Schools Invitational XC | Santry Park | Cross Country | Noel guiden - 0879599888 | |
11/10 | Brother at your side Schools Cross Country | Santry Demesne | - | ||
11/10 | Irish Life Health Munster Schools Combined Events | Nenagh | - | ||
11/10 | West Waterford AC Winter League Race 6 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
14/10 | Athletics Leader Course, Moyne, Co. Tipperary | Moyne AC Sports Complex, Moyne, Co. Tipperary | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
14/10 | Athletics Leader | Ballinamore Sports Hall, Enniskillen Road, Ballinamore, Leitrim. | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
14/10 | Donadea Running Club road race | Emma Fox - 0877602071 | |||
14/10 | Ballycastle AC10k and half marathon | 6k, 10k, half marathon | - | ||
14/10 | Connemara AC road race Carna | Michael Cloherty - 0877984554 | |||
15/10 | Kearney and McBride Cup 6k | Dundalk, Louth | 6k | Rose White - 0872325615 | |
15/10 | North East Galway 10k Moylough | 10k | Tomas Clancy - 0872226257 | ||
15/10 | St Marys Ac Clare Road Race | Tommy McCarthy - 0871674703 | |||
19/10 | 3 Counties League - Carlow, Laois and Kildare | Newbridge College | - | ||
21/10 | T.L.M. 5k Claremorris | 5k | marian Navin - 086416215 | ||
21/10 | Charlestown & Bellaghy Road Race | Valerie Murphy - 0879581400 | |||
21/10 | Coney Island Challenge 10K | 10k | Neil Walton - 0872264007 | ||
22/10 | Cork Sports Partnership 5k & 10k | 5k & 10k | Claire Hurley - 021-4347096 | ||
22/10 | Trim AC 5k and 10k road races Longwood | 5k and 10k | Barry Clarke - 0862476256 | ||
22/10 | Scoil Eoin Phoil II Naofa 5k road race Tullamore | 5k | Paula Furlong - 0579351894 | ||
22/10 | St Vincents Secondary School 5k | 5k | Fintan Reilly - 0864134482 | ||
22/10 | Aughagower AC 5k and 10k road races | 5k and 10k | Breifne Gannon - 0871252309 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 | Clonmel AC 4k series race 2 | Clonmel, Tipperary | 4k | Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
03/11 | Level 1 Coaching Course- Cork | CIT Track, Bishopstown, Cork | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
04/11 | Athletics Leader Course - Clare | Quin Community Centre, Main St, Quin, Co. Clare | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 0858006892 | |
04/11 | Munster T+F Squads - 11am | Nenagh Olympic Stadium | Aisling Hoey - | ||
04/11 | Finn Valley 10 Mile | Neil Martin - 0866030616 | |||
05/11 | West Waterford AC Brickley 5k | 5k | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | ||
05/11 | Mohill & District AC 5k road race | 5k | Anne Macklin - 0879272545 | ||
05/11 | Dublin Juvenile Uneven Age XC Championships 2017 | Santry Demesne | Timetable | - | |
05/11 | Corofin AC road race | Niamh Considine - 0868509117 | |||
05/11 | Menapians AC T&F | Helen Sinnott - 0876283422 | |||
08/11 | Clonmel AC 4k series race 3 | Clonmel, Tipperary | 4k | Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
08/11 | West Waterford AC Winter League Race 1 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
10/11 | SIAB Combined Events International | Emirates Arena, Glasgow | - | ||
10/11 | Level 1 Coaching Course - Athlone IT | Athlone International Arena, Athlone IT, Dublin Road, Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Timetable | Paul Byrne - 085 8006892 | |
11/11 | Endurance Running Course - Leixlip | Le Cheile Athletic Club, Leixlip, Co. Kildare | Timetable | Daniel Kilgallon - 085-8084864 | |
11/11 | Kerry Crusaders 10k & Half Marathon Listowel | 10K & Half Marathon | Siobhan Mahony - 0876229900 | ||
11/11 | Athenry AC road race | Frances Leahy - 0872405047 | |||
11/11 | Eyeries 5 mile | 5 mile | Mark Gallagher - 0860858593 | ||
12/11 | St Nicholas AC Thomas Kent 10k | Castlelyons, Cork | 10k | Patrick Morrison - 02536322 | |
12/11 | Our Ladies College Drogheda 5k | 5k | Norma Browne - 041-9831786 | ||
12/11 | Leinster Uneven and Senior Championships | Adamstown, Co Wexford | - | ||
12/11 | Leinster Cross Country Championships | TBC | - | ||
12/11 | Munster Senior & Juvenile Even Age Championships | TBC | - | ||
15/11 | Clonmel AC 4k series race 4 | Clonmel | 4k | Niall O'Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
15/11 | West Waterford AC Winter League Race 2 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
17/11 | Cork Airport Runway 5k Run | 5k | - | ||
17/11 | Menapians AC T&F | Helen Sinnott - 0876283422 | |||
17/11 | Level 1 Course - Kilkenny | The Aspect Hotel, The Smithstown Centre, Waterford Road, Kilkenny | Timetable | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | |
18/11 | BMOH Marathon, Half Marathon, 30 mile and double Marathon | marathon, half marathon, double marathon & 30 mile | Laura Burke - 0868166783 | ||
18/11 | Annagassan Viking 10K | 10K | Timetable | James Markey - 087-9148554 | |
18/11 | Leinster T+F Squads 11am | Morton Stadium, Santry | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | ||
18/11 | Togher Fit to Run 10k | 10k | James Markey - 0879148554 | ||
18/11 | Assistant Coach Course - Bantry, Cork | Westlodge Hotel and Pondlodge, Clashduff, Bantry, Co. Cork | Timetable | Lilly-Ann O'Hora - 0858060440 | |
18/11 | Gowran AC Stook 10 mile | 10 mile | David Denieffe - 086-8582381 | ||
18/11 | British & Irish Masters Cross Country Championships | Derry | - | ||
18/11 | Assistant Coach Course. Innishowen, Donegal | Carndonagh Community School, Co. Donegal | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
19/11 | BMOH marathon, half marathon, 30 mile and double marathon | marathon, half marathon, double marathon & 30 mile | Laura Burke - 086-8166783 | ||
19/11 | East Cork AC road race | Liam O Brien - 0863111598 | |||
19/11 | Finn Valley AC Remembrance 10k | 10k | Neil Martin - 0866030616 | ||
19/11 | Hollymount road race Mayo | Sean Reilly - 0868402678 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/12 | Star of the Laune AC Charles O’Shea Memorial Cup | 5k and 10k | Michael Mangan - 0876015163 | ||
01/12 | Limerick Country Club AC New Years Day Run | 5 mile | Timetable | Lorcan Corcoran - 087-6723313 | |
01/12 | Kilkenny City Harriers | John Maye - 087-6379354 | |||
02/12 | Waterford AC Half Marathon | half marathon | Kieran O'Mahony - 0861958203 | ||
02/12 | Donore Harriers Jingle Bells 5k | 5k | Iain Morrison - 01-6266209 | ||
03/12 | Letterkenny AC 5k Turkey Trot | 5k | Brendan McDaid - 0868113947 | ||
03/12 | Letterkenny AC 5k Turkey Trot | 5k | Brendan McDaid - 0868113947 | ||
03/12 | St Oliver Plunketts Hurling 5K | 5K | Liam Dalton - 087-2529423 | ||
03/12 | Belleek 10K | 10K | Ann Egan - 096-60615 | ||
03/12 | Lough Key Santa Dash 6k | 6k | Patricia Kelly - 0861596085 | ||
03/12 | Menapians AC T&F | Helen Sinnott - 0876283422 | |||
03/12 | Munster Intermediate & Juvenile B Cross Country | TBC | - | ||
06/12 | West Waterford AC Winter Series League Race 5 | Ann Dunford - 0860619711 | |||
07/12 | Letterkenny AC New Year Fun Run | Brendan McDaid - 0868113947 | |||
09/12 | Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, half marathon and 10k | marathon, half marathon and 10k | Ray O Connor - 0866484811 | ||
09/12 | Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC Ballyroan 10 | Catherine McDonald - 0872068969 | |||
10/12 | An Riocht AC 5k | 5k | Denis McSweeney - 0877995647 | ||
10/12 | Welly Walk for SVDP Ballon Carlow | Olive O'Byrne - 0876183849 | |||
10/12 | Charlestown 5K | 5K | Valerie Murphy - 087-9581400 | ||
10/12 | European Cross Country Championships | Slovakia | - | ||
13/12 | Level one coaching course Cavan | Clones, Glaslough, Monaghan | Timetable | Paul McKee - 0858709703 | |
13/12 | Athlone IT T&F | Fiona Glynn - 0906471833 | |||
16/12 | Leinster T+F Squads 11am | Athlone Indoor Arena | Colin Byrne - 0870632326 | ||
16/12 | Drogheda & District AC Xmas 5k | 5k | Ciaran Doyle - 0868512039 | ||
17/12 | East Cork AC road race Cloyne | Liam O'Brien - 0863111598 | |||
17/12 | Duhallow AC Newmarket 5k | 5k | Jerry Twomey - 0868050821 | ||
17/12 | Irish Life Health Novice & Juvenile Uneven Age XC Championships | WIT Arena Waterford | Timetable | - | |
20/12 | west Waterford AC Winter League 7 | Ann Dunford - 086061711 | |||
26/12 | Inbhear Dee AC Road race | Eithne walsh - 0879880518 | |||
26/12 | Athenry AC road race | Jim Leahy - 0879214859 | |||
26/12 | Clonmel AC 4 mile road race | Clonmel, | 4 mile | Niall O Sullivan - 0861660888 | |
26/12 | Farranfore Maine Valley AC 5k | 5k | Mary kennedy - 0879881919 | ||
26/12 | Our Ladys Hospital Crumlin 6k Kilbeggan | 6k | Dermot Smith - 0877767887 | ||
26/12 | Finn Valley AC 5k | 5K | Neil Martin - 0866030616 | ||
26/12 | South Sligo Tubbercurry 5k | 5k | Gerry Lee - 0868282263 | ||
26/12 | Limerick Athletics County Board 10k | 10k | Mossie Woulfe - 069-64837 | ||
27/12 | Mucklagh Rahan Community Games Road Race | Ann Maria Cunningham - 0872261211 | |||
27/12 | Navan AC Robbie Byrne Memorial 5k | Claremont Stadium, Meath | 5K | Frances Browne - 087-9946028 | |
27/12 | Family Carers Ireland Coole Xmas Run | 5k and 10k | Denise Nolan - 0449347922 | ||
28/12 | Tullaroan AC Run off the Pudding 5k and 10k | 5k & 10k | Vincent Guthrie - 0879478821 |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27/11 | Irish Life Health National Cross Country Championships | National Sports Campus, Abbotstown | Timetable | - |
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|
Date | Event | Location | Online | Timetable | Results |
---|